|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
London County FA - Senior Trophy |
Round 2 |
Tooting Bec |
4
|
2
|
Sporting Hackney |
|
|
|
|
K.Bukleb
R.Palata
|
Round 2 |
Erith & Belverdere |
3
|
0
|
Tottenham Hale Rangers (WITHDRAWN) |
|
|
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Junior Trophy |
Quarter Final |
Harrow Bhoys |
3
|
2
|
London Titans |
|
J.Boggins(2)
OG
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
AFC Hanwell & Hayes |
3
|
3
|
FC Roast |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
D.Church
D.Warner(2)
|
|
|
J.Carty(2)
C.Larkin
|
Quarter Final |
Pitshanger Dynamo Reserves |
2
|
0
|
LPOSSA |
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Centenary Park |
4
|
1
|
Brentham Reserves |
|
G.Allen
J.Baglan
D.Bourne
R.Harding
|
|
|
P.Pisano
|
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup |
Round 2 |
Speedy United |
6
|
1
|
Stonewall Reserves |
|
D.Crawley
C.Henry
F.McGlinchey
A.Morris
S.Perry(2)
|
|
|
M.Ullah
|
Premier Division |
|
Brentham |
0
|
2
|
C.B. Hounslow United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Adegbile
N.Hardy
|
|
Cricklewood Wanderers |
4
|
1
|
Hillingdon |
|
B.Gilmaney
E.Qordja(3)
|
|
|
J.Mohammed
|
|
Kensington Dragons |
2
|
3
|
Indian Gymkhana Club |
|
C.Burgess
J.Lee
|
|
|
H.Dhaliwal
S.Liddar(2)
|
|
South Kilburn |
0
|
9
|
Pitshanger Dynamo |
|
|
|
|
T.Cummings(2)
N.Edwards(3)
G.Ferguson
J.Llewellyn
G.Miley
L.Wretham
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
|
FC Star London |
1
|
0
|
Eastfield |
|
I.Vraciu
|
|
|
|
|
London Samurai |
5
|
1
|
Clapton Community |
|
R.Andar
R.Hamada(2)
J.Hwang
K.Kasai
|
|
|
S.Nielsen
|
|
The Curve |
8
|
0
|
Hereford Palace |
|
O.Aalouache
M.El Gourja
A.Mahfouz(4)
H.Miezou(2)
|
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division One West |
|
FC IGK (formerly Indian Gymkana Res) |
1
|
5
|
FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves |
|
P.Kang
|
|
|
L.Carvahlo Pedro(3)
J.Laville
A.Oumast
|
|
Kodak (Harrow) |
3
|
0
|
New Hanford |
|
Z.Goddard
J.Hamlin
L.Krasniqi
|
|
|
|
|
Western Athletic |
2
|
2
|
Hilltop |
|
M.Isiguzo
O.Sufi
|
|
|
D.Ali
H.Mahdi
|
|
Yeading Town |
4
|
1
|
London Rangers |
|
B.Clargo(2)
O.Shodipo
L.Wais
|
|
|
P.Silva Pinheiro
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
|
Global Diplomats |
0
|
3
|
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds |
|
|
|
|
K.Ahmed
J.Bridges
J.Bunyan
|
|
Hillingdon Abbots |
4
|
4
|
Heston Bombers |
|
B.Dunsford
L.Halliday
G.Marshall(2)
|
|
|
L.Kelly
A.McNulty
M.McNulty
S.O'Hare
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
|
New Queens Park |
3
|
3
|
Kensington Dragons Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.Gruszczynski(2)
A.Harb
|
|
West SL Benfica |
2
|
2
|
Ruislip |
|
S.Freire De Nobrega
L.Rocha De Castro
|
|
|
S.Scott
M.Sorrell
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
|
AFC Heathrow |
3
|
4
|
Kinja |
|
R.Rowles(3)
|
|
|
C.Hampton
D.Phillips
K.Soodi(2)
|
|
Hillingdon Reserves |
-
|
A
|
Kodak (Harrow) Reserves |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Ickenham |
8
|
1
|
Valhalla Sports & Social |
|
P.Bernardini
J.Davies(2)
M.Dent(4)
A.Titmuss
|
|
|
A.Sterling
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Ealing Town |
6
|
1
|
Sporting Club of London (WITHDRAWN) |
|
E.Libock(3)
J.Obioma
J.Rocca(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Ruislip Town |
3
|
0
|
West Acton Utd (WITHDRAWN) |
|
K.Best-Morris(2)
L.Turner
|
|
|
|
|
South Kilburn Res (WITHDRAWN) |
H
|
-
|
Alpha & Omega |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
St Panteleimon |
P |
FC Assyria (WITHDRAWN) |
[ Postponed ] |
|
|
|
|