|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Somerset County FA - Junior Cup |
Round 2 |
Bishops Lydeard Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Frome Town Sports |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Broad Plain House Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Evercreech Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Staplegrove |
H
|
-
|
Chilcompton Sports |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Somerset County FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Appletree FC |
3
|
1
|
Chilcompton Sports Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Peasedown Athletic Reserves |
9
|
2
|
Wedmore |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Mells & Vobster United Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Combe St Nicholas Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Long Ashton Reserves |
H
|
-
|
Temple Cloud Reserves |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Stoke Rovers |
4
|
2
|
Westfield 'A' |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Westend |
1
|
4
|
Pensford |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Bridgewater Sports |
3
|
0
|
High Littleton |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Hamilton Hawks |
9
|
0
|
Glastonbury Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Stogursey |
2
|
6
|
Interhound |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Westhill Sports |
4
|
1
|
AFC Hartcliffe |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Meadow Rangers Reserves |
1
|
4
|
Parson Street Old Boys Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Perry Street & Yonder Hill Reserves |
6
|
0
|
Chilcompton United |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Wells City 'B' |
0
|
0
|
Exmoor Rangers |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Draycott Res |
0
|
5
|
Clutton Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Oakhill |
3
|
4
|
Coleford Athletic |
|
J.Bowley
C.Greenham(2)
|
|
|
O.Chapman
L.Cray
K.Rashleigh
P.Weston
|
|
Welton Arsenal |
5
|
1
|
Wells City 'A' |
|
J.Broadway(2)
S.Harrison(2)
A.Seviour
|
|
|
C.Carter
|
First Division |
|
Coleford Athletic Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Temple Cloud |
|
J.Hiscox
B.Keen
|
|
|
R.Curtis
B.Dowling
|
|
Pilton United |
2
|
1
|
Purnell Sports 'A' |
|
A.Allen
N.Davies
|
|
|
D.Woodbury
|
|
Timsbury Athletic Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Frome Collegians Reserves |
|
|
|
|
M.Bracker
A.Buckley
|
Second Division |
|
Camerton Athletic |
3
|
1
|
Frome Town Sports Reserves |
|
L.Derrick(2)
J.Jackson
|
|
|
L.Christmas
|
|
Radstock Town 'A' |
3
|
1
|
Farrington Gurney Reserves |
|
A.Boucher
M.Dera
D.Stevenson
|
|
|
A.Short
|
Third Division |
|
Belrose Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Pensford Reserves |
|
O.Bryant
S.Grantham
S.Whit
|
|
|
M.Gray
S.Roper(3)
|
|
Purnell Sports 'B' |
5
|
0
|
Stoke Rovers Reserves |
|
T.Dowling(2)
D.Harvey(2)
S.Rowland
|
|
|
|
|
Tor Leisure |
1
|
5
|
Tunley Athletic Reserves |
|
L.Western
|
|
|
|