|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Premier Division |
|
Balcombe |
4
|
2
|
Roffey |
|
S.Fenn
R.Smith(2)
D.Wimshurst
|
|
|
C.SLIGHT(2)
|
|
Jarvis Brook |
2
|
1
|
Maresfield Village |
|
R.FRAMPTON
D.LAWRENCE
|
|
|
S.RIDER
|
|
Lindfield |
2
|
2
|
Willingdon Athletic |
|
O.DAVIS
C.MAYNE
|
|
|
G.MORRIS
OG
|
|
Old Varndeanians |
1
|
2
|
East Grinstead United |
|
M.WATERMAN
|
|
|
A.CURRIER
R.WYATT
|
|
Wisdom Sports |
2
|
1
|
Rotherfield |
|
C.Dye(2)
|
|
|
E.WILKINS
|
Championship |
|
AFC Ringmer |
2
|
5
|
Dormansland Rockets |
|
J.Brinkhurst
D.Manning
|
|
|
D.FUNNELL(2)
S.PERKINS
A.ZIMMATORE(2)
|
|
Buxted |
2
|
1
|
Phoenix United |
|
R.Jones
C.Vincent
|
|
|
A.DAWSON
|
|
Franklands Village |
1
|
2
|
Turners Hill |
|
N.HARVEY
|
|
|
M.SAUNDERS
J.WICKENS
|
|
Lewes Bridgeview |
1
|
0
|
Uckfield Town II |
|
R.REED
|
|
|
|
|
Old Varndeanians II |
1
|
3
|
Furnace Green Galaxy |
|
R.GRICE
|
|
|
G.Bidwell
L.HAIME
A.LEONARD
|
Division One |
|
AFC Grinstead |
3
|
1
|
Hartfield |
|
J.Nezafeti
G.Owens
J.Owens
|
|
|
R.LESLIE
|
|
Ardingly |
2
|
3
|
Lindfield II |
|
M.Howard
B.O'Toole
|
|
|
D.KEANE
K.LEE
K.SHALDOUM
|
|
Felbridge |
2
|
1
|
Cuckfield Rangers |
|
A.HARDING
T.STEER
|
|
|
C.Neatherway
|
|
Framfield & Blackboys United |
3
|
3
|
Burgess Hill Albion |
|
M.Brinkhurst
OG
C.TURNBULL
|
|
|
C.Iddles
P.Jackson
D.Robinson
|
|
Sporting Crawley |
3
|
5
|
St Francis Rangers III |
|
T.Cato
P.FARMAN(2)
|
|
|
K.Burgess
R.NYE(3)
T.WALLIS
|
Division Two |
|
Ashurst Wood |
0
|
4
|
West Hoathly |
|
|
|
|
M.Collins(2)
A.MUNNERY
D.Weaver
|
|
East Court |
2
|
5
|
Newick |
|
K.FOSTER
R.KELLY
|
|
|
L.FULLER
J.GREGORY
A.MANNING
D.OLIVER(2)
|
|
Furnace Green Rovers |
2
|
1
|
East Grinstead Town III |
|
T.DEACON
S.HOFMANN
|
|
|
D.Bridgland
|
|
Peacehaven United |
5
|
0
|
Barcombe |
|
L.Caffrey
S.Nelson
M.Shutt(2)
L.Wiltshire
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
|
Cuckfield Town II |
4
|
1
|
Maresfield Village II |
|
J.Ballantyne
B.Larribeau-Wade(2)
C.WHIPPY
|
|
|
M.HOLDEN
|
|
Scaynes Hill |
2
|
0
|
Willingdon Athletic II |
|
R.MARCH
D.POTTER
|
|
|
|
|
Sporting Lindfield |
2
|
1
|
Copthorne |
|
K.PETRIE
L.TROTTER
|
|
|
A.Clark
|
Division Four |
|
Ansty Sports & Social |
3
|
0
|
Phoenix United II |
|
C.Blin-Stoyle(2)
S.Skillicorn
|
|
|
|
|
Burgess Hill Albion II |
1
|
7
|
Dormansland Rockets II |
|
P.Billinghay
|
|
|
M.Bennett(4)
N.Clarkson-Tooze(2)
S.THOMAS
|
|
East Grinstead United II |
0
|
9
|
Plumpton Athletic |
|
|
|
|
D.Beasley
J.PEARSON(5)
D.SATCHELL
R.SWAINE(2)
|
|
Horsted Keynes |
4
|
2
|
Turners Hill II |
|
Y.GEZACHEW
S.HUNTER(3)
|
|
|
R.Eales(2)
|
|
Roffey II |
4
|
1
|
East Grinstead Wanderers |
|
J.Barbour
S.Corney(2)
J.MAGUIRE
|
|
|
D.FLINT
|
Division Five |
|
Danehill |
1
|
3
|
Ifield Edwards III |
|
S.Wilson-Agate
|
|
|
S.Crawford
G.RHODES
W.ROSS
|
|
Furnace Green Galaxy II |
1
|
3
|
Fairwarp |
|
G.DOWNES
|
|
|
G.PARKS(3)
|
|
Handcross Village |
2
|
1
|
Wivelsfield Green |
|
W.Baines
A.SHORT
|
|
|
D.McLEAN
|
|
Horley Wanderers |
5
|
6
|
Copthorne II |
|
M.Allen
M.Barrett
A.Collins
N.HAWKES
N.RAPLEY
|
|
|
A.Beckham
M.Dixon(3)
J.Smith(2)
|
Division Six |
|
Bolney Rovers |
0
|
5
|
Ardingly II |
|
|
|
|
T.Cole
D.Keith
I.McDowell
J.Quick
C.Wiles
|
|
Copthorne Rovers |
3
|
1
|
Nutley |
|
H.Dale
T.Slater
D.Vanstone
|
|
|
M.GORTON
|
Division Seven |
|
Ashurst Wood II |
H
|
-
|
Hartfield II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
East Grinstead Mavericks |
1
|
0
|
Maresfield Village III |
|
C.MARTIN
|
|
|
|
|
Franklands Village II |
4
|
2
|
Fletching II |
|
D.ROBINS(3)
C.TURNER
|
|
|
O.Burnett
J.HARVEY
|
|
United Services |
4
|
3
|
Real Hydraquip II |
|
N.POOLE(2)
D.SPENCER(2)
|
|
|
C.DOUGLAS(3)
|
Division Eight |
|
Cherry Lane |
3
|
1
|
Ansty Sports & Social II |
|
D.Arnold(2)
T.Lelliott
|
|
|
T.Smith
|
|
East Grinstead Town IV |
1
|
2
|
Fairfield |
|
J.Bagley
|
|
|
A.Brumpton
D.HUMPHREY
|
|
Stones |
H
|
-
|
Barcombe II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Division Nine |
|
Burgess Hill Albion III |
1
|
3
|
Copthorne III |
|
G.Hall
|
|
|
L.Beeton
W.Oakes
W.Wood
|
|
Cuckfield Rangers II |
1
|
5
|
Lindfield IV |
|
P.Hicks
|
|
|
K.Bowe
C.LOVELOCK(2)
A.MIDDLE(2)
|
|
Keymer & Hassocks II |
7
|
1
|
Handcross Village II |
|
K.CROSS(3)
R.Kift
A.Pearce(2)
J.SMITH
|
|
|
G.SAUNDERS
|
|
Wivelsfield Green II |
2
|
1
|
Framfield & Blackboys United II |
|
J.SASSON(2)
|
|
|
K.ROBSON
|
Division Ten |
|
Ardingly III |
H
|
-
|
Copthorne Rovers II |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
|
Sporting Devils |
2
|
0
|
Heath Rangers |
|
M.QUASIMODO
R.REVELL
|
|
|
|
Division Eleven |
|
AFC Haywards |
1
|
1
|
Cherry Lane II |
|
M.Kassama
|
|
|
D.Boxall
|
|
Pease Pottage Village III |
0
|
5
|
Roffey III |
|
|
|
|
A.Astridge(2)
R.Bond(2)
S.DENNINGTON
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Crowborough Athletic III (WITHDRAWN) |
2
|
3
|
Newick II |
|
K.Brown
W.FARMER
|
|
|
D.Clark(2)
A.PEWTER
|
|
Ifield Edwards II |
H
|
-
|
Faygate United (1st team WITHDRAWN) |
[ Home Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|