|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup |
Quarter Final |
61 FC Luton Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Stotfold Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup |
Quarter Final |
AFC Fletton |
3
|
5
|
Huntingdon Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Quarter Final |
Huntingdon United RGE |
0
|
6
|
St Ives Town |
|
|
|
|
|
Northamptonshire FA Junior Cup |
Semi Final |
Rothwell Corinthians |
2
|
1
|
Kislingbury |
|
|
|
|
|
Semi Final |
Rushden & Higham United |
4
|
1
|
Woodford United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Quarter Final |
Daventry Town |
3
|
1
|
Boston Town |
|
T.Berwick
A.Greatrex
D.Nelson
|
|
|
G.Nimmo
|
Premier Division |
|
AFC Kempston Rovers |
2
|
1
|
Yaxley |
|
D.Farrar
K.Wills
|
|
|
T.Rimell
|
|
Bourne Town |
1
|
3
|
Northampton Spencer |
|
L.Croft
|
|
|
M.Collins
D.Frost
K.Slinn
|
|
Desborough Town |
2
|
2
|
Deeping Rangers |
|
J.Gilsenan
J.O'Neill
|
|
|
L.Ellison
M.Stevenson
|
|
Holbeach United |
1
|
2
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 |
|
A.Pascu
|
|
|
V.Shrieves
T.Wooding
|
|
Raunds Town |
2
|
3
|
Long Buckby |
|
S.Manning
J.Willmott
|
|
|
J.Crockett(2)
D.Lynch
|
|
St Neots Town |
2
|
1
|
Blackstones |
|
K.Byrne
A.Findlay
|
|
|
R.Jones
|
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby |
1
|
0
|
Newport Pagnell Town |
|
R.Drain
|
|
|
|
|
Stotfold |
1
|
0
|
Cogenhoe United |
|
P.Donnelly
|
|
|
|
|
Wootton Blue Cross |
2
|
2
|
Sleaford Town |
|
G.Batt
C.Daniel
|
|
|
J.Shaw
T.Siddons
|
Division One |
|
Daventry United |
4
|
2
|
Buckingham Town |
|
I.Waldock(2)
T.Waldock(2)
|
|
|
G.Amoroso
R.Max-Grant
|
|
Eynesbury Rovers |
1
|
5
|
Whitworths |
|
D.Rankin
|
|
|
J.Daldy
S.Goosey
C.Jarvis
K.Line(2)
|
|
Northampton ON Chenecks |
3
|
1
|
Thrapston Town |
|
S.Barczewski
L.Haines
S.Newman
|
|
|
B.Morgan
|
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers |
1
|
3
|
Burton Park Wanderers |
|
L.Haycock
|
|
|
P.Callan
J.Dean
D.Halfyard
|
|
Peterborough Northern Star |
3
|
0
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels |
|
R.Fortune
K.Gibbs(2)
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Blackstones Reserves |
5
|
0
|
St Neots Town Reserves |
|
R.Bond
M.Jones
N.Steele(3)
|
|
|
|
|
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves |
4
|
1
|
Daventry United Reserves |
|
J.Bull(2)
R.Noble-Chown(2)
|
|
|
OG
|
|
Cogenhoe United Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Bourne Town Reserves |
|
M.Barnard
S.Freed
|
|
|
B.Schiavi
R.Smith
|
|
Deeping Rangers Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Yaxley Reserves |
|
J.Armstrong
M.Davis
L.Leckie
|
|
|
M.Butler
A.Clark
J.Griggs
S.Makansi
|
|
Northampton Spencer Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Raunds Town Reserves |
|
S.McBride
P.Pickering
|
|
|
|
|
Olney Town Reserves |
3
|
1
|
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby Reserves |
|
R.Beardshaw(2)
OG
|
|
|
P.Daniels
|
|
Whitworths Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Northampton Sileby Rangers Reserves |
|
M.Lambeth
M.Rodrigues
|
|
|
M.Wilson
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves |
2
|
3
|
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves |
|
J.Bailey
A.Chester
|
|
|
A.Gardiner
M.Northover
S.Sanders
|
|
Huntingdon Town Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Wootton Blue Cross Reserves |
|
L.Bassett
K.Brighton
P.Nevill
|
|
|
|
|
Irchester United Reserves |
3
|
0
|
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves |
|
S.Hamblin
J.Vaughan(2)
|
|
|
|
|
Potton United Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Rushden & Higham United Reserves |
|
|
|
|
T.Lambert
A.Mann
|
|
St Ives Town Reserves |
0
|
3
|
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves |
|
|
|
|
L.Burdett
E.Mudiman
C.Park
|
|
Thrapston Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
AFC Kempston Rovers Reserves |
|
A.Bird
A.Dobbs
|
|
|
P.George
|
|
Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves |
2
|
0
|
Daventry Town Reserves |
|
N.Codner
M.Harrison
|
|
|
|