|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Stratford Challenge Cup |
Round 1 |
Horley Wanderers |
2
|
3
|
Handcross Village |
|
S.LAUGHTON
J.PARTRIDGE
|
|
|
OG
A.SHORT
B.SNOOK
|
Round 1 |
Jarvis Brook II |
2
|
0
|
Danehill |
|
R.Gordon
J.Simpson
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Wivelsfield Green |
9
|
0
|
Sporting Crawley II |
|
D.McLEAN(4)
OG
K.SPARKES(2)
G.THOMAS(2)
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Halsford Lions |
2
|
3
|
Maresfield Village III |
|
J.Love
M.Medland
|
|
|
G.Coleman
G.MAYNARD(2)
|
Round 2 |
Bolney Rovers |
3
|
1
|
Copthorne Rovers |
|
D.Bedwell
J.Collins(2)
|
|
|
M.Lambeth
|
Malins Challenge Cup |
Round 1 |
Ansty Sports & Social II |
1
|
2
|
Stones |
|
S.Cranleigh-Swash
|
|
|
E.Christensen(2)
|
Round 1 |
Cherry Lane |
H
|
-
|
Felbridge II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Parsons Challenge Cup |
Round 1 |
Cuckfield Rangers II |
2
|
1
|
Pilgrims |
|
OG
J.Rathborn
|
|
|
P.STEWART
|
Round 1 |
Handcross Village II |
3
|
4
|
Real Hydraquip II |
|
T.Brown
D.Chapman
R.LACE
|
|
|
N.Cannon
M.FARMER(3)
|
Round 1 |
Danehill II |
3
|
4
|
Cuckfield Town III |
|
C.Bradford(3)
|
|
|
S.King
J.PALSER
D.STONE
H.TOWLER
|
Round 1 |
Framfield & Blackboys United II |
9
|
0
|
Hartfield II |
|
D.Bull
D.KEEN
K.ROBSON(6)
L.WEST
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Lindfield IV |
0
|
3
|
East Grinstead Mavericks |
|
|
|
|
R.Butcher
C.MARTIN
J.MARTIN
|
Tester Challenge Cup |
Round 1 |
Copthorne Rovers II |
1
|
8
|
Ridgewood |
|
D.Connor
|
|
|
B.Acey
J.Backley
G.JORDAN(2)
S.MILES
S.TAYLOR(3)
|
Round 1 |
Roffey III |
6
|
2
|
Maresfield Village IV |
|
A.Astridge(4)
R.Bond(2)
|
|
|
S.JOYCE
A.TUNALEY
|
Round 1 |
Ardingly III |
3
|
0
|
Rotherfield III |
|
A.Charvill
J.Hardy
T.Penfold
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Pease Pottage Village III |
0
|
4
|
Wivelsfield Green II |
|
|
|
|
A.Barnes(2)
S.Brasier(2)
|
Premier Division |
|
Balcombe |
2
|
4
|
Jarvis Brook |
|
S.Fenn
E.Murrills
|
|
|
K.LEE
L.LEPPARD
L.TURNER(2)
|
|
Crawley Down III |
0
|
5
|
Maresfield Village |
|
|
|
|
S.Booth(3)
D.SAUNDERS
M.SCHLIEDER
|
|
Cuckfield Town |
3
|
0
|
Rotherfield |
|
S.Dauwalder
G.Delaney
OG
|
|
|
|
|
East Grinstead United |
0
|
0
|
Forest Row |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Old Varndeanians |
2
|
4
|
Lindfield |
|
T.Cina
M.WATERMAN
|
|
|
T.DEVESON
OG
L.POULTON
M.WILLIAMSON
|
|
Roffey |
7
|
0
|
Hassocks III |
|
E.Bonnyman
N.IRON(2)
C.KELLY
J.SLIGHT
G.STANDING(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Wisdom Sports |
2
|
1
|
Willingdon Athletic |
|
C.Dye
S.SHEERAN
|
|
|
M.SEACOMBE
|
Championship |
|
Franklands Village |
2
|
3
|
Buxted |
|
D.JACKSON
D.ROBINS
|
|
|
OG
G.Reynolds
H.Rolfe
|
|
Ifield Edwards II |
4
|
2
|
Old Varndeanians II |
|
S.JENNINGS
D.McKENZIE(2)
L.THOMPSON
|
|
|
L.Cattell
J.NAISH
|
|
Lewes Bridgeview |
0
|
5
|
Phoenix United |
|
|
|
|
J.Edridge
A.Lavan(3)
G.MANVILLE
|
|
Turners Hill |
2
|
1
|
Furnace Green Galaxy |
|
S.Banks
B.Caiger
|
|
|
L.HAIME
|
|
Uckfield Town II |
0
|
5
|
Dormansland Rockets |
|
|
|
|
C.LANCASHIRE(2)
A.TWINN(2)
A.ZIMMATORE
|
Division One |
|
Burgess Hill Albion |
1
|
0
|
Ardingly |
|
C.Iddles
|
|
|
|
|
Felbridge |
1
|
4
|
AFC Grinstead |
|
A.HILL
|
|
|
G.McCoubrey
A.Thompson(3)
|
|
Framfield & Blackboys United |
1
|
2
|
Cuckfield Rangers |
|
I.Breeds
|
|
|
A.Hollingdale(2)
|
|
Hartfield |
1
|
1
|
Sporting Crawley |
|
A.WESTWOOD
|
|
|
T.Cato
|
|
Wisdom Sports II |
0
|
5
|
Lindfield II |
|
|
|
|
S.Baker
B.FUGL
D.KEANE
S.KEVERN
K.SHALDOUM
|
Division Two |
|
Ashurst Wood |
1
|
2
|
Furnace Green Rovers |
|
A.Simpson
|
|
|
T.DEACON(2)
|
|
Barcombe |
3
|
0
|
Hurstpierpoint II |
|
K.Black
W.Marler
A.Trower
|
|
|
|
|
East Court |
2
|
5
|
Keymer & Hassocks |
|
C.Buckler
M.Clauson
|
|
|
F.Fogarty
R.King
OG
I.Parsons
S.Thompson
|
|
East Grinstead Town III |
1
|
1
|
West Hoathly |
|
S.Bos
|
|
|
D.HAYLETT
|
|
Newick |
2
|
1
|
Peacehaven United |
|
D.OLIVER(2)
|
|
|
L.Thomsett
|
Division Three |
|
Copthorne |
3
|
1
|
Fletching |
|
A.Clark
E.Fairbrother
D.Mattar
|
|
|
D.Barton
|
|
Maresfield Village II |
3
|
1
|
Village of Ditchling |
|
O.FARMER
R.FERNANDES
D.SMITH
|
|
|
G.Addison
|
|
Scaynes Hill |
1
|
0
|
Real Hydraquip |
|
B.HOARE
|
|
|
|
|
Sporting Lindfield |
1
|
3
|
Cuckfield Town II |
|
K.PETRIE
|
|
|
B.Larribeau-Wade(2)
C.WHIPPY
|
|
Willingdon Athletic II |
2
|
5
|
Wingspan |
|
C.NOLAN
T.WOOD
|
|
|
L.KNIGHT(2)
R.KNIGHT
M.LANE
J.PURCELL
|
Division Four |
|
Dormansland Rockets II |
1
|
2
|
Roffey II |
|
D.FUNNELL
|
|
|
J.MALLINSON
C.MANVELL
|
|
East Grinstead Wanderers |
2
|
2
|
East Grinstead United II |
|
D.FLINT(2)
|
|
|
S.RINTOUL
M.TAYLOR
|
|
Horsted Keynes |
1
|
4
|
Ansty Sports & Social |
|
A.HUCKLESBY
|
|
|
T.George(2)
S.Skillicorn(2)
|
|
Old Varndeanians III |
2
|
0
|
Balcombe II |
|
E.EKE
M.KHAN
|
|
|
|
|
Phoenix United II |
0
|
1
|
Burgess Hill Albion II |
|
|
|
|
S.Kingcome
|
|
Plumpton Athletic |
4
|
2
|
Turners Hill II |
|
I.Artlett
D.Christie(2)
J.PEARSON
|
|
|
C.MASON(2)
|
Division Five |
|
Fairwarp |
4
|
1
|
Newick II |
|
N.DAVISON(2)
S.GARROCH
L.KNIGHTS
|
|
|
B.PETERS
|
|
Furnace Green Galaxy II |
1
|
3
|
Copthorne II |
|
C.DENT
|
|
|
W.Fiveash
C.Izard
A.Wilson
|
Division Six |
|
Ardingly II |
4
|
2
|
Nutley |
|
D.Keith
A.Potter
J.Quick
R.Watson
|
|
|
D.Carr
C.SPARKS
|
|
Forest Row II |
1
|
4
|
Rottingdean Village Veterans |
|
J.LEITCH
|
|
|
S.Aldis
L.Broad-Ashman
A.SPRING(2)
|
|
Rotherfield II |
0
|
4
|
Lindfield III |
|
|
|
|
L.Ammon
J.ELKINS
V.FOYLE
L.TURPIN
|
Division Seven |
|
Franklands Village II |
0
|
2
|
Ashurst Wood II |
|
|
|
|
T.Harris
M.Morgan-Rowe
|
|
Peacehaven United II |
3
|
0
|
Fletching II |
|
L.HAMON
A.LANGRIDGE
C.MARQUES
|
|
|
|
Division Eight |
|
Fairfield |
0
|
3
|
West Hoathly II |
|
|
|
|
R.McMAHON
S.MOSELEY
J.WILLETT
|
|
Fairwarp II |
1
|
1
|
East Grinstead Town IV |
|
G.PARKS
|
|
|
S.TEAGUE
|
|
Willingdon Athletic III |
4
|
1
|
Barcombe II |
|
H.Blackwood
D.KENDALL
T.PROVERBS(2)
|
|
|
J.Mitchell
|
Division Nine |
|
Burgess Hill Albion III |
1
|
6
|
Plumpton Athletic II |
|
S.Taylor
|
|
|
K.HOLSCHER
A.POLLARD(2)
M.QUANTRALL(3)
|
|
Keymer & Hassocks II |
2
|
6
|
Copthorne III |
|
R.Kift
A.Pearce
|
|
|
L.Beeton
R.Fenton
C.Hurrion(2)
W.Wood(2)
|
Division Ten |
|
Buxted III |
1
|
1
|
Scaynes Hill II |
|
A.Christie
|
|
|
A.HARPER
|
|
Sporting Devils |
1
|
2
|
Lindfield V |
|
W.Burgess
|
|
|
D.RYAN
J.SMITH
|
Division Eleven |
|
AFC Haywards |
2
|
3
|
Wingspan II |
|
M.Kassama
A.Sear
|
|
|
L.DARVILL
G.DEAN
J.SMITH
|
|
Cherry Lane II |
6
|
2
|
Scaynes Hill III |
|
W.Ashraf(3)
G.Dixon
M.Hart
S.Thorpe
|
|
|
R.FOX
S.POVEY
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Crowborough Athletic III (WITHDRAWN) |
1
|
6
|
Ifield Edwards III |
|
B.Barrett
|
|
|
C.Brown
J.WALKER
S.WHYTON(4)
|