|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Bedfordshire FA - Senior Trophy |
Round 2 |
61 FC Luton |
4
|
2
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Campton |
P |
AFC Kempston Rovers |
[ Postponed ] |
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Potton United |
3
|
0
|
Caldecote |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA - Senior Cup |
Round 1 |
Ramsey Town |
4
|
2
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA - Junior Cup |
Round 3 |
Corby Kingfisher |
0
|
2
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Harpole |
1
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Irchester United |
4
|
0
|
Eye Sports & Social |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
James King Blisworth |
2
|
6
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve League Cup |
Round 1 |
Eynesbury Rovers Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
T.Lorraine(2)
S.Reeve
|
Quarter Final |
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
4
|
3
|
Daventry United Reserves |
|
J.Danskin
J.Moreman(2)
L.Watkins
|
|
|
D.Black
L.Manders(2)
|
Premier Division |
|
Boston Town |
2
|
2
|
Raunds Town |
|
G.Bull
J.Rowan
|
|
|
K.Bates
J.Davis
|
|
Daventry United |
0
|
1
|
Stotfold |
|
|
|
|
R.Aldrin
|
|
Desborough Town |
1
|
3
|
Bourne Town |
|
D.Wheeler
|
|
|
K.Gray
A.Jackson
A.Staffieri
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
6
|
0
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
R.Armstrong(2)
D.Buss
D.Lynch(2)
V.Shrieves
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Spencer |
2
|
3
|
St Ives Town |
|
A.Hancock
S.McBride
|
|
|
D.Kilby
D.Rogers
C.Washington
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians |
0
|
2
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
K.Ainslie
R.Da Silva
|
|
St Neots Town |
2
|
0
|
Sleaford Town |
|
J.Docker
L.Harrold
|
|
|
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
1
|
1
|
Holbeach United |
|
M.Byrne
|
|
|
L.Nimmo
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
0
|
3
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
D.Holman(2)
J.Moss
|
|
Yaxley |
0
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
|
Huntingdon Town |
0
|
0
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olney Town |
1
|
2
|
Buckingham Town |
|
S.Denton
|
|
|
J.Menday
C.Robson
|
|
Thrapston Town |
2
|
1
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
B.Morgan
M.Redding
|
|
|
K.Gibbs
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
1
|
0
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
|
T.Stocks
|
|
|
|
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Gull
D.Lenihan
L.Medwynter(2)
|
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
S.Cunningham
A.Goodliffe
|
|
|
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
J.Bartley(3)
A.Robinson
|
|
|
L.Leslie
|
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
|
|
|
|
G.O'Rourke
|
|
Stotfold Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
A.Fitton
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
2
|
7
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
|
K.Danso
P.Reed
|
|
|
C.Collyer(3)
J.Lawrence
T.Newman
W.Newman(2)
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
0
|
4
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Guiney
S.Joseph(3)
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
0
|
4
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
|
|
|
C.Davies
R.Goodman
C.Jenkins
C.Torrence
|
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
J.Blackwell
C.Mackay
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) |
3
|
1
|
Olney Town Reserves |
|
D.Ainsworth
A.Campbell(2)
|
|
|
J.Durco
|