Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
|||||||||||
|
|
games = 24 (started=12 sub played? Y=12, N=0) | goals scored = 2 | goals per game played = 0.083 |
Junior Division 1 | Battersea Boys | 2 | 0 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 08 Sep | sub Y |
|
League Junior Cup
Round 1 |
Woodmansterne Hyde | 5 | 1 | Wanderers Reserves | Sat 15 Sep | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Old Russellians | 0 | 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 22 Sep | ||
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 5 | 1 | Oxted & District Reserves | Sat 29 Sep | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 7 | 3 | Fulham Deaf | Sat 06 Oct | sub Y |
|
Surrey County Junior Cup
Round 1 |
Motspur Park | 1 | 6 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 20 Oct | ||
League Junior Cup
Round 2 |
Old Rutlishians Reserves | 1 | 6 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 27 Oct | sub Y |
|
Surrey County Junior Cup
Round 2 |
Woodmansterne Hyde | 4 | 1 | South Wimbledon Dazzlers | Sat 17 Nov | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 5 | 1 | Shaftesbury Town | Sat 19 Jan | ||
Surrey County Junior Cup
Quarter Final |
Woodmansterne Hyde | 1 | 2 | Sporting Kitz | Sat 09 Feb | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 2 | 2 | Raynes Park Vale Reserves | Sat 16 Feb | ||
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield
Quarter Final |
Woodmansterne Hyde | 5 | 1 | Battersea Ironsides 'A' | Sat 23 Feb | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Shaftesbury Town | 1 | 6 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 02 Mar | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Reigate Priory Reserves | 1 | 5 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 09 Mar | ||
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 6 | 0 | Reigate Priory Reserves | 1 | Sat 09 Mar | |
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 1 | 0 | Old Plymouthians Reserves | Sat 16 Mar | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Old Plymouthians Reserves | 0 | 0 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 16 Mar | ||
Junior Division 1 | Chessington K C Reserves | 0 | 4 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 1 | Sat 23 Mar | |
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 5 | 2 | Old Rutlishians Reserves | Sat 30 Mar | ||
Junior Division 1 | Old Rutlishians Reserves | 1 | 4 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 30 Mar | ||
Junior Division 1 | Oxted & District Reserves | 5 | 2 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Sat 13 Apr | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | AFC Ewell Reserves | 1 | 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Wed 17 Apr | ||
Geoff Ellis Premier Shield
Final |
Old Boys Clapham | 2 | 5 | Woodmansterne Hyde | Wed 08 May | sub Y |
|
Junior Division 1 | Woodmansterne Hyde | 2 | 3 | Merton Social Reserves | Sat 11 May |