Go back to LondonMiddx
What is this?
    Standon & Puckeridge Hares U12 (Year 7) - Players Wanted         Small Sided Summer Tournament - 8th & 9th June         Kings Langley U15s - Goalkeeper Wanted         Harvesters FC - U13 Players Wanted         Hoddesdon Town Youth FC - Under 8's Teams - Players Wanted         St Albans City South U16 - Player Wanted         Hatfield Comets Under 15's - Players Wanted         Ware Lions U18s - Players Wanted - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players         Hadley Rangers U18 - Outfield Players Wanted         Hadley Rangers U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         North London Reds - Players Wanted         Watford Youth Sports U16's - Players Wanted         Wanted - Head Coach for Harvesters FC         Harvesters FC U15 South Team - Players Wanted - School Year 10         Harvesters FC U14 North Team - Players Wanted - School Year 9         Borehamwood Youth U8 Knights - Looking for New Players    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Melbourne  :  Division Three
24 in list
L Stillington  2   1  Melbourne Saturday, 04 October 2008
L Terrington Glory  2   0  Melbourne Saturday, 18 October 2008
W Barmby Moor  0   2  Melbourne Saturday, 01 November 2008
W Melbourne  4   0  Bishop Wilton Saturday, 08 November 2008
D Selby Olympia  2   2  Melbourne Saturday, 15 November 2008
D Melbourne  3   3  Civil Service Saturday, 22 November 2008
L Melbourne  1   2  LNER Builders Saturday, 06 December 2008
L Melbourne  0   4  Selby RSSC Saturday, 27 December 2008
L Selby RSSC  8   1  Melbourne Saturday, 03 January 2009
L Strensall  4   2  Melbourne Saturday, 17 January 2009
L Melbourne  1   8  Terrington Glory Saturday, 24 January 2009
L Wheldrake  5   1  Melbourne Saturday, 31 January 2009
L Crayke  5   2  Melbourne Saturday, 21 February 2009
D Civil Service  3   3  Melbourne Saturday, 28 February 2009
D Melbourne  2   2  Crayke Saturday, 07 March 2009
W LNER Builders  1   2  Melbourne Saturday, 14 March 2009
W Melbourne  4   3  Stillington Saturday, 21 March 2009
L Melbourne  0   18  Strensall Saturday, 28 March 2009
L Bishop Wilton  5   3  Melbourne Saturday, 04 April 2009
W Melbourne  5   1  Wheldrake Wednesday, 08 April 2009
W Melbourne  4   1  Barmby Moor Saturday, 11 April 2009
W Norton United  3   4  Melbourne Saturday, 18 April 2009
D Melbourne  2   2  Selby Olympia Wednesday, 22 April 2009
L Melbourne  2   5  Norton United Monday, 27 April 2009
Please click here to see Fixtures, Results, Goalscorers and Appearances in All Competitions.