|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Premier Division |
|
Debenham LC |
1
|
2
|
Needham Market |
|
B.Deacon
|
|
|
M.Buckle
R.Butler
|
|
Felixstowe & Walton United |
1
|
0
|
Wisbech Town |
|
M.Calver
|
|
|
|
|
Hadleigh United |
2
|
1
|
Dereham Town |
|
D.Laws
C.Williams
|
|
|
N.Howell
|
|
Leiston |
2
|
1
|
Haverhill Rovers |
|
D.Head
L.Ottley-Gooch
|
|
|
M.Abbott
|
|
Stanway Rovers |
4
|
1
|
Ely City |
|
L.Callander
S.Newson(3)
|
|
|
S.Warren
|
|
Wivenhoe Town |
0
|
3
|
Norwich United |
|
|
|
|
J.Blythe
L.Hunter
M.Robinson
|
|
Woodbridge Town |
0
|
6
|
CRC |
|
|
|
|
L.Berry
J.Eades
B.Hudson
A.Marriott(3)
|
|
Wroxham |
1
|
1
|
Walsham-le-Willows |
|
D.White
|
|
|
A.Cusack
|
First Division |
|
Saffron Walden Town |
1
|
2
|
FC Clacton |
|
M.Das
|
|
|
J.Dunkley(2)
|
Norfolk Senior Cup |
Round 3 |
Acle United |
0
|
1
|
Diss Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Dersingham Rovers |
1
|
4
|
Great Yarmouth Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Fakenham Town |
1
|
0
|
Hempnall |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Gorleston |
3
|
2
|
Norwich St Johns |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Loddon United |
3
|
1
|
Downham Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Sheringham |
4
|
2
|
Swaffham Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Spixworth United |
4
|
2
|
Thetford Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk Senior Cup |
Round 1 |
Brantham Athletic |
5
|
0
|
Cornard United |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Ipswich Athletic |
3
|
1
|
Whitton United |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Ipswich Wanderers |
3
|
1
|
Crane Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Long Melford |
1
|
3
|
Ransomes Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Melton St Audrys |
0
|
3
|
Stowmarket Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Stowupland Falcons |
1
|
3
|
Team Bury |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Teams South Division |
|
Cornard United Reserves |
1
|
3
|
Brantham Athletic Reserves |
|
J.Melia
|
|
|
K.Mandley
B.Sparrow
A.Thompson
|
|
Harwich & Parkeston Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Halstead Town Reserves |
|
D.Cook
|
|
|
|
|
Haverhill Rovers Reserves |
2
|
3
|
AFC Sudbury Reserves |
|
A.Bowmer(2)
|
|
|
S.Adams
B.Hughes
B.Parker
|
Reserve Teams North Division |
|
Needham Market Reserves |
0
|
6
|
Gorleston Reserves |
|
|
|
|
S.Butler(3)
H.Maddison(2)
B.Manning
|
|
Norwich United Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Woodbridge Town Reserves |
|
D.Bensley(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Stowmarket Town Reserves |
0
|
1
|
Debenham LC Reserves |
|
|
|
|
J.Cole
|
|
Walsham-le-Willows Reserves |
6
|
1
|
Diss Town Reserves |
|
N.Birch
B.Cobbold
S.Diaper
L.Gaught
R.Probert(2)
|
|
|
C.Tullis
|
Essex Premier Cup |
Round 1 |
Herongate Athletic |
1
|
3
|
Witham Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Shenfield Association |
5
|
0
|
Stanway Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|