|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
York FA Senior Cup |
Round 1 |
Amotherby & Swinton |
4
|
8
|
Hamilton Panthers |
|
Round 1 |
Bishopthorpe United |
3
|
3
|
Stamford Bridge |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
Copmanthorpe |
2
|
7
|
Old Malton St Marys |
|
Round 1 |
Dunnington |
2
|
1
|
Thorpe United |
|
Round 1 |
Easingwold Town |
3
|
2
|
Norwich Union |
|
Round 1 |
Haxby United |
4
|
3
|
York Railway Institute |
|
Round 1 |
Huntington Rovers |
7
|
1
|
Rufforth United |
|
Round 1 |
Nestlé Rowntree |
1
|
3
|
Malton & Norton |
|
Round 1 |
Poppleton United |
2
|
1
|
Tockwith |
|
Round 1 |
Riccall United |
3
|
1
|
Dringhouses |
|
Round 1 |
Wilberfoss |
1
|
3
|
Kartiers (Selby) |
|
Round 1 |
York St John University |
2
|
1
|
Tate & Lyle Selby |
|
York FA Junior Cup |
Round 1 |
Amotherby & Swinton 3rds |
1
|
0
|
Church Fenton White Horse Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Ampleforth |
0
|
5
|
Tockwith Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Bishop Wilton |
2
|
6
|
Pocklington Town Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Church Fenton White Horse |
2
|
2
|
Heslington |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
Civil Service |
1
|
4
|
Ouseburn United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Copmanthorpe Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Huntington Rovers Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Dringhouses Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Malton & Norton Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Duncombe Park |
2
|
3
|
Huby United |
|
Round 1 |
Easingwold Town Reserves |
7
|
5
|
Riccall United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Fulford United |
7
|
1
|
Civil Service Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Fulford United Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Thorpe United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Hamilton Panthers Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Wilberfoss Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Haxby United Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Elvington Harriers |
|
Round 1 |
Helperby United |
0
|
6
|
Heworth Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Hemingbrough United |
2
|
0
|
Hemingbrough United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Heslington Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Stamford Bridge Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Heworth |
4
|
1
|
Stillington |
|
Round 1 |
LNER Builders |
3
|
3
|
Amotherby & Swinton Reserves |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
Melbourne |
4
|
1
|
Norton United |
|
Round 1 |
Moor Lane |
2
|
3
|
Dunnington Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Nestlé Rowntree Reserves |
5
|
5
|
Wheldrake |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
Old Malton St Marys Reserves |
6
|
1
|
Osbaldwick |
|
Round 1 |
Poppleton United Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Rawcliffe Rangers |
|
Round 1 |
Post Office |
11
|
0
|
Huby United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Selby RSSC |
4
|
0
|
Bishopthorpe United Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Slingsby |
0
|
1
|
Norwich Union Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
St Clements |
0
|
2
|
Terrington Glory |
|
Round 1 |
St Clements Reserves |
H
|
-
|
Barmby Moor |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
Round 1 |
Stillington Reserves |
1
|
7
|
York St John University Reserves |
|
Round 1 |
Strensall |
5
|
1
|
Crayke |
|
Round 1 |
Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves |
4
|
4
|
New Earswick |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
Round 1 |
York Railway Institute Reserves |
1
|
6
|
Kartiers (Selby) Reserves |
|