|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
London Senior Cup |
Round 1 |
South Kilburn |
3
|
0
|
Clapton |
|
S.Lewis
S.Nelmes(2)
|
|
|
|
Wiltshire Senior Cup |
Round 1 |
Devizes Town |
4
|
3
|
Cricklade Town |
|
|
|
|
R.Gilliver
S.Reason
S.Winchcombe
|
Round 1 |
Malmesbury Victoria |
3
|
1
|
Wroughton |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Purton |
3
|
0
|
New College Swindon |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Trowbridge Town |
1
|
0
|
Amesbury |
|
P.Gittens
|
|
|
|
Middlesex Intermediate Cup |
Round 1 |
Rayners Lane Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Hounslow Wanderers |
|
R.Dean
G.Wells
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Abingdon Town |
0
|
1
|
Fairford Town |
|
|
|
|
M.Stratford
|
|
Flackwell Heath |
4
|
1
|
Binfield |
|
R.Cannon(2)
A.Davis
P.Gilbert
|
|
|
J.McClurg
|
|
Highworth Town |
5
|
0
|
Marlow United |
|
M.Bennett(2)
P.Cooper
D.Hilder
OG
|
|
|
|
|
Hook Norton |
1
|
6
|
Ascot United |
|
P.Moulder
|
|
|
J.Bennett
A.Lunn(2)
S.McIntyre
R.Mills(2)
|
|
Old Woodstock Town |
1
|
2
|
Almondsbury Town |
|
B.Thomas
|
|
|
A.Gibb
D.Maynard
|
|
Shortwood United |
1
|
0
|
Ardley United |
|
R.Casey
|
|
|
|
|
Shrivenham |
0
|
0
|
Kidlington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Witney United |
1
|
2
|
Wantage Town |
|
D.Smith
|
|
|
R.Claydon
R.Guy
|
Division One (West) |
|
Cheltenham Saracens |
2
|
2
|
Slimbridge |
|
J.Hammond(2)
|
|
|
M.Roberts(2)
|
|
Clanfield |
0
|
4
|
North Leigh Reserves |
|
|
|
|
L.Keyes
OG
M.Wilton
R.Wyatt
|
|
Easington Sports |
3
|
4
|
Lydney Town |
|
S.Howkins
M.Keenan
C.Robinson
|
|
|
S.Elliott
P.Macklin
M.Timmins(2)
|
|
Tytherington Rocks |
3
|
1
|
Launton Sports |
|
D.Thorpe(3)
|
|
|
J.Moore
|
|
Winterbourne United |
0
|
3
|
Letcombe |
|
|
|
|
C.Cook
P.Roberts(2)
|
|
Wootton Bassett Town |
4
|
1
|
Cirencester United |
|
S.Collier
A.Green(3)
|
|
|
D.Lucas
|
Division One (East) |
|
Chinnor |
4
|
2
|
Chalfont Wasps |
|
R.Davis(2)
T.Rantle(2)
|
|
|
M.Heffernan
F.Trip
|
|
Finchampstead |
0
|
2
|
Thame United |
|
|
|
|
S.Barr
S.Cowan
|
|
Holyport |
0
|
0
|
Penn & Tylers Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kintbury Rangers |
1
|
3
|
Rayners Lane |
|
P.Thomas
|
|
|
N.Barrs
D.Parrillon
R.Upton
|
|
Milton United |
3
|
2
|
Eton Wick |
|
M.Drake
L.Riddell
R.Williams
|
|
|
L.Elliott
D.Grant
|
|
Newbury |
2
|
2
|
Henley Town |
|
D.O Regan(2)
|
|
|
L.Medford
OG
|
|
Woodley Town |
3
|
2
|
Farnborough Reserves |
|
J.Fairchild(2)
L.Williams
|
|
|
D.Bowden
L.Wilson
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Ardley United Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Highworth Town Reserves |
|
J.Ewers
D.Monk
|
|
|
S.Robertson(4)
|
|
Binfield Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Wootton Bassett Town Reserves |
|
T.Walsh
T.Williams
|
|
|
J.Tasker
|
|
Carterton Reserves |
5
|
7
|
Kidlington Reserves |
|
J.Andrews
M.Duerden(2)
C.Williams(2)
|
|
|
D.Crowie
J.Debanks
S.Litten(4)
A.Wilson
|
|
Fairford Town Reserves |
0
|
5
|
Finchampstead Reserves |
|
|
|
|
F.Baron
L.Frostick(3)
P.Kelleher
|
|
Henley Town Reserves |
5
|
1
|
Swindon Supermarine Reserves |
|
A.Allen(2)
T.Commins-Downes
F.Ivantinon(2)
|
|
|
L.Lewis
|
|
Hungerford Town Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Abingdon United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
P.McGlynn
J.Parker
|
|
Wantage Town Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Cheltenham Saracens Reserves |
|
J.Rowe
|
|
|
L.Peters(2)
|
President's Res 2 Cup (Section A) |
|
Eton Wick Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Thatcham Town Reserves |
|
H.Harris(2)
A.Hickey
R.McCullagh
|
|
|
|
President's Res 2 Cup (Section B) |
|
Letcombe Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Ascot United Reserves |
|
D.Fisher
|
|
|
T.Donaldson
T.McFadden
|
President's Res 2 Cup (Section C) |
|
Thame United Reserves |
12
|
0
|
Clanfield Reserves |
|
D.Baylie
S.Braun
R.Daly(3)
T.Goffe(2)
M.Leach
R.Patrick(3)
G.Stocker
|
|
|
|
President's Res 2 Cup (Section D) |
|
Chalfont Wasps Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Old Woodstock Town Reserves |
|
M.Murphy
|
|
|
D.Delahunt
D.Roberts
|
|
Launton Sports Reserves |
0
|
5
|
Holyport Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Brooks
S.McKinless
J.Waldron
J.Wright(2)
|
|
Penn & Tylers Green Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Hook Norton Reserves |
|
J.Galuani
D.Roscoe(2)
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two (West) |
|
Cricklade Town Reserves |
3
|
2
|
Shrivenham Reserves |
|
N.Gambling
J.Marsh
J.Page
|
|
|
H.Heath
S.Lowe
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Cirencester United Reserves |
2
|
7
|
Witney United Res (WITHDRAWN) |
|
V.Cross
P.Hammond
|
|
|
C.Allmond
F.Harrison
C.Lagan(2)
C.Zoldan(3)
|
|
Headington Amateurs |
5
|
1
|
Harrow Hill (WITHDRAWN) |
|
A.Barrett(2)
L.Cuff(3)
|
|
|
P.Manns
|
|
Prestwood (WITHDRAWN) |
1
|
3
|
Wokingham & Emmbrook |
|
K.Webb
|
|
|
R.Bland(2)
D.Thorne
|