|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Premier Division |
|
Copmanthorpe |
4
|
6
|
Huntington Rovers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dringhouses |
3
|
3
|
Tockwith |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunnington |
1
|
4
|
Hamilton Panthers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Haxby United |
3
|
2
|
Poppleton United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malton & Norton |
1
|
0
|
Wigginton Grasshoppers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilberfoss |
3
|
1
|
Tate & Lyle Selby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
York St John University |
1
|
3
|
Kartiers (Selby) |
|
|
|
|
|
Division One |
|
Easingwold Town |
5
|
0
|
Rufforth United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Riccall United |
3
|
1
|
Stamford Bridge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tadcaster Albion |
1
|
1
|
Pocklington Town |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thorpe United |
2
|
1
|
Ouseburn United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
York Railway Institute |
4
|
3
|
Norwich Union |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
|
Church Fenton White Horse |
3
|
1
|
Hemingbrough United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Osbaldwick |
1
|
2
|
Heslington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Post Office |
4
|
1
|
Huby United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rawcliffe Rangers |
3
|
3
|
Heworth |
|
|
|
|
|
|
St Clements |
7
|
0
|
Moor Lane |
|
|
|
|
|
Division Three |
|
Bishop Wilton |
2
|
3
|
Selby Olympia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Selby RSSC |
4
|
2
|
Civil Service |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stillington |
4
|
3
|
Norton United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Strensall |
4
|
2
|
Melbourne |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Terrington Glory |
5
|
0
|
LNER Builders |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wheldrake |
0
|
3
|
Crayke |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division A |
|
Haxby United Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Bishopthorpe United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heworth Reserves |
0
|
1
|
York St John University Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntington Rovers Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Dringhouses Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kartiers (Selby) Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Copmanthorpe Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thorpe United Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Old Malton St Marys Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Dunnington Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division B |
|
Ouseburn United Reserves |
0
|
0
|
Hamilton Panthers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pocklington Town Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Easingwold Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poppleton United Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Riccall United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stamford Bridge Reserves |
1
|
1
|
York Railway Institute Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tockwith Reserves |
1
|
1
|
Wilberfoss Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division C |
|
Hemingbrough United Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Malton & Norton Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heslington Reserves |
2
|
4
|
Fulford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huby United Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Church Fenton White Horse Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwich Union Reserves |
8
|
0
|
Civil Service Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
North Riding County Cup |
Quarter Final |
Thornaby Dubliners |
4
|
2
|
Old Malton St Marys |
|
|
|
|
|