|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Surrey FA Intermediate Cup |
Round 3 |
Farleigh Rovers Reserves |
1
|
2
|
Holland Sports |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Farnham Town Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Merton Abbey |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Staines Lammas Reserves |
3
|
5
|
Epsom Eagles Seniors |
|
M.Adams(2)
J.Milne
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Westfield Reserves |
1
|
0
|
Crescent Rovers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 3 |
Worcester Park Reserves |
2
|
2
|
AFC Ewell |
[ Away Win on penalties ] |
|
|
|
|
Lemon Recordings Division One Challenge Cup |
Round 2 |
Crescent Rovers |
2
|
3
|
Frimley Green |
|
D.Doherty
S.Morgan
|
|
|
A.Callender-Ferrier
A.Grace
C.Rimmer
|
Premier Division |
|
Ash United |
2
|
4
|
Chertsey Town |
|
G.Evans
S.Holman
|
|
|
M.Grave
J.Pomroy
R.Ursell
S.Wadge
|
|
Banstead Athletic |
2
|
8
|
Egham Town |
|
T.Ellis
L.Hall
|
|
|
J.Houghton
M.Postins
j.Thornby(6)
|
|
Cobham |
3
|
2
|
Epsom & Ewell |
|
M.Cayford
A.Dalhouse
J.Davies
|
|
|
R.Burns
D.Smith
|
|
Cove |
2
|
2
|
Camberley Town |
|
W.Falena
M.Girling
|
|
|
J.Finnieston(2)
|
|
Guildford City |
4
|
3
|
Chessington & Hook United |
|
W.Coborne
OG
S.Steele(2)
|
|
|
D.Bennett
P.Page
G.PUCKETT
|
|
Horley Town |
2
|
2
|
Raynes Park Vale |
|
D.Powell
D.Tidey
|
|
|
OG
M.Torino
|
|
Merstham |
1
|
1
|
North Greenford United |
|
C.Vernon
|
|
|
G.Long
|
|
Sandhurst Town |
2
|
2
|
Bookham |
|
G.Sargeant
J.Smith
|
|
|
C.Woodward(2)
|
|
Wembley |
1
|
3
|
Bedfont Green |
|
J.Dalton-brown
|
|
|
A.Barrance(2)
C.Henry
|
Division One |
|
Chobham |
0
|
5
|
CB Hounslow United |
|
|
|
|
C.BRIDGEMAN
J.EDWARDS
G.FRANKLIN
E.Ikoroha
H.Mohamed
|
|
Feltham |
3
|
4
|
Worcester Park |
|
S.Baxter
M.Chykwurah(2)
|
|
|
D.Beale
M.Callicott
G.Knowlden
C.Nichols
|
|
Hanworth Villa |
1
|
1
|
Westfield |
|
M.Buss
|
|
|
N.Davies
|
|
Hartley Wintney |
5
|
0
|
Merrow |
|
D.Blake
I.Dorkin
G.Hunt
N.Mcmahon
J.Wills
|
|
|
|
|
Knaphill |
2
|
1
|
South Park |
|
R.Bishop
O.Pike
|
|
|
A.Lippett
|
|
Sheerwater |
3
|
4
|
Farnham Town |
|
M.Charker
C.Machay
M.Rehman
|
|
|
J.Banks
E.Cardona
N.Tuck
M.Wheeler
|
Reserve Section |
|
Bookham Reserves |
2
|
2
|
Warlingham Reserves |
|
R.Gatford
J.Green
|
|
|
B.Stuart(2)
|
|
CB Hounslow United Reserves |
4
|
0
|
Tongham Reserves |
|
S.RANGER
K.Robotham(2)
T.Weeks
|
|
|
|
|
Frimley Green Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Hanworth Villa Reserves |
|
L.Cope
M.O'Brien
|
|
|
J.Woodard
|
|
Merrow Reserves |
3
|
6
|
Hartley Wintney Reserves |
|
P.Harper
A.Trevorah
R.Turner
|
|
|
R.Attridge(3)
R.McCoubrie
T.Shipman
C.Wood
|
|
South Park Reserves |
7
|
1
|
Sheerwater Reserves |
|
D.Burgess(2)
J.Harcourt(2)
A.Smith(2)
B.Snape
|
|
|
OG
|