Go back to LondonMiddx
    AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January         Cuffley U11 Storm - Goalkeeper Wanted         Hoddesdon U9 - New Goalkeeper Wanted    
Tyneside Amateur League
2010-2011 Season
Sunday, 23 January 2022
Division Two :  Fixtures & Results Grid

(FOWS) Diggers United Blaydon Huntsman Blyth Isabella Cramlington Town 'A' Cullercoats Reserves Gosforth Bohemians 'A' Heaton Rifles Killingworth Plough Longbenton Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' Newcastle Medicals Newcastle RVI Lochside Swalwell Amateur Wardley
(FOWS) Diggers United H13 A13 9 May
1-4
16 Oct
3-1
22 Jan
3-1
21 Aug
2-0
18 Sep
3-1
21 May
12-2
13 Apr
1-1
11 May
11-0
28 Aug
3-1
30 Apr
2-3
14 Aug
3-2
16 Apr
4-0
9 Apr
2-2
Blaydon Huntsman 2 Oct
3-4
H13 A13 12 Mar
0-1
7 May
4-3
11 May
5-3
9 Oct
7-0
1 Sep
1-1
18 May
4-2
21 Aug
1-1
16 Oct
3-3
26 Mar
2-3
30 Apr
4-1
18 Sep
1-2
18 Aug
5-3
Blyth Isabella 1 Sep
2-1
23 Oct
7-1
H13 A13 4 Sep
2-0
13 Nov
3-1
30 Apr
10-0
18 Aug
3-0
23 May
2-0
25 May
4-0
2 May
3-1
18 Sep
7-1
11 May
4-1
26 Mar
0-1
21 Aug
8-0
Cramlington Town 'A' 23 Apr
3-2
13 Nov
5-2
16 May
2-2
H13 A13 26 Mar
1-5
4 May
3-1
2 Apr
4-3
26 Feb
5-3
16 Oct
4-3
25 Aug
1-1
14 Aug
2-4
29 Jan
2-1
21 Aug
1-1
5 Mar
2-4
Cullercoats Reserves 14 May
3-4
11 Sep
6-2
23 Apr
3-3
28 Aug
7-1
H13 A13 18 Aug
3-0
18 Sep
4-2
18 Apr
3-0
4 Sep
4-2
13 Apr
3-2
4 May
3-3
2 Apr
2-0
19 Mar
4-2
30 Apr
5-2
Gosforth Bohemians 'A' 26 Mar
2-2
14 May
3-2
28 Aug
1-3
18 May
0-2
22 Jan
2-3
H13 A13 4 Sep
1-5
2 Mar
2-3
29 Jan
6-2
21 May
4-3
30 Mar
4-4
16 Mar
3-2
11 May
1-1
1 Sep
1-3
Heaton Rifles 4 May
3-4
19 Mar
5-2
15 Jan
2-4
30 Apr
3-3
14 Aug
3-2
13 Apr
2-0
H13 A13 16 Oct
6-7
22 Jan
4-3
16 Apr
4-2
12 Feb
4-2
9 Oct
3-0
23 Oct
1-2
28 Aug
3-1
Killingworth Plough 18 Aug
1-3
4 May
2-3
28 May
0-11
16 Apr
0-3
1 Sep
1-4
21 Aug
5-1
26 Mar
4-5
H13 A13 18 Sep
2-2
30 Apr
4-5
4 Sep
5-6
9 Apr
0-4
2 Apr
5-1
19 Mar
4-1
Longbenton 5 Mar
2-0
21 May
1-3
11 Sep
1-8
14 May
2-2
19 Feb
2-2
23 Oct
4-1
30 Oct
4-0
23 Apr
3-4
H13 A13 14 Aug
1-4
9 Apr
0-1
25 Aug
2-3
28 Aug
2-1
26 Mar
3-2
Newcastle Chemfica Indpt 'A' 7 May
2-4
5 Feb
1-5
9 Oct
1-0
9 Apr
0-1
18 May
1-2
19 Mar
2-3
21 Aug
4-2
23 Oct
1-2
8 Jan
1-4
H13 A13 2 Apr
3-4
4 Sep
1-8
13 Nov
2-4
18 Sep
3-0
Newcastle Medicals 5 Feb
0-3
28 Aug
3-3
9 May
1-4
19 Mar
4-3
7 May
0-2
16 Oct
0-1
18 May
3-0
5 Mar
1-3
15 Jan
3-1
11 Sep
4-0
H13 A13 22 Jan
6-4
23 Apr
1-2
8 Jan
2-2
Newcastle RVI Lochside 19 Mar
1-1
5 Mar
1-6
13 Apr
0-6
1 Sep
3-2
23 Oct
2-4
16 Apr
3-1
23 Apr
1-4
28 Aug
4-3
4 May
3-1
26 Mar
0-0
21 Aug
2-3
H13 A13 16 Oct
3-1
15 Jan
2-3
Swalwell Amateur 11 Sep
1-1
13 Apr
1-1
14 Aug
2-3
21 May
1-1
9 Oct
2-2
9 Apr
0-0
5 Mar
3-2
25 May
0-1
-3 pts A
30 Apr
2-0
22 Jan
1-2
25 Aug
3-0
26 Feb
5-0
H13 A13 6 Nov
2-2
Wardley 9 Oct
0-4
23 Apr
1-1
14 May
1-11
23 Oct
1-2
16 Apr
0-5
2 Apr
1-1
20 Nov
1-4
11 Sep
2-6
2 Oct
2-4
12 Feb
1-2
13 Nov
1-5
12 Mar
0-4
29 Jan
1-4
H13 A13
Leading Goalscorers
Attendance Statistics
Normal League Table
Expanded Table
December Form Table
January Form Table
December + January Form Table
Normal Table (Excel)
Expanded Table (Excel)
Results and Attendances Grids (Excel)