|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Hampshire County FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 1 |
Yateley |
6
|
1
|
Newchurch |
|
H.Batt(2)
D.Hegan
R.Prendiville
C.Wanless(2)
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Yateley Green |
4
|
1
|
AFC Hiltingbury |
|
J.Fittall
J.France
S.Ramsden
T.Staines
|
|
|
|
Middlesex County FA - Junior Saturday Cup |
Round 1 |
AFC Spelthorne Sports Reserves |
1
|
3
|
AFC Spelthorne Sports |
|
G.Kelly
|
|
|
S.Golbourn
N.Jones
D.Tippell
|
Premier Division |
|
Abbey |
1
|
0
|
Merrow |
|
J.Edney
|
|
|
|
|
Milford & Witley |
0
|
0
|
Chiddingfold |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys |
1
|
4
|
University of Surrey |
|
A.Norwood
|
|
|
J.Murray(3)
T.Rossides
|
|
Tongham |
2
|
0
|
Cranleigh |
|
C.Allwork
L.Buckland
|
|
|
|
|
Unis Old Boys |
0
|
1
|
Shottermill & Haslemere |
|
|
|
|
B.Traviss
|
Division One |
|
Chobham Burymead |
1
|
1
|
AFC Leatherhead |
|
E.McKinlay
|
|
|
D.Ashbolt
|
|
Elm Grove Seniors |
3
|
2
|
Knaphill Athletic |
|
M.Kirk(2)
R.Whelehan
|
|
|
C.Ayton
B.Baker
|
|
Ewhurst |
1
|
3
|
Woking & Horsell |
|
D.Bolton
|
|
|
J.Bystram
L.Parrington(2)
|
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic |
3
|
1
|
Old Salesians |
|
C.Andrews
D.Burden
J.Hollins
|
|
|
R.Clark
|
|
Lightwater United |
4
|
1
|
Shalford |
|
M.Haydon
C.Kennedy
S.O'Reilly(2)
|
|
|
D.Boateng
|
Premier Reserve Division |
|
Chiddingfold Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Milford & Witley Reserves |
|
A.Trussler
|
|
|
W.Morley(2)
N.Mullett
|
|
Cranleigh Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Tongham Reserves |
|
J.Malcolm
|
|
|
S.Kent
|
|
Merrow Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Abbey Reserves |
|
P.Trevethan
|
|
|
J.Lebenz(2)
|
|
University of Surrey Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Royal Holloway Old Boys Reserves |
|
B.Ellwood
P.Platt(2)
B.Smith
|
|
|
L.Francis
|
|
Yateley Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Yateley Green Reserves |
|
A.Gathercole
S.Harvey
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Knaphill Athletic Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Elm Grove Seniors Reserves |
|
D.Liss
J.Velissarides
|
|
|
R.Gray
|
|
Old Salesians Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Godalming & Farncombe Athletic Reserves |
|
C.Morton
|
|
|
|
|
Pyrford Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Chobham Burymead Reserves |
|
A.Durrant
C.Mul
M.Rain
|
|
|
G.O'Donoghue
J.Parish
|
|
Shalford Reserves |
5
|
2
|
Lightwater United Reserves |
|
D.Akerman(3)
S.Glynn
K.Kamoto
|
|
|
B.Liechti
M.Timmins
|
Miscellaneous |
|
AFC Bourne (WITHDRAWN) Reserves |
-
|
A
|
Worplesdon Phoenix Reserves |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Shottermill & Haslemere Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Unis Old Boys Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
G.Dooling(2)
|
|
|
P.Cliff
|
|
Woking & Horsell Reserves |
14
|
0
|
Ewhurst Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
M.Burningham
P.Calfe(2)
F.Lucas(3)
T.McPhee
OG
S.Smiter-Lant(3)
L.Stonehouse(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Worplesdon Phoenix |
3
|
0
|
AFC Bourne (WITHDRAWN) |
|
A.Larch(2)
K.Philpott
|
|
|
|