There are 43 matches
|
|
Reserve Challenge Trophy |
4
|
1
|
001
Royston Town Reserves
v
Cranfield United Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
3
|
002
Caddington Reserves
v
Oxhey Jets Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
004
London Colney Reserves
v
Kentish Town Reserves
[ Round 1 ]
|
|
|
|
|
|
Premier Division |
3
|
0
|
Aylesbury Vale
v
Kingsbury London Tigers
Attendance 30
|
|
|
H:
C.Clay
L.Mellisi(2)
|
2
|
1
|
Beaconsfield SYCOB
v
Langford
Attendance 45
|
|
|
H:
M.Currie
D.West
A:
M.Barnes
|
1
|
2
|
Biggleswade United
v
Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 43
|
|
|
H:
R.O'Dell
A:
D.Parkinson
M.Wardle
|
1
|
1
|
Cockfosters
v
Broxbourne Borough V&E
Attendance 66
|
|
|
H:
B.Penfold
A:
B.Brotherton
|
1
|
3
|
Colney Heath
v
Hanwell Town
Attendance 71
|
|
|
H:
S.Lacey
A:
C.Baverstock
L.Cover
W.Williams
|
1
|
0
|
Holmer Green
v
London Colney
Attendance 36
|
|
|
H:
S.Williams
|
1
|
4
|
Leverstock Green
v
Biggleswade Town
Attendance 34
|
|
|
H:
M.Swaysland
A:
S.Field
D.Heron
J.Steele(2)
|
2
|
2
|
Oxhey Jets
v
Harefield United
Attendance 64
|
|
|
H:
L.Grace
T.O'Mara
A:
M.Livesey
S.Sonner
|
2
|
2
|
Tring Athletic
v
Ruislip Manor
Attendance 50
|
|
|
H:
G.Shaw(2)
A:
A.Mayhill
A.McLeish
|
|
|
Division One |
2
|
1
|
Arlesey Athletic
v
Royston Town
Attendance 43
|
|
|
H:
W.Blows
A.Furness
A:
N.Davenport
|
1
|
0
|
Bedford
v
Brache Sparta
Attendance 26
|
|
|
H:
G.Randall
|
0
|
0
|
Buckingham Athletic
v
Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 29
|
|
|
|
5
|
0
|
Cheshunt Reserves
v
Bedford Town Reserves
Attendance 45
|
|
|
H:
R.Dear(2)
L.Farrell(3)
|
0
|
7
|
Cranfield United
v
Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 35
|
|
|
A:
B.Bellhouse
A.Castagnetti
D.Holloway
M.Redsull(4)
|
2
|
1
|
Haringey Borough
v
Ampthill Town
Attendance 21
|
|
|
H:
A.Adedeji
J.Duncan
A:
M.Quinn
|
3
|
0
|
Sport London e Benfica
v
Harpenden Town
Attendance 36
|
|
|
H:
A.De Matos(2)
N.Sang
|
2
|
3
|
Sun Postal Sports
v
New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 10
|
|
|
H:
D.Lancaster
G.O'Malley
A:
G.Tite(3)
|
1
|
4
|
Winslow United
v
Kentish Town
Attendance 25
|
|
|
H:
R.Wiffen
A:
J.Donoghue(3)
R.Quattromini
|
|
|
Division Two |
3
|
5
|
Kent Athletic
v
Aston Clinton
Attendance 30
|
|
|
H:
S.Justin
F.Kyermeh(2)
A:
B.Cahill
N.Roberts(4)
|
2
|
4
|
Markyate
v
Kings Langley
Attendance 25
|
|
|
H:
R.O'Kane
J.Richardson
A:
A.Cooper
A.Cracknell
L.Pritchard(2)
|
1
|
4
|
Padbury United
v
AFC Dunstable
Attendance 20
|
|
|
H:
C.Rivenberg
A:
J.Cooper
J.McCarthy(3)
|
0
|
2
|
Pitstone & Ivinghoe
v
Crawley Green
Attendance 43
|
|
|
A:
C.Savage
D.Watson
|
4
|
1
|
Risborough Rangers
v
Caddington
Attendance 34
|
|
|
H:
R.Haynes(4)
A:
B.Christie
|
6
|
1
|
The 61 FC (Luton)
v
Totternhoe
Attendance 5
|
|
|
H:
O.Goundry
A.Lewis(2)
I.Pink(3)
A:
S.Covington
|
1
|
5
|
Tring Corinthians
v
Mursley United
Attendance 32
|
|
|
H:
C.Snoxell
A:
S.Homer(2)
OG
S.Ralph
M.Shaw
|
|
|
Reserve Division One |
1
|
2
|
Harpenden Town Reserves
v
Colney Heath Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Hertford Town Reserves
v
Leverstock Green Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
0
|
Hoddesdon Town Reserves
v
Tring Athletic Reserves
|
|
|
|
3
|
9
|
Mursley United Reserves
v
Cockfosters Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
0
|
St Margaretsbury Reserves
v
Sawbridgeworth Town Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two East |
2
|
4
|
Ampthill Town Reserves
v
AFC Dunstable Reserves
|
|
|
|
1
|
1
|
Brache Sparta Reserves
v
Crawley Green Reserves
|
|
|
|
4
|
1
|
Broxbourne Borough V&E Reserves
v
Biggleswade United Reserves
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Langford Reserves
v
The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
|
|
|
|
2
|
3
|
Totternhoe Reserves
v
Kent Athletic Reserves
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve Division Two West |
4
|
2
|
Amersham Town Reserves
v
Aylesbury Vale Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
3
|
Kings Langley Reserves
v
Buckingham Athletic Reserves
|
|
|
|
0
|
4
|
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
v
Holmer Green Reserves
|
|
|
|
H
|
-
|
Old Bradwell United Reserves
v
Sun Postal Sports Reserves
[ Home Win was awarded ]
|
|
|
|
5
|
1
|
Stony Stratford Town Reserves
v
Tring Corinthians Reserves
|
|
|
|
|