Go back to LondonMiddx
    Lemsford Youth Lions U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Association of Provincial Football Supporters' Clubs in London - New Teams Welcome         Whetstone Wanderers U13's - Trials Saturday 6th July         Cheshunt Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U16's 2019/20 - Goalkeeper and Outfield Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC - U15 Players Wanted         Standon & Puckeridge Hares FC U18 - Goalkeeper Wanted         Bury Rangers U17's - Players Wanted         Sarratt Rebels U13's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town (Whites) U14's - Players Wanted         Berkhamsted Town EJA U14's - Players Wanted         Enfield Youth FC U12's - Players Wanted         Rosehill Athletic FC - Management Opportunities         Rosehill Athletic FC - Players Wanted         Cuffley Scorpions U14's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Abbey FC - Goalkeeper Wanted         HDYFC U15's - New Players Wanted         Valhalla Sports and Social - Players Wanted         Belmont United U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley Pumas U12's - Players Required         Broxbourne Borough Youth U15's - Players Wanted         Cuffley FC U10 Stars - Players Wanted         AFC Hammersmith Town - Players Wanted         Cheshunt Blacks FC U14's - Players Wanted         Micah Hyde Football Development Centre         Whetstone Wanderers U18 Leopards - Players Wanted         Elsenham Youth U17's - Players Wanted         Northwood Blues U10's - Players Wanted         West Herts U14's Stags - Players Wanted         Croxley Green Blacks U13's - Players Wanted         Everett Rovers U18's - Players Wanted         Hatfield Comets U13's - Players Wanted         Evergreen Youth U16 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Omonia U15 Gold - Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edmonton Rangers U18 Cobras - Looking for Players for 2019/20 Season         Whitewebbs Eagles - U15's Goalkeeper Wanted (2019/20)         Milton Keynes Sunday Football League - Welcomes New Clubs         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - Manager & Coach Required         AFC Walcountians - Players Wanted for First Team & Reserves         Evergreen FC - U17 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Reigate Priory FC, Surrey - 1st and Reserve Team Players Wanted         Norsemen Youth - U13 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Rap-Aid Youth FC - Coaches Wanted, All Levels         AC Finchley Youth Girls - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2019/20         AC Finchley Elite - U14 & U16 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Chorleywood Common YFC - Looking for U17 Players for 2019/20         Footballers Wanted in West London         AC Finchley South U14 2018-2019 - Players Wanted         Players Wanted by St Albans City Youth U18 South for 2019/20 Season         Cuffley FC - U9 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Harvesters U14 (2019/20 Season) - Players Wanted         Cuffley Sharks U9's - Goalkeeper & Players Required         Sandy Lane Youth Academy - Players Wanted         ProFootball U13 for 2019/20 - Striker/Outfield Players Wanted         Northwood FC - U14 Players Wanted for 2019/20         Edgware Town Youth - Players Wanted         Hertford Heath U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         Hitchin Town Youth FC - Players Required for Season 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels U14's - Players Wanted (U15's 2019/20)         St Albans City U12 Orient - Players Required for 2019/20         Cheshunt FC U15's (2019/20) - Open Trials         Cuffley Cobras U15's for 2019/20 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 South (2019/20 - current year 10) - Players Wanted         Half Term Goalkeeping Camp         Hatfield Comets U12's (U13's 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri U13 (U14 2019/20) - Players Wanted         Borehamwood Youth U13 Crusaders - U14 Striker/Outfield Players Wanted 2019/20         Sarratt Rebels - Players Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Watford Youth U18's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Required         Wormley Rovers Youth U16 Reds (2019/20) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Monday, 24 June 2019
Division One :  Fixtures & Results Grid

Amotherby & Swinton Bishopthorpe United Easingwold Town Nestlé Rowntree Norwich Union Ouseburn United Pocklington Town Riccall United Rufforth United Stamford Bridge Tadcaster Albion Thorpe United York Railway Institute
Amotherby & Swinton H12 A12 3 Jan
0-4
18 Apr
1-1
28 Feb
1-3
18 Oct
1-1
31 Jan
1-4
20 Dec
2-1
21 Mar
1-1
15 Nov
2-1
7 Mar
5-2
29 Nov
3-0
4 Oct
2-2
1 Nov
6-2
Bishopthorpe United 21 Feb
1-1
H12 A12 20 Sep
2-1
18 Oct
3-0
31 Jan
4-3
1 Nov
0-3
21 Mar
3-2
15 Nov
0-5
7 Mar
0-0
29 Nov
1-1
25 Apr
2-4
13 Dec
0-7
27 Dec
6-2
Easingwold Town 22 Apr
2-0
11 Oct
1-0
H12 A12 31 Jan
0-0
28 Mar
1-0
6 May
0-4
15 Nov
2-1
24 Jan
1-2
17 Jan
5-0
25 Apr
0-3
29 Apr
1-1
20 Dec
2-5
21 Feb
1-2
Nestlé Rowntree 11 Oct
3-3
24 Jan
2-1
11 Apr
3-2
H12 A12 4 Apr
6-0
15 Nov
2-5
7 Mar
0-2
29 Nov
0-1
21 Mar
1-1
14 Mar
3-0
1 Nov
0-3
21 Feb
4-1
10 Jan
3-2
Norwich Union 25 Apr
0-4
14 Mar
2-3
27 Apr
2-3
8 Nov
3-1
H12 A12 7 Mar
1-2
29 Nov
2-2
28 Feb
1-3
18 Apr
1-2
20 Dec
2-4
21 Feb
2-8
22 Apr
2-6
11 Oct
1-3
Ouseburn United 28 Mar
1-2
20 Dec
2-1
8 Nov
2-0
27 Dec
2-5
22 Nov
3-0
H12 A12 4 Apr
0-1
13 Dec
1-4
28 Feb
3-0
27 Apr
2-2
15 Apr
1-2
11 Oct
1-5
24 Jan
1-1
Pocklington Town 14 Mar
0-1
8 Nov
1-1
28 Feb
0-1
22 Nov
3-1
20 Sep
3-0
18 Apr
1-1
H12 A12 27 Dec
1-6
20 Apr
1-0
2 May
3-0
8 Oct
0-3
25 Apr
0-1
13 Dec
5-5
Riccall United 2 May
6-1
15 Apr
2-0
22 Nov
4-3
25 Apr
3-3
6 Dec
4-3
20 Sep
4-2
18 Oct
2-2
H12 A12 28 Mar
2-1
17 Jan
3-1
11 Apr
0-0
7 Mar
3-3
4 Apr
4-0
Rufforth United 4 Apr
0-1
22 Nov
1-2
14 Mar
3-1
6 Dec
2-1
11 Apr
0-4
4 Oct
1-1
29 Apr
0-1
20 Dec
0-2
H12 A12 24 Jan
0-3
8 Nov
2-2
29 Nov
4-2
25 Oct
2-6
Stamford Bridge 22 Nov
2-5
11 Apr
1-1
21 Mar
4-2
20 Sep
1-8
27 Dec
2-1
3 Jan
1-2
28 Mar
2-1
11 Oct
1-4
18 Oct
1-4
H12 A12 6 May
1-7
4 Apr
1-2
28 Feb
1-9
Tadcaster Albion 27 Dec
0-3
31 Mar
3-0
4 Apr
1-3
20 Dec
5-0
18 Mar
4-1
21 Mar
2-0
17 Jan
1-1
18 Apr
2-0
31 Jan
1-3
22 Apr
2-0
H12 A12 28 Feb
3-1
22 Nov
1-5
Thorpe United 25 Oct
1-1
18 Apr
6-1
2 May
3-1
3 Jan
3-3
15 Nov
4-2
17 Jan
2-1
11 Apr
2-2
31 Jan
1-1
1 Nov
4-2
8 Nov
3-0
24 Jan
1-1
H12 A12 6 Dec
1-0
York Railway Institute 20 Sep
2-0
28 Mar
2-2
3 Jan
1-2
4 Oct
4-1
17 Jan
4-3
18 Oct
3-3
31 Jan
7-3
22 Apr
4-1
25 Apr
3-2
15 Nov
1-5
7 Mar
1-4
21 Mar
5-2
H12 A12
Leading Goalscorers
Attendance Statistics
Normal League Table
Expanded Table
May Form Table
June Form Table
May + June Form Table
Normal Table (Excel)
Expanded Table (Excel)
Results and Attendances Grids (Excel)