|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Beds FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 3 |
AFC Turvey |
5
|
0
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Biggleswade United Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Kent Athletic Reserves |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
S.Johnson
|
|
|
S.Scott
|
Round 3 |
Crawley Green Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Bromham United |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
J.Sawyer
A.Wilson
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Lewsey Park |
6
|
1
|
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves |
|
|
|
|
D.Tansley
|
Division Two Cup |
Quarter Final |
Kent Athletic |
3
|
0
|
Old Bradwell United |
|
A.Currington
P.Daly
OG
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Pitstone & Ivinghoe |
2
|
1
|
Grendon Rangers |
|
J.Elliott
T.Elliott
|
|
|
A.Prescott
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Dunstable |
1
|
5
|
Holmer Green |
|
C.Butler
|
|
|
T.Fifield
A.Kelynack
D.Powles(3)
|
|
Colney Heath |
1
|
0
|
Ampthill Town |
|
M.Standen
|
|
|
|
|
Hadley |
2
|
2
|
Hoddesdon Town |
|
J.Smith
J.Watson
|
|
|
A.Bolle
L.Bowen
|
|
Harefield United |
2
|
3
|
St Margaretsbury |
|
D.Fleming(2)
|
|
|
R.Light
M.Summers
R.Wade
|
|
Hatfield Town |
3
|
3
|
Hillingdon Borough |
|
A.Murad(2)
I.Nzuruba
|
|
|
R.Byron
J.Froud
R.Lourenco
|
|
Hertford Town |
0
|
2
|
Berkhamsted |
|
|
|
|
J.Frederick
J.Gavin
|
|
London Lions |
0
|
5
|
Biggleswade United |
|
|
|
|
R.Carbon(2)
T.Cookman
S.Murray(2)
|
|
London Tigers |
0
|
0
|
London Colney |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stotfold |
4
|
3
|
Oxhey Jets |
|
A.Browne
S.Carthy
S.Herr(2)
|
|
|
S.Armstrong(2)
R.O'Sullivan
|
|
Tring Athletic |
1
|
2
|
Hanwell Town |
|
C.Salmon
|
|
|
W.Healey(2)
|
Division One |
|
Amersham Town |
2
|
3
|
Buckingham Athletic |
|
R.Broadway
J.Douglas
|
|
|
J.Hooper
S.King
L.Tavener
|
|
Chesham United Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Kentish Town |
|
J.Harris
|
|
|
J.Fox(2)
R.Okugbeni
|
|
FC Broxbourne Borough |
1
|
2
|
Bedford |
|
K.Abiodun-Dacosta
|
|
|
J.Cole
A.Kersey
|
|
Kings Langley |
5
|
0
|
Arlesey Town Reserves |
|
A.Campana
G.Connolly
A.Hallissey
P.Insley
L.Pritchard
|
|
|
|
|
Risborough Rangers |
1
|
2
|
Crawley Green |
|
J.Shrimpton
|
|
|
S.Strange
L.Toomey
|
|
Southall |
1
|
1
|
Harpenden Town |
|
J.Brown
|
|
|
T.Burns
|
|
Winslow United |
1
|
2
|
Welwyn Garden City |
|
V.Shrieves
|
|
|
J.Caswell(2)
|
|
Wodson Park |
2
|
1
|
Stony Stratford Town |
|
P.Ardiles
J.Riddle
|
|
|
C.McLanaghan
|
Division Two |
|
New Bradwell St Peter |
2
|
3
|
Willen |
|
S.Bearman
F.Yinka-Kehinde
|
|
|
R.Guinnane
D.Smith
C.Winn
|
|
The 61 FC (Luton) |
2
|
1
|
Aston Clinton |
|
L.Irons
C.Mapp
|
|
|
N.Roberts
|
|
Totternhoe |
5
|
0
|
Tring Corinthians |
|
R.Morrissey
R.Smith(4)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolverton Town |
1
|
3
|
Mursley United |
|
J.Byrne
|
|
|
A.Brown
A.Cleere
S.Folland
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Baldock Town Reserves |
1
|
5
|
Kings Langley Reserves |
|
A.Walker
|
|
|
J.Chisholm
W.Stevens(2)
M.Weiss(2)
|
|
Cockfosters Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Oxhey Jets Reserves |
|
L.Durnin
B.Mooney
L.Simon
|
|
|
|
|
Hoddesdon Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Hadley Reserves |
|
D.Brewington
M.Williams
|
|
|
M.Wood
|
|
Holmer Green Reserves |
1
|
0
|
London Lions Reserves |
|
A.Stephen
|
|
|
|
|
London Colney Reserves |
H
|
-
|
AFC Dunstable Reserves |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
St Margaretsbury Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Risborough Rangers Reserves |
|
C.Ellerbeck
J.Lovell
|
|
|
B.Gommon
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Buckingham Athletic Reserves |
5
|
1
|
Aston Clinton Reserves |
|
C.Howkins(2)
A.Robinson(2)
S.Wilkins
|
|
|
L.Smith
|
|
Langford Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Winslow United Reserves |
|
J.Camborne-Paynter
N.Kaye
M.Wells
|
|
|
S.Burnett
N.Farrow
J.Watkins
|
|
Old Bradwell United Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Wodson Park Reserves |
|
D.Becks
C.Gass
|
|
|
O.Babbage
E.Kimsey
M.Todd
|
|
Stony Stratford Town Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Mursley United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.Bitra
|
|
Sun Postal Sports Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Wolverton Town Reserves |
|
L.Beaumont
L.Negri
J.Palmer
A.Yelland
|
|
|
|