|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
Division Two Cup |
Semi Final |
Kent Athletic |
4
|
3
|
Tring Corinthians |
|
A.Fontenelle(2)
L.Loasby
L.McCulloch
|
|
|
L.Byrne(3)
|
Premier Division |
|
Biggleswade United |
0
|
2
|
Welwyn Garden City |
|
|
|
|
L.Benmore
D.Mehmet
|
|
Chalfont St Peter |
3
|
1
|
Haringey Borough |
|
B.Bubb(2)
R.Walsh
|
|
|
C.Petrie
|
|
Colney Heath |
1
|
2
|
Biggleswade Town |
|
P.Jackman
|
|
|
J.Steele
P.Whyte
|
|
Hertford Town |
0
|
1
|
Tring Athletic |
|
|
|
|
R.Duncan
|
|
Holmer Green |
0
|
3
|
Edgware Town |
|
|
|
|
B.Cain
R.Morton
A.Wallace
|
|
Langford |
3
|
0
|
Aylesbury Vale |
|
A.Folano
R.Groves
S.Turner
|
|
|
|
|
London Colney |
1
|
3
|
Broxbourne Borough V&E |
|
G.Shaw
|
|
|
E.Aiken(2)
D.Ward
|
|
Oxhey Jets |
2
|
3
|
Kingsbury London Tigers |
|
J.Arthur
G.Beadle
|
|
|
T.Ellekhlifi(2)
I.Forbes
|
|
Royston Town |
0
|
4
|
Harefield United |
|
|
|
|
D.Jordan
M.Livesey(2)
G.Williams
|
|
St Margaretsbury |
0
|
2
|
Ruislip Manor |
|
|
|
|
C.Henry
A.Page
|
Division One |
|
Amersham Town |
0
|
4
|
Arlesey Athletic |
|
|
|
|
W.Blows
R.Hayer
M.Phillips(2)
|
|
Ampthill Town |
3
|
0
|
Harpenden Town |
|
S.Goodridge
T.Hill
S.Reynolds
|
|
|
|
|
Bedford United & Valerio |
3
|
0
|
Hoddesdon Town |
|
C.Huckle
J.Layne
L.Rocco
|
|
|
|
Division Two |
|
Aston Clinton |
2
|
1
|
Padbury United |
|
P.Alleyne
B.Osborne
|
|
|
M.Marsden
|
|
Caddington |
5
|
1
|
Loughton Orient |
|
D.Catlin(3)
D.Edwards
L.Patterson
|
|
|
L.Davis
|
|
Markyate |
0
|
4
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe |
|
|
|
|
R.Cavell
C.Fox(2)
S.Stacey
|
|
Old Bradwell United |
2
|
3
|
Totternhoe |
|
J.Emerton
S.Ennis
|
|
|
S.Covington
L.Fromont
G.Simpson
|
|
Risborough Rangers |
1
|
3
|
The 61 FC |
|
S.Macmillan
|
|
|
A.Lewis
I.Pink
M.Tibbs
|
Reserve Division One |
|
Hoddesdon Town Reserves |
1
|
5
|
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leverstock Green Reserves |
4
|
2
|
St Margaretsbury Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mursley United Reserves |
2
|
1
|
Buckingham Athletic Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves |
5
|
4
|
Berkhamsted Town Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two |
|
Loughton Orient Reserves |
0
|
2
|
Risborough Rangers Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tring Corinthians Reserves |
0
|
2
|
London Colney Reserves |
|
|
|
|
|