|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
The Alec Smith Premier Division Cup |
Round 2 |
FC Deportivo Galicia |
2
|
2
|
Interwood |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
J.Andon
J.Granja
|
|
|
M.Doyle(2)
|
Round 2 |
Hounslow Wanderers |
3
|
5
|
Broadfields United |
|
H.Dhaliwal
F.Otshudi
M.Wilkinson
|
|
|
E.Cassey
S.Fearon
R.Henry
L.Jegatheeswaran
T.Webster
|
The Jim Rogers President's Division One Cup |
Round 2 |
Horseed |
1
|
2
|
The Wilberforce Wanderers |
|
M.Aden
|
|
|
A.Howard
M.O'Halloran
|
Premier Division |
|
Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) |
2
|
2
|
Hillingdon |
|
A.Kaloti
S.Liddar
|
|
|
A.Mirza
C.Moss
|
|
Kodak (Harrow) |
1
|
4
|
Willesden Constantine |
|
A.Groves
|
|
|
J.Kellar
A.Marshall(3)
|
|
North Kensington |
5
|
0
|
Springfield |
|
N.Mensah
M.Meremikwu
M.Mkoloma
N.Simon(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Singh Sabha Slough |
1
|
1
|
Sloane |
|
D.Markman
|
|
|
R.Crisp
|
|
West Essex |
1
|
0
|
Sporting Hackney |
|
L.Edmead
|
|
|
|
Division One (Central and East) |
|
St Johns DFC |
6
|
4
|
Chiswick Homefields |
|
M.Costi (Memnos)
D.Dunne
D.Ebrahimi-Jarchlow
H.Er (Huseyin)(3)
|
|
|
C.Davies
E.Ravano
J.Rocca(2)
|
|
Stonewall |
2
|
0
|
Elite Youth |
|
J.Allen
S.Simmons
|
|
|
|
|
Vallance |
0
|
7
|
St Lawrence |
|
|
|
|
M.Abdlkadir(2)
A.Nichols(2)
U.Odutayo
W.Oliveira
C.Opondo Mbai
|
Division One (West) |
|
FC Assyria |
0
|
0
|
Imperial College Old Boys |
|
|
|
|
|
|
H F C |
2
|
1
|
Pitshanger Dynamo |
|
M.Gallagher(2)
|
|
|
S.Hearn
|
|
Lancaster Town |
3
|
2
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social |
|
R.Amoanyame
T.Issa
C.Karatay
|
|
|
G.Innis
B.Oliver
|
|
LPOSSA |
0
|
2
|
Kensington Dragons |
|
|
|
|
P.Bangoo
G.Nalu Moso
|
|
West London Saracens |
3
|
1
|
Sandgate |
|
M.Abdeslam
K.Bukaka
L.Burnett
|
|
|
S.Baxter
|
Division Two |
|
AFC Southall |
1
|
4
|
Bay |
|
A.Cook
|
|
|
A.Berahna
M.Ouyahia(2)
J.Yahia
|
|
Ariana Football Academy |
2
|
3
|
AFC Heathrow |
|
M.Marzaie
S.Sayed
|
|
|
M.Charles
P.Gurney
L.Leonard
|
|
Centenary Park |
2
|
4
|
Wembley Park |
|
I.Abbas
F.Abdul Rahman
|
|
|
B.Mooney(2)
D.Sinclair
R.Williams
|
|
Hearts of Teddlothian |
5
|
0
|
Glenister |
|
J.Davis
G.Longo(3)
G.Martinez
|
|
|
|
Senior Reserve Division |
|
Broadfields United Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Indian Gymkhana (S.S.H) Reserves |
|
A.Simpson
D.Webster
|
|
|
V.Sharma
P.Virdee
|
|
Hillingdon Reserves |
6
|
4
|
Brentham Reserves |
|
J.Casey(4)
C.Joyce
C.Thornborough
|
|
|
D.Coxhill(3)
E.Hartnett
|
|
Kensington Dragons Reserves |
4
|
3
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social Reserves |
|
J.Laycock(3)
T.Madden
|
|
|
J.Albon
R.Haynes
B.Melhuish
|
|
Sloane Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Sandgate Reserves |
|
S.Rudd
|
|
|
J.Cox(3)
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Brentham |
3
|
2
|
Belmullet Town (WITHDRAWN) |
|
R.Aitken
J.Brandreth
J.Townson
|
|
|
R.Deery
S.McLelland
|
|
C.B. Hounslow United Social 3rds |
6
|
2
|
Tokyington Manor 'A' (WITHDRAWN)) |
|
H.Hassan
J.Hill
J.Kudjordji(2)
K.Markvukaj(2)
|
|
|
O.Berjaoui
J.Wiltshire
|
|
Greens Utd (WITHDRAWN) |
1
|
9
|
West End |
|
R.Maloney
|
|
|
M.Pontes(2)
P.Sogbodjor(2)
R.Stewart-Brown(2)
Z.Zahariev(3)
|