|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
The Championship Manager Cup |
Second Round |
Carshalton Athletic |
0
|
1
|
Eastbourne Town |
|
|
|
|
B.Manton
|
Second Round |
Cheshunt |
2
|
1
|
Harlow Town |
|
S.Gordon
C.Meikle
|
|
|
J.Richards
|
Second Round |
Concord Rangers |
3
|
1
|
Chatham Town |
|
N.Cowley
J.Lawson
A.Miller
|
|
|
L.Huggins
|
Second Round |
East Thurrock United |
1
|
1
|
AFC Hornchurch |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
S.Sheehan
|
|
|
T.Black
|
Second Round |
Godalming Town |
1
|
4
|
Fleet Town |
|
J.Hennessey
|
|
|
J.Dyer
D.Read
L.Riddell
D.Wheeler
|
Second Round |
Hastings United |
3
|
3
|
Whitehawk |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
S.Adams(2)
F.Logan
|
|
|
P.Armstrong
J.Jones
W.Tate
|
Second Round |
Horsham |
5
|
1
|
Bognor Regis Town |
|
S.Davies
A.Nwachukwu
A.Storey
A.Tait(2)
|
|
|
D.Maynard
|
Second Round |
Leyton (WITHDRAWN) |
3
|
2
|
Redbridge |
|
M.Abdulai - Nsiah
C.Hamsher
J.Hamsher
|
|
|
A.Agdomar
S.Crossley
|
Second Round |
Maidstone United |
1
|
2
|
Leatherhead |
|
D.Hockton
|
|
|
T.Hutchings
K.Terry
|
Second Round |
Maldon & Tiptree |
3
|
1
|
Great Wakering Rovers |
|
M.Deane
J.Sweeney
A.Thompson
|
|
|
D.Trenkel
|
Second Round |
Margate |
2
|
5
|
Thamesmead Town |
|
A.Waugh(2)
|
|
|
K.Bichard
C.McGeehan
R.Tarrant
A.Tiesse(2)
|
Second Round |
Merstham |
0
|
1
|
Chipstead |
|
|
|
|
D.O'Shea
|
Second Round |
Potters Bar Town |
2
|
1
|
Enfield Town |
|
D.Lahricki
J.Watson
|
|
|
D.Kendall
|
Second Round |
Sittingbourne |
2
|
0
|
Faversham Town |
|
R.Golding(2)
|
|
|
|
Second Round |
Tonbridge Angels |
2
|
0
|
Ramsgate |
|
R.Hill(2)
|
|
|
|
Second Round |
Tooting & Mitcham United |
2
|
1
|
Whitstable Town |
|
M.Beard
J.Henry
|
|
|
I.Pulman
|
Second Round |
Whyteleafe |
0
|
2
|
Cray Wanderers |
|
|
|
|
J.Guest
L.Hamici
|
Second Round |
Worthing |
1
|
6
|
Burgess Hill Town |
|
M.Huckett
|
|
|
D.Boswell
S.Harper(2)
O.Lockyer(2)
T.Paterson
|
F.A. Cup |
Third Round Qualifying - Replay |
Woking |
1
|
0
|
Brentwood Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Third Round Qualifying - Replay |
Staines Town |
2
|
0
|
Bury Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Third Round Qualifying - Replay |
Dartford |
3
|
3
|
Canvey Island |
[ Home Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
F.Everett
A.Rhodes(2)
|
Suffolk Premier Cup |
First Round |
Brantham Athletic |
0
|
4
|
Needham Market |
|
|
|
|
D.Bethell
C.Parker(2)
J.Severy
|