Noticeboard | Fixtures & Results | Unscheduled Matches | Table | Grid | Latest | | Competition |
|
||||||||||||
|
|
games = 47 (started=47 sub played? Y=0, N=0) | goals scored = 49 | goals per game played = 1.043 |
Premier Division | Winsford United | 2 | 1 | Runcorn Town | 1 | Mon 10 Aug | |
First Division | Northwich Manchester Villa | 2 | 2 | Daisy Hill | 1 | Wed 12 Aug | |
Premier Division | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 0 | 3 | AFC Liverpool | 1 | Tue 18 Aug | |
Premier Division | Congleton Town | 3 | 3 | AFC Blackpool | 1 | Sat 22 Aug | |
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round |
AFC Blackpool | 1 | 0 | Ossett Town | 1 | Sat 29 Aug | |
F.A. Cup
Preliminary Round |
Abbey Hey | 3 | 2 | Warrington Town | 1 | Sat 29 Aug | |
Premier Division | Winsford United | 2 | 2 | Cammell Laird 1907 | 1 | Mon 31 Aug | |
F.A. Vase | Irlam | 1 | 3 | Squires Gate | 1 | Tue 08 Sep | |
Premier Division | AFC Darwen | 3 | 1 | 1874 Northwich | 1 | Sat 12 Sep | |
F.A. Vase | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 15 | 1 | Dinnington Town | 2 | Sat 03 Oct | |
Premier Division | AFC Blackpool | 3 | 4 | 1874 Northwich | 1 | Sat 10 Oct | |
Premier Division | Maine Road | 5 | 3 | AFC Darwen | 1 | Sat 17 Oct | |
First Division | Cheadle Town | 2 | 2 | Holker Old Boys | 1 | Sat 17 Oct | |
Premier Division | Cammell Laird 1907 | 2 | 3 | Abbey Hey | 1 | Sat 17 Oct | |
Premier Division | AFC Darwen | 3 | 1 | Barnoldswick Town | 1 | Wed 21 Oct | |
First Division | Whitchurch Alport | 3 | 3 | Widnes | 1 | Sat 24 Oct | |
First Division | St Helens Town | 1 | 3 | Holker Old Boys | 1 | Sat 24 Oct | |
League Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Barnoldswick Town | 1 | 3 | Ashton Athletic | 1 | Sat 24 Oct | |
First Division | Stockport Town | 3 | 5 | Cheadle Town | 1 | Tue 27 Oct | |
First Division | Atherton LR | 3 | 1 | Chadderton | 1 | Sat 31 Oct | |
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 2 | 2 | Cammell Laird 1907 | 1 | Sat 31 Oct | |
Premier Division | Congleton Town | 0 | 2 | Ashton Athletic | 1 | Sat 07 Nov | |
First Division Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Irlam | 3 | 2 | Cheadle Town | 1 | Sat 07 Nov | |
First Division Challenge Cup
Round 2 |
Hanley Town | 2 | 1 | Widnes | 1 | Sat 07 Nov | |
Lancashire County FA Challenge Trophy
Round 2 |
Atherton LR | 1 | 5 | Padiham | 1 | Tue 10 Nov | |
Premier Division | 1874 Northwich | 4 | 2 | Nelson | 1 | Sat 14 Nov | |
Premier Division | Atherton Collieries | 7 | 2 | Silsden | 1 | Mon 16 Nov | |
Premier Division | West Didsbury & Chorlton | 4 | 3 | Congleton Town | 1 | Sat 28 Nov | |
First Division | Daisy Hill | 4 | 2 | Widnes | 1 | Sat 28 Nov | |
Premier Division | 1874 Northwich | 1 | 3 | Atherton Collieries | 1 | Sat 05 Dec | |
Premier Division | Abbey Hey | 1 | 1 | AFC Blackpool | 1 | Sat 05 Dec | |
Premier Division | AFC Blackpool | 1 | 1 | Bootle | 1 | Sat 23 Jan | |
First Division | Irlam | 1 | 4 | Bacup Borough | 1 | Sat 30 Jan | |
First Division | Whitchurch Alport | 0 | 4 | Northwich Manchester Villa | 1 | Sat 20 Feb | |
Premier Division | Barnoldswick Town | 1 | 1 | Congleton Town | 1 | Sat 27 Feb | |
First Division | Atherton LR | 1 | 4 | St Helens Town | 2 | Sat 27 Feb | |
First Division | Northwich Manchester Villa | 1 | 3 | Hanley Town | 1 | Sat 27 Feb | |
First Division | Northwich Manchester Villa | 1 | 1 | Whitchurch Alport | 1 | Sat 12 Mar | |
Premier Division | AFC Liverpool | 1 | 1 | Nelson | 1 | Sat 19 Mar | |
Premier Division | Abbey Hey | 0 | 2 | Barnoldswick Town | 1 | Sat 19 Mar | |
First Division | Ashton Town | 4 | 0 | Chadderton | 1 | Sat 26 Mar | |
First Division Challenge Cup
Final |
Hanley Town | 1 | 1 | Barnton | 1 | Tue 19 Apr | |
Premier Division | 1874 Northwich | 2 | 2 | Winsford United | 1 | Wed 20 Apr | |
Premier Division | Alsager Town | 3 | 2 | Atherton Collieries | 1 | Thu 28 Apr | |
First Division | Atherton LR | 1 | 1 | Irlam | 1 | Sat 30 Apr | |
Premier Division | Padiham | 0 | 4 | Runcorn Linnets | 1 | Sat 07 May | |
League Challenge Cup
Final |
Atherton Collieries | 5 | 1 | Colne | 1 | Tue 10 May |