|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
F.A. Cup |
First Round Qualifying |
Thame United |
2
|
0
|
Brackley Town |
|
Berks & Bucks Intermediate Cup |
Round 1 |
Chalfont Wasps |
5
|
2
|
Hambleden |
|
Round 1 |
East Hendred |
0
|
6
|
Milton United |
|
Round 1 |
Faringdon Town |
1
|
3
|
Hungerford Town Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
HFC |
1
|
5
|
Penn & Tylers Green |
|
Round 1 |
Lambourn Sports |
11
|
1
|
Abingdon Town Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
Round 1 |
Letcombe |
1
|
0
|
Kennington United |
|
Round 1 |
Newbury |
3
|
3
|
Abingdon United Reserves |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
Reading YMCA Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Ascot United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Saxton Rovers |
0
|
1
|
Thatcham Town Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
South Reading |
4
|
3
|
Binfield Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
South Reading CC |
1
|
7
|
Highmoor Ibis |
|
Round 1 |
Stokenchurch |
4
|
1
|
Flackwell Heath Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Theale |
2
|
9
|
Didcot Town Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Westwood United |
2
|
1
|
Holyport Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
Premier Division |
|
Ardley United |
4
|
3
|
Oxford City Nomads |
|
|
Bracknell Town |
0
|
2
|
Wantage Town |
|
|
Cheltenham Saracens |
0
|
2
|
Binfield |
|
|
Fairford Town |
1
|
3
|
Ascot United |
|
|
Flackwell Heath |
3
|
1
|
Shrivenham |
|
|
Henley Town |
1
|
2
|
Slimbridge |
|
|
Holyport |
1
|
2
|
Shortwood United |
|
|
Reading Town |
3
|
0
|
Kidlington |
|
|
Witney Town |
0
|
1
|
Highworth Town |
|
Division One (West) |
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp |
2
|
1
|
New College Swindon |
|
|
Cirencester Town 'Dev' |
1
|
3
|
Cricklade Town |
|
|
Hook Norton |
1
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town |
|
|
Lydney Town |
2
|
0
|
Easington Sports |
|
|
Malmesbury Victoria |
1
|
2
|
Purton |
|
|
Old Woodstock Town |
1
|
3
|
Clanfield |
|
|
Tytherington Rocks |
5
|
4
|
Headington Amateurs |
|
|
Winterbourne United |
4
|
1
|
Trowbridge Town |
|
Division One (East) |
|
Finchampstead |
1
|
2
|
Woodley Town |
|
|
Rayners Lane |
0
|
0
|
Chinnor |
|
Division Two (West) |
|
Cricklade Town Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Gloucester City 'Dev' |
|
|
Easington Sports Reserves |
9
|
0
|
Witney Town Reserves |
|
|
Highworth Town Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Fairford Town Reserves |
|
|
Kidlington Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Hook Norton Reserves |
|
|
Shrivenham Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves |
|
|
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves |
|
Division Two (East) |
|
Chinnor Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Rayners Lane Reserves |
|
|
Finchampstead Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Reading Town Reserves |
|
|
Milton United Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Letcombe Reserves |
|
|
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Newbury Reserves |
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Clanfield Res (WITHDRAWN) |
1
|
1
|
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves |
|