|
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
London County Cup |
Round 2 |
Japanese Gala |
0
|
1
|
Haverfield |
|
|
|
|
|
League Cup |
Round 2 |
The Fox |
2
|
3
|
St Margarets |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 2 |
Sheen Park Rangers |
1
|
2
|
Zion Rangers |
|
|
|
|
R.OSBORNE
J.TINGLE
|
Feathers Cup |
Round 1 |
Ealing Athletic |
1
|
2
|
Hanworth City |
|
|
|
|
B.HOGAN
G.LLOYD
|
Round 1 |
Duke Rangers Stiffs |
2
|
0
|
West Ealing |
|
D.HENNESSEY(2)
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Isleworth |
2
|
4
|
The Rising Sun |
|
S.FANNING
M.WEBSTER
|
|
|
M.SLATER
G.WILLOUGHBY(3)
|
Round 1 |
Dynamo Ealing |
3
|
0
|
Hampton Badgers |
|
|
|
|
|
Round 1 |
Richmond and Twickenham |
1
|
7
|
Whitton Athletic |
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
|
Bedfont Sunday |
3
|
1
|
Acton & Ealing Whistlers |
|
C.BUCKLEY
B.BUZZARD
L.CLARE
|
|
|
|
Intermediate Division |
|
Hanworth Park |
5
|
1
|
Oisin Celtic |
|
S.COWDRY
A.HEADLAND(3)
G.POWELL
|
|
|
|
|
Hanworth Villa Sunday |
2
|
2
|
Isleworth Victoria |
|
|
|
|
D.FOLLY
S.PALMER
|
|
Tommy Flynn's |
3
|
1
|
Beesotted 'A' |
|
|
|
|
J.HARRIS
|
Division One |
|
Ealing Commoners |
4
|
6
|
Hanworth Villa Sunday Veterans |
|
S.OMANI
J.WHITHAM
|
|
|
|
|
Zion Rangers Reserves |
3
|
4
|
Duke Rangers |
|
M.ADONTENG
K.MENSA
M.SKYERS
|
|
|
D.BLACKWELL(2)
D.DUCKETT
D.MORRISON
|
Division Two |
|
FC Hatton |
1
|
3
|
Moorland United |
|
N.BARNES
|
|
|
|
|
GSK |
4
|
7
|
Chiswick Wanderers |
|
|
|
|
A.CAUWENBERGH(2)
E.FUSCO(2)
H.HUSSEIN
M.SAFARIAN(2)
|
|
West London Phoenix |
2
|
2
|
Bedfont Sunday Reserves |
|
|
|
|
A.CHENNEOUR
D.SMITH
|
Division Three |
|
Bedfont Rookies |
4
|
1
|
Isleworth Victoria Veterans |
|
|
|
|
M.HUNTER
|
|
Bedfont Sunday Social |
4
|
5
|
Beesotted 'B' |
|
J.BLAKE
G.SHELLEY(2)
J.SMITH
|
|
|
|
Miscellaneous |
|
Armenian Youth Association |
2
|
1
|
Kings Head (Shepperton Middlesex) |
|
G.COWELL
S.MILES
|
|
|
J.McEWAN
|
|
Brentford Athletic (WITHDRAWN) |
1
|
1
|
Chiswick Griffin |
|
|
|
|
M.DERMOTT
|
|
Chiswick Albion |
4
|
2
|
Linton (WITHDRAWN) |
|
D.ROUCO
O.SOSKIC
V.SOSKIC
L.WHITE
|
|
|
G.HIPPOLYTE
A.HUNTE
|