Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Tuesday, 19 June 2018
Match Day :  Monday, 28 Sep 2009 Tuesday, 29 September 2009 Wednesday, 30 Sep 2009
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Newmarket Town v Mildenhall Town
Attendance 170
H: J.Crawley(2)  A: A.Ross
0 2 Wisbech Town v Dereham Town
Attendance 118
 A: R.Harris  S.Williams  S.King
First Division
0 0 Diss Town v Team Bury
Attendance 96
 A. J. Dale  J. White  N.A. Woodward
 J.Millar
2 1 Gorleston v Stowmarket Town
Attendance 57
 D.D. Haynes  J. Block  D. Fairhurst
H: P.Lambert(2)  A: K.Hughes  C.Mcluckie
Ridgeons League Challenge Cup
2 2 001 Cornard United v Hadleigh United [ Preliminary Round ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 55

Full time 1-1. After extra time 2-2. Hadleigh won 8-7 on penalties.
H: C.Lee  D.Stokes  A: J.Harewood  C.Williams  A.Mills  L.Jennings
1 1 002 Ely City v King's Lynn Reserves [ Preliminary Round ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 58

Full time 1-1. After extra time 1-1. Ely won 4-2 on penalties.
H: R.Mason  A: N.Davey
0 1 006 Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 45
 M. Holmes  P. R. Allen  S. Flack
 A: S.Woodcock  C.Collins-Read
0 3 008 Wivenhoe Town v Haverhill Rovers [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 61
 A: B.Hickman  M.Westcott  S.Wilby  D.Edwards
1 3 009 Woodbridge Town v Needham Market [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 161
H: T.Trevivian  A: D.Bethell  J.Evans  D.Smy
2 2 007 Witham Town v Halstead Town [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 73

Full time 1-1. After extra time 2-2.Penalties result - Witham 1 Halstead 4.
Reserve Teams South Division
0 1 Long Melford Reserves v Haverhill Rovers Reserves
Attendance 18
 G. Yellop
 A: S.Green
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 September 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 29 September 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Felixstowe & Walton United
4. Histon Reserves
5. Kirkley & Pakefield
6. Leiston
7. Norwich United
8. Stanway Rovers
9. Walsham-le-Willows
10. Wroxham
Div1
11. Brantham Athletic
12. Downham Town
13. Fakenham Town
14. FC Clacton
15. Godmanchester Rovers
16. Ipswich Wanderers
17. Long Melford
18. March Town United
19. Saffron Walden Town
20. Swaffham Town
21. Whitton United
RTSD
22. AFC Sudbury Reserves
23. Braintree Town Reserves
24. Brantham Athletic Reserves
25. Cornard United Reserves
26. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
27. Hadleigh United Reserves
28. Halstead Town Reserves
29. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
30. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
31. Stanway Rovers Reserves
32. Witham Town Reserves
33. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
34. Debenham LC Reserves
35. Dereham Town Reserves
36. Diss Town Reserves
37. Gorleston Reserves
38. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
39. Leiston Reserves
40. Lowestoft Town Reserves
41. Needham Market Reserves
42. Norwich United Reserves
43. Stowmarket Town Reserves
44. Thetford Town Reserves
45. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
46. Whitton United Reserves
47. Woodbridge Town Reserves