|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Berks & Bucks FA - Intermediate Cup |
Round 2 |
Taplow United |
2
|
5
|
Olney Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA - Scott-Gatty Cup |
Quarter Final |
St Ives Town Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Stilton United |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Round 2 |
Cogenhoe United |
0
|
3
|
Blackstones |
|
|
|
|
M.Jones
A.Scotcher(2)
|
Reserve League Cup |
Round 2 |
Irchester United Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
D.Munton
|
Round 2 |
Blackstones Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
|
M.Baines
|
|
|
A.Goodacre
D.Mortimer
|
Premier Division |
|
Boston Town |
0
|
2
|
Long Buckby |
|
|
|
|
J.Crockett
D.Holman
|
|
Daventry United |
0
|
0
|
Bourne Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Desborough Town |
2
|
2
|
Stotfold |
|
N.Mitchell
J.Turner
|
|
|
R.Aldrin
G.Brinkman
|
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
1
|
3
|
Sleaford Town |
|
V.Shrieves
|
|
|
M.Hunter
D.Reidy
G.Walters
|
|
Raunds Town |
2
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
OG
A.Taylor
|
|
|
L.Kennedy
S.Musgrove
|
|
St Neots Town |
3
|
0
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
J.Gent
D.Jacob
A.Scully
|
|
|
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
1
|
2
|
St Ives Town |
|
M.Byrne
|
|
|
W.Fordham
C.Washington
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
2
|
2
|
Holbeach United |
|
S.Cross
D.Webster
|
|
|
J.Allen
C.Parker
|
|
Yaxley |
1
|
2
|
Daventry Town |
|
C.Taylor
|
|
|
T.Berwick
R.Dunkley
|
Division One |
|
Buckingham Town |
2
|
2
|
Thrapston Town |
|
C.Ecclestone(2)
|
|
|
D.Coales(2)
|
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
2
|
2
|
Rushden & Higham United |
|
A.Fitzjohn(2)
|
|
|
J.Bunton
M.Pinnock
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
1
|
1
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
R.Taylor
|
|
|
D.Rankin
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
4
|
3
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
|
S.Blackwood
L.Bradley
N.Cook
L.Haines
|
|
|
G.Gibb
P.Murphy
N.Worley
|
|
Potton United |
0
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
1
|
1
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
|
P.Nigro
|
|
|
I.Edge
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
A.Kirkup
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
OG
|
|
|
OG
B.Smith
|
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Chatfield
R.Elliott(2)
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
5
|
0
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
D.Maxey(2)
C.Turner(2)
L.Watkins
|
|
|
|
|
Stotfold Reserves |
3
|
0
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
|
J.Cleghorn
K.Dougherty
M.Franklin
|
|
|
|
|
Wellingborough Whitworth Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Desborough Town Reserves |
|
G.Clelland
M.Freeman
M.Lambeth
|
|
|
J.Middleton
A.Mullin
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Olney Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
P.Pratt
|
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
|
C.Davies
OG
|
|
|
R.Arundell
G.Hunt
|
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Buckingham Town Reserves |
|
K.Dobson(3)
L.Wright
|
|
|
T.Ashraf
|
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Daventry United Reserves |
|
D.Charles
C.Collyer
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Long Buckby Res (WITHDRAWN) |
2
|
2
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
D.Ainsworth(2)
|
|
|
R.Charles-Comery
J.Lewington
|