|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Oxfordshire Senior Cup |
Round 3 |
Bletchingdon |
3
|
2
|
Easington Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
Wycombe Junior Cup |
Round 1 |
Wizards |
3
|
2
|
Chinnor Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Ardley United |
2
|
1
|
Ascot United |
|
S.Howkins
O.STANDBRIDGE
|
|
|
B.Knight
|
|
Highmoor Ibis |
4
|
1
|
Holyport |
|
OG(4)
|
|
|
D.Bailey
|
|
Kidlington |
0
|
4
|
Marlow |
|
|
|
|
J.Chandler
I.Davies(2)
B.GLADWIN
|
|
Newbury |
4
|
2
|
Reading Town |
|
K.Madden
B.Shaw(3)
|
|
|
D.MCLEAN
A.Mohamed
|
|
Oxford City Nomads |
2
|
0
|
Highworth Town |
|
Z.McEachran
D.Warne
|
|
|
|
|
Thame United |
4
|
0
|
Shrivenham |
|
B.GRAY(2)
M.HALL
E.Hercules
|
|
|
|
Division One (West) |
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp |
9
|
1
|
Fairford Town |
|
M.beckingham(4)
M.Green
L.PRITCHARD
A.Snook(2)
d.woodfield
|
|
|
D.Bailey
|
|
Lambourn Sports |
0
|
2
|
Carterton |
|
|
|
|
OG(2)
|
|
Purton |
2
|
4
|
Lydney Town |
|
S.AVENELL
D.Brown
|
|
|
J.MORGAN
D.Morley-Lyne
A.Price(2)
|
|
Tytherington Rocks |
3
|
0
|
New College Swindon |
|
J.Bishop
J.WHITE(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Wootton Bassett Town |
4
|
3
|
North Leigh Reserves |
|
M.Barnes
M.Bown(2)
S.WALDUCK
|
|
|
OG(3)
|
Division One (East) |
|
Chalfont Wasps |
2
|
3
|
Chinnor |
|
S.Rogers
T.Seddon
|
|
|
R.Chapman(2)
J.ESSEX
|
|
Finchampstead |
1
|
2
|
Rayners Lane |
|
OG
|
|
|
P.Leslie(2)
|
|
Headington Amateurs |
1
|
2
|
Penn & Tylers Green |
|
L.Cuff
|
|
|
J.FEAVER
C.Hurst
|
|
Milton United |
2
|
8
|
AFC Hinksey |
|
D.Hartigan
T.PARKER
|
|
|
A.Fasoranti
R.Macer(2)
J.McCalmon
A.Odhiambo(2)
T.Webster(2)
|
Division Two (West) |
|
Fairford Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves |
|
J.Blackford
J.Turner
|
|
|
OG
|
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Cirencester Town 'Dev' |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shrivenham Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves |
|
A.Rudman
|
|
|
B.SMITH
|
Division Two (East) |
|
Binfield Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Bracknell Town Reserves |
|
J.HOWELL(2)
C.Reeves
|
|
|
J.WHITE
|
|
Burnham Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Thame United Reserves |
|
OG
|
|
|
A.BONHAM
|
|
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Holyport Reserves |
|
T.Barber
A.PARRY
|
|
|
A.MARQUES
|
|
Rayners Lane Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Slough Town Reserves |
|
S.Agada
M.Besisira
|
|
|
A.CLIFFORD
|