|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Intermediate Division 1 |
|
FC Tooting Bec |
5
|
1
|
Earlsfield United |
|
D.Henery
J.Othen-Price
J.Richards(2)
B.Ricketts
|
|
|
J.O’Rouke
|
|
Frenches Athletic |
2
|
1
|
A.M.Y |
|
B.Johnson(2)
|
|
|
OG
|
Intermediate Division 2 |
|
Claygate Royals |
3
|
4
|
Oxted & District |
|
C.Barreto
H.Boxall
S.Russell
|
|
|
s.Bartholmew
S.Clements
R.Flitton(2)
|
|
Dover House Lions |
-
|
A
|
LDN South West |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
League Senior Cup |
Quarter Final |
Kew Park Rangers |
1
|
2
|
Goldfingers |
|
J.Everett
|
|
|
C.Beecroft
T.Summerfield
|
Junior Division 2 |
|
Battersea Ironsides 'A' |
2
|
1
|
Parkside |
|
D.Hoey
A.Murphy
|
|
|
S.James
|
|
Sutton High |
1
|
3
|
Selhurst SA |
|
S.Dingwall
|
|
|
S.Almoussaui
S.Djennad
C.Lansley
|
|
Tolworth United |
2
|
5
|
FC Tooting Bec 'A' |
|
L.Giovanni Morena
D.Purdy
|
|
|
A.Bouybayoune(2)
A.Leslie
T.Stanley(2)
|
|
Westside Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Motspur Park |
|
R.Barrett
Z.Guest(2)
|
|
|
J.Duncan(2)
W.Osel
J.Reynolds
|
Junior Division 3 |
|
Reigate Priory Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Wandgas Vets |
|
M.Eldridge
S.O'Keeffe
|
|
|
D.Glynn
J.Phillips(2)
|
Junior Division 4 |
|
Cheam Village Warriors |
H
|
-
|
Kew Park Rangers Reserves |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Frenches Athletic Reserves |
1
|
0
|
OW Shaftesbury Reserves |
|
A.Pardoe
|
|
|
|
|
Mitcham Park |
5
|
4
|
AFC North Leatherhead |
|
I.Ali(2)
R.Oppone(2)
J.Wough
|
|
|
D.Barna(3)
L.Curtin
|
|
N P L 'A' |
3
|
4
|
Old Boys Clapham Reserves |
|
K.Amichia
M.Carpenter
J.Hill
|
|
|
J.Arasa Villar(2)
M.Foster
M.Smith
|
|
OW Shaftesbury Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Frenches Athletic Reserves |
|
T.Galica
|
|
|
E.Owen
|
Junior Division 5 |
|
Motspur Park Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Wanderers Reserves |
|
J.Aikpinnou
N.Bell
A.Goodsell
J.Warner
|
|
|
L.Bing
|
|
N P L 'B' |
4
|
0
|
Oxted & District 'A' |
|
S.Baillie(3)
D.Glencross
|
|
|
|
|
Old Rutlishians 'B' |
1
|
3
|
Sutton High Reserves |
|
B.Finnis
|
|
|
d.McPherson(3)
|
League Junior Cup |
Quarter Final |
Worcester Park 'A' |
1
|
6
|
Warlingham |
|
J.Hyde
|
|
|
S.Donovan
R.Reemsay
S.Taylor
J.Torlot(2)
N.Wilson
|
League Intermediate Shield |
Round 2 |
Croygas Falcons |
10
|
0
|
Old Rutlishians 'A' |
|
V.Dinu
D.Graham(2)
S.Harper(3)
B.White(4)
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Rosehill Athletic |
3
|
1
|
Woodmansterne Hyde Reserves |
|
F.Gilbert
C.West(2)
|
|
|
B.Snelling
|