|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Beds FA - Senior Trophy |
Quarter Final |
Crawley Green |
2
|
1
|
Potton United |
|
P.O'Donnell(2)
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Shillington |
0
|
4
|
Bedford |
|
|
|
|
J.Bamford(2)
A.Kersey
D.Sturniolo
|
Quarter Final |
The 61 FC (Luton) |
5
|
1
|
Sharnbrook |
|
S.Harnett
A.Lewis(3)
K.McManus
|
|
|
|
Herts FA - Senior Centenary Trophy |
Quarter Final |
Codicote |
1
|
2
|
Belstone |
|
K.Dougherty
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Sun Postal Sports |
3
|
1
|
Whitwell AFC |
|
M.Hansard
L.James(2)
|
|
|
|
Herts FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 3 |
Hoddesdon Town Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Kings Langley Reserves |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
G.Crimaudo(2)
M.Wilce
|
|
|
M.Bateman(2)
W.Stevens
|
Round 3 |
Oxhey Jets Reserves |
7
|
1
|
AFC Hatfield |
|
L.Bircham
J.Clark-Samuel
C.Gorrie
R.O'Sullivan(2)
K.Penny(2)
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Wodson Park Reserves |
1
|
6
|
Bushey Rangers |
|
O.Babbage
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Dunstable |
1
|
1
|
Hertford Town |
|
L.Stobbs
|
|
|
C.Smith
|
|
Ampthill Town |
4
|
1
|
Hatfield Town |
|
P.Draycott
S.Holmes
D.Watson(2)
|
|
|
F.Brown
|
|
Berkhamsted |
4
|
0
|
Stotfold |
|
C.Calcutt(2)
E.Canham
K.Turner
|
|
|
|
|
Biggleswade United |
1
|
3
|
Leverstock Green |
|
J.Eboji
|
|
|
S.Agada(2)
S.King
|
|
Cockfosters |
1
|
2
|
Hoddesdon Town |
|
R.Morton
|
|
|
A.Bolle(2)
|
|
Hadley |
2
|
1
|
Tring Athletic |
|
J.Watson(2)
|
|
|
O.Butler
|
|
Hillingdon Borough |
0
|
1
|
St Margaretsbury |
|
|
|
|
E.Taylor
|
|
Holmer Green |
1
|
2
|
Hanwell Town |
|
D.Allen
|
|
|
C.Duffy
W.Healey
|
|
London Lions |
1
|
4
|
Colney Heath |
|
B.Weinberger
|
|
|
K.Ashwood
A.Clarke(2)
M.Standen
|
|
London Tigers |
2
|
1
|
Harefield United |
|
J.Laraba(2)
|
|
|
R.Ashe
|
Division One |
|
Amersham Town |
1
|
2
|
Baldock Town |
|
D.Tomlin
|
|
|
J.Butina
L.Harman
|
|
Buckingham Athletic |
3
|
0
|
Langford |
|
J.Cater
P.Martin
F.Tarrant
|
|
|
|
|
Chesham United Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Wodson Park |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Risborough Rangers |
0
|
2
|
Kentish Town |
|
|
|
|
P.Ankrah
J.Fox
|
|
Southall |
2
|
2
|
Winslow United |
|
J.Brown
J.Yeboua
|
|
|
D.Mitten
V.Shrieves
|
|
Stony Stratford Town |
0
|
10
|
Kings Langley |
|
|
|
|
C.Adebiyi
A.Campana(3)
T.Carter
G.Connolly
A.Hallissey(2)
L.Pritchard(2)
|
|
Welwyn Garden City |
1
|
2
|
FC Broxbourne Borough |
|
J.Norris
|
|
|
K.Abiodun-Dacosta
A.Adu-Donyinah
|
Division Two |
|
Brimsdown |
1
|
3
|
Aston Clinton |
|
|
|
|
S.Bramley
I.Long
N.Roberts
|
|
Grendon Rangers |
1
|
3
|
Kent Athletic |
|
A.Prescott
|
|
|
A.Currington
J.Penman
H.Wills
|
|
Mursley United |
2
|
1
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe |
|
E.Lloyd
J.Parker
|
|
|
J.Grace
|
|
Old Bradwell United |
4
|
0
|
Totternhoe |
|
T.Cribb
S.Ennis
L.Gray
OG
|
|
|
|
|
Tring Corinthians |
4
|
4
|
Wolverton Town |
|
D.Fleming
K.Lowe
A.Wheeler-King(2)
|
|
|
J.Hunt
J.Oduko-Abrefa
J.Waites(2)
|
|
Willen |
3
|
3
|
Hale Leys Utd |
|
J.Fagan
R.Guinnane
D.Simpson
|
|
|
T.Brindley(2)
N.Graham
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Kent Athletic Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Hadley Reserves |
|
L.Moloney
E.Sweeney
|
|
|
O.Omotosho
M.Wood
|
|
London Colney Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Baldock Town Reserves |
|
D.Broom
D.Etherington
M.Newman
|
|
|
G.Cottenden
S.Crow
P.Wright
|
|
St Margaretsbury Reserves |
7
|
0
|
London Lions Reserves |
|
C.Bell(2)
J.Lovell
G.Milazzo
A.Moss
C.Scully
A.Ward
|
|
|
|
|
Stotfold Reserves |
0
|
8
|
Risborough Rangers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.Agace
O.Battams(4)
D.Finch
R.Firth
J.Street
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Aston Clinton Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Biggleswade United Reserves |
|
D.Mobey
D.Phillips(2)
|
|
|
C.Bunker
OG
|
|
Crawley Green Reserves |
5
|
2
|
Langford Reserves |
|
C.Clayton(3)
N.Osborne
A.Wright
|
|
|
C.Albon
M.Wells
|
|
Totternhoe Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves |
|
|
|
|
R.Luke(2)
|
|
Winslow United Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Stony Stratford Town Reserves |
|
P.Hull
J.Watkins
|
|
|
C.Ringer
|
|
Wolverton Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Buckingham Athletic Reserves |
|
S.Barker
A.Jones
|
|
|
G.Jackman
|