|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Premier Division |
|
Copmanthorpe |
2
|
2
|
Haxby United |
|
|
Hamilton Panthers |
1
|
1
|
Malton & Norton |
|
|
Huntington Rovers |
2
|
1
|
Dringhouses |
|
|
Old Malton St Marys |
2
|
1
|
Kartiers (Selby) |
|
|
Tate & Lyle Selby |
1
|
3
|
Poppleton United |
|
|
Tockwith |
3
|
0
|
York St John University |
|
Division One |
|
Bishopthorpe United |
1
|
1
|
Amotherby & Swinton |
|
|
Easingwold Town |
1
|
2
|
York Railway Institute |
|
|
Nestlé Rowntree |
4
|
1
|
Thorpe United |
|
|
Norwich Union |
2
|
8
|
Tadcaster Albion |
|
Division Two |
|
Heworth |
1
|
1
|
Heslington |
|
|
Moor Lane |
1
|
4
|
Huby United |
|
|
Osbaldwick |
1
|
5
|
Hemingbrough United |
|
|
Post Office |
1
|
1
|
Fulford United |
|
|
Rawcliffe Rangers |
6
|
3
|
Elvington Harriers |
|
|
St Clements |
4
|
1
|
Church Fenton White Horse |
|
Division Three |
|
Crayke |
5
|
2
|
Melbourne |
|
|
LNER Builders |
0
|
5
|
Civil Service |
|
|
Norton United |
3
|
1
|
Bishop Wilton |
|
|
Selby RSSC |
5
|
0
|
Barmby Moor |
|
|
Stillington |
4
|
5
|
Selby Olympia |
|
|
Strensall |
1
|
7
|
Terrington Glory |
|
Reserve Division A |
|
Dringhouses Reserves |
5
|
4
|
Old Malton St Marys Reserves |
|
|
Haxby United Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Thorpe United Reserves |
|
|
Kartiers (Selby) Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves |
|
|
York St John University Reserves |
2
|
5
|
Copmanthorpe Reserves |
|
Reserve Division B |
|
Poppleton United Reserves |
8
|
0
|
Tockwith Reserves |
|
|
Riccall United Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Easingwold Town Reserves |
|
|
York Railway Institute Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Ouseburn United Reserves |
|
Reserve Division C |
|
Fulford United Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Stillington Reserves |
|
|
Hemingbrough United Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Church Fenton White Horse Reserves |
|
Barkston Ash Challenge Cup |
Semi Final |
Aberford Albion |
3
|
0
|
Kippax Athletic |
|
Semi Final |
Bardsey |
1
|
2
|
Sherburn White Rose |
|
East Riding Senior County Cup |
Quarter Final |
Dunnington |
0
|
1
|
Wilberfoss |
|
East Riding Junior County Cup |
Quarter Final |
Heslerton |
0
|
4
|
Dunnington Reserves |
|
Quarter Final |
Stamford Bridge Reserves |
0
|
5
|
Burton Agnes |
|
East Riding Qualifying County Cup |
Quarter Final |
Heslington Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Pro-pak |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
Quarter Final |
Malton & Norton Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Haltemprice Rangers |
|