Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 38 (started=26 sub played? Y=12, N=0) | goals scored = 5 | goals per game played = 0.132 |
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 1 | 0 | AFC Darwen | Sat 08 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Runcorn Linnets | 0 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Tue 11 Aug | sub Y |
|
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Ashton Athletic | 2 | 2 | Maltby Main | 1 | Sat 15 Aug | |
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
Maltby Main | 3 | 2 | Ashton Athletic | Wed 19 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 2 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 22 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 0 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 29 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Silsden | 2 | 2 | Ashton Athletic | Tue 01 Sep | sub Y |
|
F.A. Vase | Ashton Athletic | 0 | 0 | Atherton Collieries | Sat 05 Sep | ||
F.A. Vase | Atherton Collieries | 3 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Mon 07 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Squires Gate | 0 | 0 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 12 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Maine Road | 0 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Mon 21 Sep | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 4 | 2 | AFC Liverpool | Sat 26 Sep | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 0 | 3 | Runcorn Linnets | Sat 03 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Winsford United | 2 | 0 | Ashton Athletic | Mon 12 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 2 | 3 | Bootle | 1 | Sat 17 Oct | |
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 1 | 3 | Colne | Tue 20 Oct | sub Y |
|
League Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Barnoldswick Town | 1 | 3 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 24 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | AFC Blackpool | 2 | 3 | Ashton Athletic | 1 | Tue 27 Oct | |
Premier Division | Ashton Athletic | 0 | 2 | Maine Road | Sat 31 Oct | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Congleton Town | 0 | 2 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 07 Nov | sub Y |
|
First Division | St Helens Town | 2 | 6 | Daisy Hill | Sat 21 Nov | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 2 | 3 | Eccleshall | Sat 19 Dec | ||
First Division | Eccleshall | 0 | 3 | St Helens Town | Sat 23 Jan | sub Y |
|
First Division | Cheadle Town | 1 | 2 | St Helens Town | Sat 30 Jan | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 2 | 3 | Litherland Remyca | Tue 16 Feb | ||
First Division | Atherton LR | 1 | 4 | St Helens Town | Sat 27 Feb | ||
First Division | Hanley Town | 2 | 1 | St Helens Town | Sat 05 Mar | ||
First Division | Widnes | 1 | 2 | St Helens Town | Sat 12 Mar | ||
First Division | Whitchurch Alport | 0 | 5 | St Helens Town | 1 | Sat 26 Mar | |
First Division | Irlam | 2 | 0 | St Helens Town | Sat 02 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 0 | 3 | Stockport Town | Tue 05 Apr | ||
First Division | Ashton Town | 4 | 4 | St Helens Town | Sat 09 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 3 | 0 | Northwich Manchester Villa | Sat 16 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 0 | 1 | Ashton Town | Tue 19 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 10 | 0 | Whitchurch Alport | 1 | Sat 23 Apr | |
First Division | St Helens Town | 4 | 0 | Bacup Borough | Wed 27 Apr | ||
First Division | Barnton | 2 | 3 | St Helens Town | Sat 30 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 0 | 2 | Hanley Town | Thu 05 May |