Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 39 (started=33 sub played? Y=6, N=0) | goals scored = 3 | goals per game played = 0.077 |
Premier Division | Runcorn Town | 0 | 4 | Nelson | Sat 08 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 2 | 3 | Abbey Hey | Tue 11 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Nelson | 0 | 4 | Newton Aycliffe | Sat 15 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Bootle | 1 | 2 | Nelson | Sat 22 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 4 | 2 | West Didsbury & Chorlton | Tue 25 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 0 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 29 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Squires Gate | 2 | 2 | Nelson | 1 | Tue 01 Sep | |
Premier Division | Alsager Town | 2 | 4 | Nelson | Sat 05 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 0 | Barnoldswick Town | Fri 11 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Cammell Laird 1907 | 3 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 19 Sep | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Nelson | 4 | 0 | Padiham | Tue 22 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 3 | 4 | Atherton Collieries | Fri 25 Sep | ||
F.A. Vase | Nelson | 1 | 3 | Team Northumbria | Sat 03 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Maine Road | 2 | 1 | Nelson | Sat 10 Oct | ||
League Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Nelson | 4 | 3 | Congleton Town | Sat 24 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 2 | AFC Liverpool | Sat 31 Oct | ||
Lancashire County FA Challenge Trophy
Round 1 |
Nelson | 0 | 3 | Chorley | Tue 03 Nov | ||
League Challenge Cup
Round 3 |
Nelson | 2 | 4 | Cammell Laird 1907 | Sat 28 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Congleton Town | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 05 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 4 | 4 | Nelson | Sat 02 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 0 | AFC Darwen | Fri 15 Jan | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Nelson | 3 | 0 | Alsager Town | Sat 23 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Runcorn Linnets | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 30 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 2 | 1 | Silsden | Tue 02 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Nelson | 3 | 2 | Runcorn Town | 1 | Sat 13 Feb | |
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 3 | Squires Gate | Tue 16 Feb | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Nelson | 2 | 2 | Bootle | Sat 27 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 2 | 1 | Nelson | Sat 12 Mar | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | AFC Liverpool | 1 | 1 | Nelson | Sat 19 Mar | ||
Premier Division | AFC Darwen | 1 | 3 | Nelson | Wed 23 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 1 | Congleton Town | Sat 26 Mar | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 3 | 1 | Nelson | Mon 28 Mar | ||
Premier Division | AFC Blackpool | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Tue 05 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 2 | 1874 Northwich | Sat 09 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 5 | 1 | Winsford United | 1 | Sat 16 Apr | |
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 1 | Runcorn Linnets | Tue 19 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Abbey Hey | 3 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 23 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Atherton Collieries | 3 | 3 | Nelson | Mon 25 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 1 | Maine Road | Sat 30 Apr |