|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Berks & Bucks FA - Junior Cup |
Round 3 |
Burnham Swan |
1
|
4
|
Olney Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Round 2 |
Daventry Town |
3
|
1
|
Stotfold |
|
T.Berwick
J.Blake
R.Wesley
|
|
|
M.Bryant
|
Reserve League Cup |
Round 2 |
Stotfold Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
M.Franklin
L.Gordine-Francis
N.Moulton
|
|
|
T.Lorraine
|
Premier Division |
|
Blackstones |
2
|
1
|
St Ives Town |
|
A.Scotcher
A.Vieira
|
|
|
R.Dear
|
|
Boston Town |
1
|
2
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
L.Lovas
|
|
|
P.Cassidy
A.Hancock
|
|
Bourne Town |
0
|
3
|
Daventry United |
|
|
|
|
D.Finlay(2)
G.Smith
|
|
Cogenhoe United |
0
|
0
|
St Neots Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desborough Town |
2
|
2
|
Holbeach United |
|
M.Boyle-Chong
D.Rogers
|
|
|
D.Elston
M.Thompson
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
0
|
1
|
Yaxley |
|
|
|
|
J.Darlow
|
|
Raunds Town |
2
|
1
|
Long Buckby |
|
K.Bates(2)
|
|
|
B.Foster
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
2
|
3
|
Sleaford Town |
|
A.White(2)
|
|
|
M.Hunter
M.Lunn(2)
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
1
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
M.Rogers
|
|
|
D.Holyoak
M.Stevenson
|
Division One |
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
1
|
1
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
P.Callan
|
|
|
A.Clamp
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
5
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
G.Batt(3)
A.Boothby
C.Smith
|
|
|
L.Haycock
N.Worley(2)
|
|
Irchester United |
5
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
C.Caswell
P.Caswell(3)
J.Gilsenan
|
|
|
J.Edwards
|
|
Olney Town |
3
|
2
|
Potton United |
|
C.Abrams
S.Denton(2)
|
|
|
A.Furness
G.Tibbals
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
3
|
1
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
K.Gibbs(3)
|
|
|
J.Cunningham
|
|
Rushden & Higham United |
2
|
1
|
Buckingham Town |
|
S.Deacon
S.Morris
|
|
|
J.Bishop
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
2
|
1
|
Wellingborough Whitworth |
|
L.Barnett
S.Barnett
|
|
|
N.Walter
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
3
|
3
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
S.Cunningham
B.Stimpson(2)
|
|
|
D.Fitzgerald(2)
A.Simpson
|
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
K.Brighton
D.York
|
|
|
L.Boath
R.Forbes
OG
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
M.Goodwin(2)
C.Heard(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
P.Pickering(2)
|
|
|
S.Chambers
L.Greig
J.Middleton
|
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Blackstones Reserves |
|
S.Fox(3)
|
|
|
S.Strange
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
J.Chatfield
J.Hazell
|
|
|
D.Fogg
L.Watkins
|
|
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves |
2
|
5
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
G.Clelland
J.Newman
|
|
|
T.Dunn
B.Easson(2)
G.Spearink(2)
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
|
M.Allen
S.Joseph
C.Winton
|
|
|
A.Knowles
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
9
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
R.Arundell(3)
G.Hunt(2)
T.Murfitt(2)
L.Wilson(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Daventry United Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Irchester United Reserves |
|
C.Neale
|
|
|
D.Lawman(2)
A.Noble
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
|
C.Dewar
|
|
|
G.Baffo
|
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
J.Hall(2)
|
|
|
D.Charles
M.Redding
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) |
2
|
5
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
A.Campbell(2)
|
|
|
C.Chinkhumba
C.Davies(3)
L.Deacon
|