|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Northamptonshire FA - Lower Junior Cup |
Round 2 |
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
6
|
2
|
Deanshanger Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Round 1 |
Wellingborough Town |
2
|
2
|
AFC Rushden & Diamonds |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Thrapston Town |
1
|
0
|
Harrowby United |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Rushden & Higham United |
2
|
0
|
Bourne Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 2 |
|
Irchester United Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
5
|
2
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 3 |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
4
|
6
|
Yaxley Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Supplementary Cup Group 4 |
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Boston Town |
1
|
1
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
6
|
1
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
9
|
0
|
Sleaford Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desborough Town |
0
|
3
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holbeach United |
6
|
1
|
Harborough Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Buckby |
6
|
1
|
Irchester United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
2
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shepshed Dynamo |
6
|
2
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Ives Town |
1
|
3
|
Quorn |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yaxley |
2
|
2
|
Spalding United |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
0
|
3
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olney Town |
0
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potton United |
1
|
3
|
Oadby Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wellingborough Whitworth |
1
|
4
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
1
|
1
|
Raunds Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Harborough Town Reserves |
1
|
0
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|