Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 42 (started=42 sub played? Y=0, N=0) |
Premier Division | Padiham | 1 | 1 | Bootle | Sat 08 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Atherton Collieries | 2 | 4 | Padiham | Mon 10 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Extra Preliminary Round |
Whickham | 1 | 2 | Padiham | Sun 16 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 0 | 2 | Barnoldswick Town | Wed 19 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 2 | 1 | Ashton Athletic | Sat 22 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Silsden | 3 | 2 | Padiham | Tue 25 Aug | ||
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round |
Silsden | 0 | 2 | Padiham | Sat 29 Aug | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 3 | 3 | AFC Blackpool | Wed 02 Sep | ||
F.A. Vase | Morpeth | 4 | 1 | Padiham | Sat 05 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 1 | 3 | Colne | Wed 09 Sep | ||
F.A. Cup
First Qualifying Round |
Padiham | 0 | 2 | Lancaster City | Sat 12 Sep | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 5 | 1 | Winsford United | Sat 26 Sep | ||
Premier Division | 1874 Northwich | 5 | 4 | Padiham | Sat 03 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 0 | 1 | Squires Gate | Wed 07 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 2 | 1 | Cammell Laird 1907 | Sat 10 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 2 | 1 | Padiham | Tue 13 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Colne | 0 | 0 | Padiham | Sat 17 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 5 | 1 | Silsden | Wed 21 Oct | ||
Premier Division | Squires Gate | 3 | 2 | Padiham | Sat 31 Oct | ||
Lancashire County FA Challenge Trophy
Round 2 |
Atherton LR | 1 | 5 | Padiham | Tue 10 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Abbey Hey | 3 | 0 | Padiham | Sat 14 Nov | ||
League Challenge Cup
Round 3 |
Nelson | 2 | 4 | Cammell Laird 1907 | Sat 28 Nov | ||
Premier Division | Congleton Town | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 05 Dec | ||
Premier Division | Padiham | 4 | 4 | Nelson | Sat 02 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 0 | AFC Darwen | Fri 15 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 3 | 0 | Alsager Town | Sat 23 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Runcorn Linnets | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 30 Jan | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 2 | 1 | Silsden | Tue 02 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 3 | 2 | Runcorn Town | Sat 13 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 3 | Squires Gate | Tue 16 Feb | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 1 | Colne | Tue 15 Mar | ||
Premier Division | AFC Liverpool | 1 | 1 | Nelson | Sat 19 Mar | ||
Premier Division | AFC Darwen | 1 | 3 | Nelson | Wed 23 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 1 | Congleton Town | Sat 26 Mar | ||
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 3 | 1 | Nelson | Mon 28 Mar | ||
Premier Division | AFC Blackpool | 1 | 0 | Nelson | Tue 05 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 0 | 2 | 1874 Northwich | Sat 09 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 5 | 1 | Winsford United | Sat 16 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 1 | Runcorn Linnets | Tue 19 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Abbey Hey | 3 | 0 | Nelson | Sat 23 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Atherton Collieries | 3 | 3 | Nelson | Mon 25 Apr | ||
Premier Division | Nelson | 1 | 1 | Maine Road | Sat 30 Apr |