Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 29 Sep 2009 Wednesday, 30 September 2009 Saturday, 03 Oct 2009
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup
0 1 003 Godmanchester Rovers v CRC [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 72
 A: R.McAuley
3 0 004 Kirkley & Pakefield v Norwich United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 115
H: T.Grint  C.Henderson  N.Stone  S.Manning  T.Youngs
1 0 005 Saffron Walden Town v Harwich & Parkeston [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 61

Full time 0-0. .After extra time Saffron Walden 1 Harwich 0.
H: S.Bell
3 0 007 Walsham-le-Willows v Felixstowe & Walton United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 53
H: S.Holder  P.Musgrove  S.Walker  M.Powell
4 2 006 Stanway Rovers v Barking [ Round 2 ]
Full time 2-2. After extra time Stanway 4 Barking 2.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 30 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 30 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Debenham LC
2. Dereham Town
3. Ely City
4. Hadleigh United
5. Haverhill Rovers
6. Histon Reserves
7. Leiston
8. Mildenhall Town
9. Needham Market
10. Newmarket Town
11. Wisbech Town
12. Wivenhoe Town
13. Woodbridge Town
14. Wroxham
Div1
15. Brantham Athletic
16. Cornard United
17. Diss Town
18. Downham Town
19. Fakenham Town
20. FC Clacton
21. Gorleston
22. Great Yarmouth Town
23. Halstead Town
24. Ipswich Wanderers
25. Long Melford
26. March Town United
27. Stowmarket Town
28. Swaffham Town
29. Team Bury
30. Thetford Town
31. Whitton United
RTSD
32. AFC Sudbury Reserves
33. Braintree Town Reserves
34. Brantham Athletic Reserves
35. Cornard United Reserves
36. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
37. Hadleigh United Reserves
38. Halstead Town Reserves
39. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
40. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
41. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
42. Long Melford Reserves
43. Stanway Rovers Reserves
44. Witham Town Reserves
45. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
46. Debenham LC Reserves
47. Dereham Town Reserves
48. Diss Town Reserves
49. Gorleston Reserves
50. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
51. Leiston Reserves
52. Lowestoft Town Reserves
53. Needham Market Reserves
54. Norwich United Reserves
55. Stowmarket Town Reserves
56. Thetford Town Reserves
57. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
58. Whitton United Reserves
59. Woodbridge Town Reserves