|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
F.A. Vase |
Round 4 |
Stotfold |
0
|
2
|
Shildon |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedfordshire FA - Senior Trophy |
Quarter Final |
Kempston Town |
1
|
3
|
Potton United |
|
|
|
|
|
Bedfordshire FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 3 |
Kent Athletic Reserves |
1
|
6
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Stopsley Common |
-
|
A
|
Stotfold Reserves |
[ Away Win was awarded ] |
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 4 |
Newbury |
5
|
3
|
Olney Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup |
Round 4 |
Olney Town Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Delaford |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA - Junior Cup |
Quarter Final |
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
0
|
5
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
3
|
1
|
Weldon |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA - Lower Junior Cup |
Quarter Final |
James King Blisworth Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Quarter Final |
Long Buckby |
1
|
3
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
|
J.Urquhart
|
|
|
M.Broomes
D.Dykes
S.Mulkern
|
Premier Division |
|
Blackstones |
2
|
4
|
St Neots Town |
|
R.Jones
S.Strange
|
|
|
D.Jacob(2)
OG
A.Scully
|
|
Bourne Town |
1
|
2
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
A.Staffieri
|
|
|
I.Blaikie
B.Johnson
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
1
|
3
|
Boston Town |
|
W.Emery
|
|
|
B.Brown
L.Lovas
J.Rowan
|
|
Holbeach United |
3
|
1
|
Raunds Town |
|
L.Nimmo
C.Parker
J.Sedlan
|
|
|
D.Townsend
|
|
Sleaford Town |
0
|
2
|
Daventry United |
|
|
|
|
J.Young(2)
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
2
|
1
|
Desborough Town |
|
M.Byrne
B.Greasley
|
|
|
L.Thomson
|
Division One |
|
Huntingdon Town |
0
|
1
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
|
|
|
C.Lanham
|
|
Rushden & Higham United |
3
|
6
|
Irchester United |
|
D.Easlea(2)
C.Scriven
|
|
|
C.Caswell
P.Caswell
J.Gilsenan
M.Houghton
J.Vaughan
N.Young
|
|
Wellingborough Whitworth |
2
|
0
|
Buckingham Town |
|
R.Lovell
D.Thompson
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.McKenzie
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
A.Haynes
T.Lorraine(2)
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
J.McNeillie
|
|
|
J.Gull
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Daventry United Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
D.Black
S.Clarke(2)
L.Lovell
|
|
|
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
0
|
7
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
C.Ewles(4)
C.Mackay(2)
S.Pearce
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
K.Charles
E.Muddiman
|
|
|
|