|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Mowatt Challenge Cup |
Semi Final |
Framfield & Blackboys United |
1
|
1
|
Peacehaven United |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
K.ROBSON
|
|
|
C.Ford
|
Semi Final |
AFC Grinstead |
4
|
0
|
Barcombe |
|
D.Hawkins
G.Owens
J.Owens
S.Thompson
|
|
|
|
Stubbins Challenge Cup |
Semi Final |
Plumpton Athletic |
5
|
3
|
Copthorne |
|
D.Christie
M.HIBBERD
J.PEARSON(3)
|
|
|
A.Clark
S.Ormanroyd
OG
|
Semi Final |
Turners Hill II |
2
|
2
|
Village of Ditchling |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
C.MASON(2)
|
|
|
A.Benfield(2)
|
Tester Challenge Cup |
Semi Final |
Wingspan II |
2
|
5
|
Copthorne III |
|
C.Banning
J.SMITH
|
|
|
N.Aldcroft
L.Beeton(3)
H.Weddell
|
Premier Division |
|
Balcombe |
1
|
1
|
Willingdon Athletic |
|
S.Fenn
|
|
|
A.ROBIO-EL-MAKRAI
|
|
East Grinstead United |
2
|
1
|
Lindfield |
|
B.Burns
A.SMITH
|
|
|
M.Arnoux
|
|
Hassocks III |
3
|
1
|
Rotherfield |
|
N.Cooper
M.DARBYSHIRE
L.NEWINGTON
|
|
|
T.FORD
|
|
Jarvis Brook |
2
|
0
|
Old Varndeanians |
|
R.Anderson
L.TURNER
|
|
|
|
|
Maresfield Village |
1
|
2
|
Crawley Down III |
|
B.ELSEY
|
|
|
M.Aldred
A.Goodwin
|
|
Roffey |
1
|
1
|
Cuckfield Town |
|
N.IRON
|
|
|
L.Anderson
|
|
Wisdom Sports |
3
|
0
|
Forest Row |
|
A.MAHONEY
S.SHEERAN(2)
|
|
|
|
Championship |
|
Dormansland Rockets |
4
|
0
|
Old Varndeanians II |
|
M.FIGUEIRA-DUNNE
A.ZIMMATORE(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Furnace Green Galaxy |
3
|
1
|
Lewes Bridgeview |
|
G.Bidwell
B.KING(2)
|
|
|
G.HUNT
|
|
Ifield Edwards II |
0
|
0
|
Franklands Village |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Turners Hill |
0
|
2
|
Phoenix United |
|
|
|
|
J.Edridge
C.Williams
|
Division One |
|
Hartfield |
1
|
4
|
Cuckfield Rangers |
|
S.ROSS
|
|
|
A.Burberry
D.Forster
A.Hollingdale
N.Pritchard
|
|
Lindfield II |
2
|
2
|
Felbridge |
|
S.KEVERN(2)
|
|
|
D.MAY
C.PARKINSON
|
Division Two |
|
Keymer & Hassocks |
H
|
-
|
Hurstpierpoint II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Newick |
1
|
0
|
West Hoathly |
|
G.Chitty
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
|
Fletching |
2
|
1
|
Scaynes Hill |
|
J.Barter
M.NEWMAN
|
|
|
N.GRENNAN
|
|
Maresfield Village II |
H
|
-
|
Wingspan |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Willingdon Athletic II |
4
|
1
|
Real Hydraquip |
|
C.FENERON
R.ROCHESTER
J.SAMINE
C.TUNALEY
|
|
|
P.Arber
|
Division Four |
|
Burgess Hill Albion II |
3
|
1
|
East Grinstead United II |
|
L.Betsworth
D.Butson
D.Robinson
|
|
|
J.Creek
|
|
Dormansland Rockets II |
3
|
0
|
Balcombe II |
|
N.Clarkson-Tooze(2)
C.LANCASHIRE
|
|
|
|
|
Horsted Keynes |
1
|
4
|
Roffey II |
|
S.Avery
|
|
|
J.Barbour
C.DUMBRILL
B.SHORT
S.TASKER
|
|
Phoenix United II |
1
|
5
|
Ansty Sports & Social |
|
T.KING
|
|
|
P.Good
OG
N.Rogers(3)
|
Division Five |
|
Buxted II |
1
|
1
|
Furnace Green Galaxy II |
|
D.Brooker
|
|
|
C.FINCH
|
|
Fairwarp |
3
|
1
|
Horley Wanderers |
|
N.DAVISON
D.DURRANT
S.GARROCH
|
|
|
J.PARTRIDGE
|
|
Wivelsfield Green |
0
|
2
|
Copthorne II |
|
|
|
|
L.Morley
S.Morley
|
Division Six |
|
Ardingly II |
0
|
1
|
Jarvis Brook II |
|
|
|
|
R.CUMMING
|
|
Halsford Lions |
H
|
-
|
Bolney Rovers |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Lindfield III |
0
|
0
|
Nutley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rotherfield II |
4
|
0
|
Forest Row II |
|
J.DAY
K.DAY
G.EVANS
B.O'CONNELL
|
|
|
|
Division Seven |
|
Felbridge II |
3
|
2
|
Peacehaven United II |
|
J.TAYLOR(3)
|
|
|
L.HAMON(2)
|
|
Fletching II |
H
|
-
|
Hartfield II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Maresfield Village III |
3
|
4
|
Pilgrims |
|
J.HARVEY
G.MAYNARD
S.OVERTON
|
|
|
C.HASKELL
C.MALLON(2)
T.MOTLOUNG
|
|
United Services |
2
|
2
|
East Grinstead Mavericks |
|
OG
D.WHITNER
|
|
|
J.MARTIN
J.SALTER
|
Division Eight |
|
Ansty Sports & Social II |
1
|
7
|
Fairwarp II |
|
OG
|
|
|
A.Chalk
N.HARPER(2)
G.PARKS(3)
R.TUXFORD
|
|
East Grinstead Town IV |
7
|
1
|
Willingdon Athletic III |
|
J.Bagley
A.Chart
C.DUCKWORTH(3)
C.GARDNER
S.TEAGUE
|
|
|
T.PROVERBS
|
|
West Hoathly II |
1
|
6
|
Cherry Lane |
|
R.McMAHON
|
|
|
D.Arnold
A.Swain(4)
M.Wells
|
Division Nine |
|
Cuckfield Rangers II |
1
|
2
|
Handcross Village II |
|
J.Bush
|
|
|
J.Bennett
S.SMALE
|
|
Danehill II |
5
|
1
|
Burgess Hill Albion III |
|
C.Bradford(3)
T.EMBLETON
D.WEEDING
|
|
|
OG
|
|
Framfield & Blackboys United II |
5
|
2
|
Plumpton Athletic II |
|
R.Clapham(2)
C.IORDACHESCU
K.ROBSON
S.TAYLOR
|
|
|
T.FLOWERS
D.SATCHELL
|
|
Lindfield IV |
H
|
-
|
Maresfield Village IV |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Division Ten |
|
Ardingly III |
2
|
0
|
Sporting Devils |
|
A.Charvill(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Copthorne Rovers II |
2
|
1
|
Rotherfield III |
|
C.Moore(2)
|
|
|
W.TAYLOR
|
|
Lindfield V |
2
|
3
|
Buxted III |
|
P.DEVINE
M.McDONALD
|
|
|
R.Hudson(2)
D.Ridley
|
Division Eleven |
|
Roffey III |
3
|
4
|
Cherry Lane II |
|
S.Corney(2)
H.LAWRENCE
|
|
|
M.Darbon(2)
R.Lennen
M.Mothobi
|
|
Scaynes Hill III |
1
|
9
|
Ridgewood |
|
S.POVEY
|
|
|
B.Acey
O.Agate(2)
R.HAMMOND
G.JORDAN(3)
L.NEVILLE
C.SHIRES
|