|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Willow Park |
2
|
3
|
Sandgate |
|
J.Haynes
R.Maclennan
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
UB6 United |
2
|
1
|
Manor Lions First |
|
G.Crack
H.Mohamed
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Club Assyria |
0
|
3
|
AFC Hammersmith Town First |
|
|
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Sunday Junior Trophy |
Round 2 |
Zenit St. Whetstone Second |
5
|
0
|
Court Park Utd Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Bedfont & Feltham (Sundays) |
4
|
1
|
Ashford Town (Middlesex) |
|
J.Stacey(4)
|
|
|
R.Mark
|
Round 2 |
Highgate Albion 3rds |
5
|
2
|
Grenfell Athletic |
|
|
|
|
J.Lord Garnett
A.Sheehan Cozens
|
Round 2 |
Arnos Rangers First |
0
|
2
|
BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 3rd |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Ruislip Rangers |
2
|
3
|
St Marys Harefield First |
|
S.Braybrook(2)
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Wishing Well Wanderers |
1
|
1
|
Larkspur Rovers Sunday Reserves |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
J.Kielthy
|
|
|
|
Surrey Sunday Junior County Cup |
Round 1 |
Surbiton Sports 1st |
1
|
5
|
Hanworth Sports |
|
|
|
|
J.Hamlet(2)
C.West(2)
D.Whyman
|
Greg Ward Senior Open Cup |
Round 1 |
Court Park Utd |
7
|
12
|
SNM |
|
D.Gordon(2)
R.Kane
S.Reah(2)
J.Swain(2)
|
|
|
A.Adeeko(2)
S.Chipunza(6)
W.De almeida chipunganz(3)
G.Wright
|
Round 1 |
Ruislip Rovers |
0
|
2
|
FC Bengals (WITHDRAWN) |
|
|
|
|
H.Aitben Abdelliah(2)
|
Premier Division |
|
Barnes AFC (CHIS) |
3
|
6
|
Old Southall |
|
|
|
|
B.Butt
G.Isaac(4)
K.Kharas
|
|
Chiswick Griffin Albion (CHIS) |
2
|
4
|
Barnes Eagles Seniors (CHIS) |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
|
Barnhill Club |
2
|
0
|
Brentford St. Georges |
|
R.Frape
R.Makepeace
|
|
|
|
|
Cool Oak Rangers |
3
|
5
|
BAA Heathrow (Sunday) 1st |
|
C.Ferris
B.O'Halloran
D.Peniecooke
|
|
|
C.Johnson(3)
J.Kanua-Perez
P.Murphy
|
|
Heathrow Club 1st |
2
|
2
|
Abbey |
|
S.Brown
E.Cottol
|
|
|
T.Royer
R.Singh
|
Division Two |
|
Ivy Leaf WD |
5
|
3
|
Hare & Hounds |
|
S.Fardell
M.Hubbard(4)
|
|
|
B.Brennan(2)
G.Harris
|
Division Three |
|
AFC Heathrow |
3
|
4
|
Roxeth District Albion |
|
D.Boually
A.Pierre-Louis(2)
|
|
|
B.Bird
I.Randall
A.Robinson(2)
|
|
Heston Celtic |
7
|
1
|
Greenford Globetrotters |
|
T.Chowdhury(3)
A.Elsdon(2)
J.Ramkumar(2)
|
|
|
D.Mac Dermot
|
|
Reality |
10
|
2
|
Lord Hill |
|
R.Akinlawon(3)
J.Cornish
M.Davies
D.Elstone
D.Everley
N.Everley(3)
|
|
|
W.Little
J.Tony
|
Division Four |
|
Lampton Park (Sunday) |
5
|
2
|
Ashford Town Wanderers |
|
R.Milne
J.Newman
I.Raheman
S.Raheman
A.Smith
|
|
|
K.Barnett
R.Drummond
|
|
West Drayton Reserves |
3
|
3
|
J L Rovers (Sunday) |
|
C.Downey(3)
|
|
|
J.Bataller
J.Brennan(2)
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Barnes Albion (CHIS) |
|
|
Putney Athletic (WITHDRAWN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CB Hounslow United (Sunday) |
5
|
4
|
West London Athletic (WITHDRAWN) |
|
L.Faulkner(2)
A.Knight
D.Knight(2)
|
|
|
S.Alfred(2)
S.El Sarki
A.Semlali
|
|
King William IV (WITHDRAWN) |
3
|
2
|
West Drayton 1st |
|
S.Goreham(3)
|
|
|
OG
C.Williams
|