Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City Youth U12 Orient - U13 Players Wanted for 20/21         Wheathampstead Wanderers U12 Sharks & Tigers - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Goalkeeper Wanted for Next Season's U11s         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         Whitewebbs Eagles Whites U11 - Players Wanted         HNC FC - Players Wanted for Men's Team         Borehamwood Youth U15 Templars - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Cheshunt Youth 2020 Summer Sixes Tournament         1 to 1 Small Group and Team Coaching         Borehamwood Youth FC U14's - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         Harvesters U14 North - Players Wanted         Harpenden Colts Hawks U16 - Players Wanted         Harlow Town U14's Eagles - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC - U12 Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U16 East - (Year 11) Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Goalkeeper Wanted         Wormley Rovers FC U13 Girls - Goalkeeper Trials         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U14 Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U13's - Players Wanted         Alexandra Park Youth U13 North - Defenders Wanted         Stevenage Borough Juniors U16 Falcons - Defender and Striker Wanted         Enfield Town Youth FC - U7's & U14's Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Gray Hooper Holt LLP Mid Sussex Football League
Member of the National League System
2019-2020 Season
Wednesday, 19 February 2020
Match Day :  Friday, 29 Nov 2019 Saturday, 30 November 2019 Sunday, 01 Dec 2019
Players Suspended
There are 22 matches
1 2 039 Lavant Reserves II v AFC Acorns [ Round 2 ]
AET 1-1 FT
 Sussex County FA
 A: A.Bridger  C.Wesson
1 6 058 Barnslake v South Park 'A' [ Round 3 ]
 Surrey County FA
 A: G.Branton  D.Burtenshaw  N.Chant  D.Shaw(2)  G.Whiting-Balcombe
Mowatt Challenge Cup
4 5 009 Ashurst Wood v Roffey II [ Round 2 ]
East Grinstead Sports Club
1:30 PM

AET 4-4 (ft)
 P. Buckland  E. x Waddingham  G. x Powling
H: C.Clark  F.Webb(2)  B.Withey  A: D.Clarke-Brown  N.Cranston  A.Jones(3)
Stubbins Challenge Cup
4 5 002 AFC Hurst v Godstone [ Round 1 ]
London Road Recreation Ground
1:30 PM

AET 4-4 (ft)
 N. Heater  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: C.Alderton  OG  M.Penk  L.Taylor  A: N.Elwood(2)  D.Guscott  J.Hill(2)
Stratford Challenge Cup
3 2 002 DCK Maidenbower v Ashurst Wood II [ Round 1 ]
Ashurst Wood Recreation Ground
1:30 PM

Fixture now being played at Ashurst Wood Rec subject to morning pitch inspection
 P. Izard  . x Club Assistant 1  P. x Ross
H: J.Flowers  N.Maguire  C.Statache  A: N.Garner  J.Unwin
Premier Division
1 1 Lindfield v AFC Ringmer
Downlands Community School 3g
1:45 PM
 T. Hudson  . x Club Assistant 1  M. Mockford
H: M.Jasper  A: T.Whiting
2 6 Westfield v Balcombe
The Parish Field
2:00 PM
 N. Baker  . x Club Assistant 1  E. x Kidd
H: K.Asante  M.Mekawir  A: J.Howes  W.Howes(2)  P.Johnston(2)  R.Khalid
Championship
5 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe II v Polegate Town
Peacehaven & Telscombe Main Pitch
2:00 PM
 R. Carron  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: H.Gilliam(3)  B.Langley  J.Rudwick  A: E.Atkins  E.McWilton
6 1 Sidley United v Mile Oak II
Hooe Rec
2:00 PM
 M. Milligan  C. x Bird  G. x Austin
H: S.Baldwin  C.Cornford(4)  A.Elphick  A: L.Mighall
Division One
1 3 Brighton & Sussex Medical School v Ansty Sports & Social
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy (Pitch 2)
2:00 PM
 P. Rowe  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Whiting  A: C.Monk(2)  M.Robinson
Division Two North
3 0 Stones v Galaxy
Southgate Playing Fields
2:00 PM
 N. Roff  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: B.Bukowski(2)
Division Two South
5 2 Ditchling v Plumpton Athletic
Clayton Green Recreation Ground
2:00 PM
 G. Manville- Dickens  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Brazil  S.Honey(2)  A.Saraiva(2)  A: OG(2)
8 1 Willingdon Athletic II v AFC Varndeanians III
Lewes FC 3G Pitch
2:00 PM
 R. Cherryman  . x Club Assistant 1  H. x Alabone
H: D.Florides  J.Graham(4)  C.Scott(2)  T.Steele  A: J.Bishweka
Division Three North
5 2 Crawley Devils II v Rotherfield II
Warden Park Academy
2:00 PM
 I. Lane  S. Rodrigues  E. x Smith
H: A.Maynard  H.Nourse  D.O'Keefe  J.Oldmeadow(2)  A: J.Harris  B.Hazelden
3 3 Forest Row II v Horley AFC
Memorial Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Farmer
H: J.Owens  A.Thompson(2)  A: N.Ensor  J.Mason  C.Peers
Division Three South
H - FC Sporting v Wisdom Sports [ Home Win was awarded ]
Culver Road
Wisdom Sports unable to fulfil a team
4 1 Ridgewood II v Peacehaven & Telscombe III
Convent Field
2:00 PM
 G. Finney  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: L.Flint  S.Rogers  L.Scott  A.Stimson  A: R.Dedman
Division Four North
1 4 Copthorne III v AFC Acorns II
King George Playing Field
2:00 PM
 D. Bartholomeusz
H: B.Ross  A: K.Davis  D.Southam  C.Vinten(2)
- A Handcross Village v Ifield Sports [ Away Win was awarded ]
Handcross Recreation Ground
2:00 PM

Abandoned 70mins 1-3
 M. Day
H: R.Bennett  A: N.Eden  D.Helsdown  G.Kirk
Division Four South
2 0 Maresfield Village v Ansty Sports & Social II
Maresfield Recreation Ground
Fixture originally at Ansty NOW reversed to Maresfield Rec
 D. Budgen  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: E.Finch  J.Gower
0 2 Willingdon Athletic III v Barcombe
Old Town Rec Eastbourne
2:00 PM
 C. Jenkins  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
 A: F.Brickell(2)
Division Five South
1 2 Portslade Athletic II v Scaynes Hill II
Brighton Aldridge Community Academy
2:00 PM
 L. O` Connell  . x Club Assistant 1  . x Club Assistant 2
H: J.Moya Diaz  A: M.Abrahams  D.Gale
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 November 2019 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 30 November 2019.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Uckfield Town II
2. Burgess Hill Albion
3. Charlwood
4. Cuckfield Rangers
5. Eastbourne Rangers
6. Forest Row
7. Hollington United
8. Rotherfield
9. Sporting Lindfield
10. Willingdon Athletic
Champ
11. Copthorne II
12. Crawley Devils
13. Hurstpierpont
14. Nutley
15. Ridgewood
16. Sovereign Saints
17. West Hoathly
Div1
18. AFC Varndeanians II
19. Ardingly
20. Balcombe II
21. Buxted
22. Chagossian & Mauritian Association
23. Holland Sports
24. Lindfield II
25. Montpelier Villa II
Div2N
26. Burgess Hill Rhinos
27. Crawley & Maidenbower Panthers
28. Horsham Town
29. Royal Earlswood
30. South Godstone
Div2S
31. Bolney Rovers
32. Cuckfield Rangers II
33. Cuckfield Town
34. Eastbourne Rangers II
35. Fletching
36. Portslade Athletic
Div3N
37. Crawley United
38. East Grinstead Town III
Div3S
39. AFC Ringmer II
40. AFC Uckfield Town III
41. Burgess Hill Albion II
42. Horsted Keynes
43. Polegate Town II
44. Wivelsfield Green
Div4N
45. Balcombe III
46. Cuckfield Town II
47. Ifield
48. Ifield Albion
49. Lindfield III
50. Nutley II
51. Scaynes Hill
Div4S
52. AFC Uckfield Town IV
53. Buxted II
54. Ditchling II
55. Eastbourne Athletic
56. Hurstpierpont II
57. Newick
Div5N
58. Ashurst Wood III
59. Crawley United II
60. East Grinstead Meads
61. East Grinstead Town IV
62. Fairfield
63. Galaxy II
64. Hartfield
65. Holland Sports II
66. Horley AFC II
67. Old Oxted Town
68. Stones II
Div5S
69. AFC Ringmer III
70. Ardingly II
71. Cuckfield Rangers Developement
72. Fairfield II
73. Fletching II
74. Keymer & Hassocks
75. Lindfield IV
76. West Hoathly II
77. Willingdon Athletic IV
VTG
78. AFC Varndeanians Vets
79. Haywards Heath Town Vets
80. Horley Town Vets
81. Jarvis Brook Vets
82. Lingfield Vets
83. Mile Oak Vets
84. Montpelier Villa Vets
85. Sidley United Vets
86. South Park Vets
87. Steyning Town Community Vets
VGA
88. AFC Ringmer Vets
89. Ardingly Vets
90. Cuckfield Town Vets
91. East Court Vets
92. Maresfield Village Vets
93. Newick Vets
94. Pilgrims Vets
95. South Godstone Vets
V2A
96. Brockham Vets
97. Charlwood Vets
98. Copthorne Vets
99. Dorking Wanderers Vets
100. Furnace Green Rovers Vets
101. Henfield Vets
102. Lewes Vets
103. Withdean Youth Vets