|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Somerset County FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Wells City 'B' |
4
|
6
|
Barwick |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Glastonbury FC Reserves |
7
|
6
|
Shepton Beauchamp Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Blagdon Hill |
19
|
0
|
Coleford Athletic Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Radstock Town 'A' |
2
|
1
|
Stogursey |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Mells & Vobster United Reserves |
5
|
1
|
Henstridge Utd |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Long Ashton Reserves |
0
|
9
|
Clutton Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Tunley Athletic Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Winscombe 'A' |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Morganians |
4
|
0
|
Camerton Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Chilcompton Sports Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Westonzoyland |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Purnell Sports Reserves |
2
|
1
|
AFC Hartcliffe Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Stoke Rovers |
3
|
0
|
Hutton Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Porlock Reserves |
4
|
6
|
Baltonsborough |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Worle Rangers |
5
|
1
|
Pilton United |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Cleeve West Town 'A' |
1
|
4
|
Frome Collegians Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Westend |
4
|
1
|
Pensford Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Milverton Rangers |
4
|
0
|
Peasedown Athletic Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Weston Super Seagulls |
6
|
3
|
Somer Valley |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Coleford Athletic |
6
|
2
|
Belrose |
|
L.Allen
A.Blacker(3)
A.Cray
L.Cray
|
|
|
|
|
Meadow Rangers |
4
|
0
|
Mells & Vobster United |
|
J.Barnes
C.Bryant
L.Davis
K.Presley
|
|
|
|
|
Pensford |
3
|
3
|
Interhound |
|
|
|
|
S.Docherty
A.Miles
T.Watts
|
|
Wells City 'A' |
1
|
4
|
Westfield Reserves |
|
|
|
|
B.Baber
M.Callow
A.Dando
D.Haley
|
|
Welton Arsenal |
1
|
8
|
Frome Town Sports |
|
L.Gould
|
|
|
A.Doel(2)
C.Hartley(4)
J.Mines(2)
|
First Division |
|
Temple Cloud |
3
|
4
|
Westfield 'A' |
|
M.Cottle(2)
B.Dowling
|
|
|
T.Baker
A.Cuer
M.Garner
J.Keeling
|
Second Division |
|
Frome Town Sports Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Timsbury Athletic Reserves |
|
J.Bradley
L.Christmas
P.Webley
A.Wilson
|
|
|
J.Barson
|
|
High Littleton |
5
|
1
|
Meadow Rangers Reserves |
|
L.Chinnick
A.Herbert
R.Hulford(2)
N.Johnson
|
|
|
L.Hillier
|
|
Westhill Sports |
7
|
3
|
Farrington Gurney Reserves |
|
P.Clark
J.Hunt
M.Rogers(2)
C.Swift(2)
J.Tout
|
|
|
D.Bennett
S.Harrison
A.Short
|
Third Division |
|
Chilcompton Sports 'A' |
2
|
4
|
Tor Leisure |
|
L.Antoniou
M.Broadhurst
|
|
|
J.Carey
S.Gibbings(2)
S.Heal
|
|
Chilcompton United |
6
|
3
|
Temple Cloud Reserves |
|
C.Bishop
B.Collins(2)
OG
R.Peppard(2)
|
|
|
M.Bolsch
S.Elias
M.Mail
|
|
Purnell Sports 'A' |
2
|
3
|
Westhill Sports Reserves |
|
D.Smith(2)
|
|
|
J.Beck
A.Coombes
D.Rugg
|