|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
Quarter Final |
J L Rovers |
1
|
1
|
Fire United Christian |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
M.Radovic
|
|
|
P.Grigorio
|
Quarter Final |
Kodak (Harrow) |
2
|
4
|
St Panteleimon |
|
L.Peace(2)
|
|
|
D.Anastasiou
N.Tajbakhsh(2)
A.Wilson
|
Jeff Nardin & Combination Cup |
Semi Final |
Kensington Dragons Reserves |
-
|
A
|
Ruislip Town |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
A.Harb
S.Ousmane
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
British Airways |
5
|
1
|
South Kilburn |
|
J.Haynes(3)
J.Kalejaiye
R.Nobes
|
|
|
C.Roberts
|
|
Cricklewood Wanderers |
3
|
4
|
Lampton Park |
|
M.Al Ahdal
A.Flanore
G.Romo Espino
|
|
|
B.Morris
J.O'Connell
J.Winter(2)
|
|
Indian Gymkhana Club |
2
|
1
|
Brentham |
|
P.Kang
S.Sharma
|
|
|
D.Higgins
|
|
Stonewall |
1
|
1
|
Tottenham Hale Rangers |
|
D.Edward
|
|
|
A.Habib
|
MCFL Saturday Division One (Central and East) |
|
Hackney Wick Reserves |
6
|
4
|
London United |
|
|
|
|
J.Cardona Cuellar(2)
M.Jaguraga
B.Urbano Acevedo
|
|
London Samurai Utd |
3
|
3
|
AFC United |
|
J.Brennan
R.Cullen
T.Nishinon
|
|
|
B.Botoc
C.Molan
A.Tirca
|
|
The Wilberforce Wanderers |
3
|
3
|
AEK London |
|
T.Pereira(2)
A.Stothart
|
|
|
W.Da Silva Rocha
G.Monti(2)
|
MCFL Saturday Division One West |
|
FC Deportivo Galicia Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Chape London |
|
S.Kitenge(2)
|
|
|
R.Medeiros da Silva
M.Souza
|
|
Larkspur Rovers |
4
|
1
|
Hounslow Wanderers |
|
M.Ashby
S.Fearon
E.Lima de Almeida
D.Palmer
|
|
|
R.Andar
|
|
North Acton |
2
|
1
|
Alpha & Omega |
|
N.Joseph
J.Lorainey Dineen
|
|
|
A.Alanezy
|
|
VOS |
3
|
0
|
South Kilburn 3rds |
|
M.Ivan(2)
E.Vajda
|
|
|
|
MCFL Saturday Division Two |
|
C.B. Hounslow United 3rds |
7
|
3
|
Harrow Bhoys |
|
A.Daley
G.Mark
B.Oliver
M.Peters(4)
|
|
|
J.Latimer
G.Perring
E.Wynne
|
|
Cranford Park |
2
|
4
|
Western Athletic |
|
R.Fernandes
M.Santos
|
|
|
M.Johnston
G.Marotta
OG
D.Thomas
|
|
Hilltop |
1
|
1
|
Sudbury Court |
|
L.Mason
|
|
|
OG
|
|
St Nicholas |
0
|
1
|
Heston Bombers |
|
|
|
|
P.Lynott
|
MCFL Saturday Combination |
|
Brentham Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Ruislip |
|
M.Baron
|
|
|
|
|
London Titans |
4
|
1
|
C.B. Hounslow United 5ths |
|
S.Court
J.Day(2)
O.James Parr
|
|
|
C.Smith
|
|
Stonewall Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Hillingdon Reserves |
|
J.Allen
R.Murray
|
|
|
R.Laird
J.Sellick
|
The Jeff Nardin Division |
|
New Queens Park |
3
|
1
|
South Ealing Wanderers |
|
R.Boyd
S.Ishmael(2)
|
|
|
O.Smith Palmer
|
|
Real Rangers |
H
|
-
|
C.B. Hounslow United 4ths |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
South Kilburn Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Speedy United |
|
|
|
|
N.Donnelly(2)
F.McGlinchey
A.Morris
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Barnet and Harrow |
9
|
1
|
Kodak (Harrow) Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
M.Hashem(2)
A.Islam
H.Nouristani(2)
H.Sayeed(2)
M.Uchi(2)
|
|
|
J.Hafez
|