|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Huntingdonshire FA - Scott-Gatty Cup |
Semi Final |
St Ives Town Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Somersham Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final |
St Neots Town Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Boston Town |
1
|
2
|
Desborough Town |
|
O.Pinner
|
|
|
D.Capps
D.Glass
|
|
Daventry Town |
4
|
2
|
Bourne Town |
|
J.Blake
A.Confue
R.Dunkley
R.Howell
|
|
|
A.Jackson
L.Orrey
|
|
Deeping Rangers |
3
|
0
|
Daventry United |
|
S.Bettinson
D.Cobb
B.Porter
|
|
|
|
|
Holbeach United |
0
|
1
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
B.Foster
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
0
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
3
|
0
|
Raunds Town |
|
D.Surridge(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Stotfold |
0
|
0
|
St Ives Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
4
|
2
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
|
D.Grainger
T.Liversedge(2)
W.Richardson
|
|
|
R.Drain
A.Farrell
|
|
Yaxley |
2
|
4
|
Sleaford Town |
|
L.Leckie
S.Makansi
|
|
|
M.Hunter(3)
M.Lunn
|
Division One |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
3
|
1
|
Buckingham Town |
|
A.Farmer(3)
|
|
|
C.Robson
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
0
|
0
|
Wellingborough Whitworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon Town |
1
|
1
|
Potton United |
|
J.Graham
|
|
|
A.Furness
|
|
Irchester United |
7
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
A.Campbell
C.Caswell(4)
M.Duroe
J.Vaughan
|
|
|
M.Murphy(2)
N.Worley
|
|
Rushden & Higham United |
1
|
1
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
C.Harrower
|
|
|
M.Peters
|
|
Thrapston Town |
1
|
3
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
C.Jarvis
|
|
|
H.Barnes
L.Bradley(2)
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
M.Jones
OG
|
|
|
R.Forbes
|
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
D.Mason
G.Spearink(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
9
|
1
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
|
L.Greig
L.Harman
L.McEwan(3)
L.McIntyre(2)
OG
J.Quaid
|
|
|
S.Cunningham
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
5
|
2
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
|
J.Bartley(2)
L.Bulliman
L.Chamberlain
L.Haycock
|
|
|
R.Bird
M.Pryor
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
K.King
|
|
|
J.Moreman
|
|
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
L.Belfon
J.Daldy
K.Line
|
|
|
M.Franklin
L.Gordine-Francis
J.Peters
|
|
Woodford United Reserves |
5
|
3
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
D.Harris
A.Haynes
J.Jollands
T.Lorraine
A.Powell
|
|
|
K.Brighton
J.Brockett
B.Colmer
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
0
|
2
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
D.Church
N.Scott
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
L.Golding
D.Hoppitt
D.Scott
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
G.Crisp
|
|
|
D.Lawman
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
D.Norris(2)
|
|
|
R.Arundell(2)
G.Hunt
L.Wilson
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
C.Torrence
|
|
|
L.Adams
C.Collyer
|