Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 35 (started=25 sub played? Y=9, N=1) | goals scored = 1 | goals per game played = 0.029 |
Premier Division | Padiham | 1 | 1 | Bootle | Sat 08 Aug | sub N |
|
Premier Division | Atherton Collieries | 2 | 4 | Padiham | Mon 10 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Whickham | 1 | 2 | Padiham | Sun 16 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 0 | 2 | Barnoldswick Town | Wed 19 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 2 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 22 Aug | sub Y |
|
Premier Division | Silsden | 3 | 2 | Padiham | Tue 25 Aug | ||
F.A. Vase | Morpeth | 4 | 1 | Padiham | Sat 05 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 1 | 3 | Colne | Wed 09 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
First Qualifying Round |
Padiham | 0 | 2 | Lancaster City | Sat 12 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Maine Road | 0 | 3 | Padiham | Mon 14 Sep | ||
Premier Division | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 5 | 1 | Padiham | Sat 19 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 4 | 0 | Padiham | Tue 22 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 5 | 1 | Winsford United | Sat 26 Sep | ||
Premier Division | 1874 Northwich | 5 | 4 | Padiham | Sat 03 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 2 | 1 | Cammell Laird 1907 | Sat 10 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 2 | 1 | Padiham | Tue 13 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Colne | 0 | 0 | Padiham | Sat 17 Oct | ||
First Division | Atherton LR | 0 | 4 | Bacup Borough | Sat 23 Jan | ||
First Division | Irlam | 1 | 4 | Bacup Borough | 1 | Sat 30 Jan | |
League Challenge Cup
Round 3 |
Atherton Collieries | 5 | 1 | Bacup Borough | Mon 22 Feb | ||
First Division | Litherland Remyca | 0 | 1 | Bacup Borough | Sat 27 Feb | ||
First Division | Daisy Hill | 3 | 0 | Bacup Borough | Sat 12 Mar | ||
First Division | Bacup Borough | 0 | 1 | Chadderton | Wed 16 Mar | ||
First Division | Bacup Borough | 3 | 3 | St Helens Town | Sat 19 Mar | ||
First Division | Northwich Manchester Villa | 0 | 2 | Bacup Borough | Wed 23 Mar | sub Y |
|
First Division | Bacup Borough | 6 | 0 | Widnes | Sat 26 Mar | sub Y |
|
First Division | Whitchurch Alport | 1 | 5 | Bacup Borough | Sat 02 Apr | sub Y |
|
First Division | Bacup Borough | 3 | 1 | Eccleshall | Sat 09 Apr | sub Y |
|
First Division | Bacup Borough | 0 | 1 | Irlam | Wed 20 Apr | sub Y |
|
First Division | Bacup Borough | 1 | 1 | Barnton | Sat 23 Apr | ||
First Division | Bacup Borough | 4 | 1 | Holker Old Boys | Mon 25 Apr | ||
First Division | St Helens Town | 4 | 0 | Bacup Borough | Wed 27 Apr | sub Y |
|
First Division | Bacup Borough | 2 | 2 | Daisy Hill | Sat 07 May | ||
First Division PlayOffs
Semi Final |
Stockport Town | 0 | 2 | Bacup Borough | Mon 09 May | sub Y |
|
First Division PlayOffs
Final |
Barnton | 2 | 0 | Bacup Borough | Sat 14 May | sub Y |