Go back to LondonMiddx
    St Albans City Youth West U13 - Players Wanted for 2021/22         AC Finchley Youth - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Wodson Park U14 United - Goalkeeper Wanted         St Albans City Youth U13 North - Players Wanted for 2021/22         Harvesters FC - Youth Players Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Goalkeepers Wanted         Barnet Azzurri - Players Needed         Borehamwood Youth - U16 Players Wanted for 2021/22         Chars Youth U12's (Div 3) - Outfield Players Required         Northwood FC U16's - Players Wanted for 2021/22         St Albans City Youth FC U13's Orient - Players Wanted         Edgware Town FC - Every Monday - New Player Trials EJA U13 for 2021/22         Potters Bar Utd FC U10's Stripes - Players Wanted         Association of Provincial Football Supporters Clubs in London         Potters Bar United U14's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar United U10's - Players Wanted         Potters Bar Town - Players Wanted for U12's 2021/22         Potters Bar United Stripes (Current U12's) - Players Wanted         Cheshunt U16's for 2021/22 - Players Wanted         Looking for Talented & Exciting Players - North London & Herts         Cheshunt U11s Blacks - Players Wanted         New Senior Team Forming - Players Wanted for 2021/22 Hertford Town Youth U12         Ware Lions Current U8s - Goalkeeper Required         Chars Youth U15 (Div One) - Centre Back Required         Welwyn Garden City Youth Hurricanes - U12 - 2021/22 (Premier Division) - Players Wanted         One to One Football Coaching         Cuffley Pumas U13's - Players Required         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues (Current Division 2) - Outfield Players Wanted    
York Minster Engineering Football League
2008-2009 Season
Sunday, 09 May 2021
Match Day :  Saturday, 22 Nov 2008 Saturday, 29 November 2008 Saturday, 06 Dec 2008
Players Suspended
There are 36 matches
Premier Division
1 6 Copmanthorpe v Poppleton United
 J Key  C. Hynes  J. Finch
2 0 Dringhouses v Wilberfoss
 O. O'Brien  David Milburn  Alan Dennison
5 0 Haxby United v Tate & Lyle Selby
 Graham Freer  J. Green  S. Marriott
7 2 Tockwith v Malton & Norton
 A. Marshall  David King  Harry Codling
Division One
3 0 Amotherby & Swinton v Tadcaster Albion
 Lester Smith
1 1 Bishopthorpe United v Stamford Bridge
 G. Hartley
0 1 Nestlé Rowntree v Riccall United
 Malcolm Sunderland
2 2 Norwich Union v Pocklington Town
 D. Scoreby
4 2 Rufforth United v Thorpe United
 Peter Hartley
Division Two
4 3 St Clements v Rawcliffe Rangers
 Andrew Ivel
Division Three
1 3 Bishop Wilton v Stillington
 E Taylor
6 2 Civil Service v Norton United
 Steve Nelson
3 4 Selby Olympia v Barmby Moor
 G. Rhodes
7 0 Terrington Glory v Wheldrake
 P. Campbell
Reserve Division A
4 0 Dunnington Reserves v Heworth Reserves
 D. Sykes
4 2 Huntington Rovers Reserves v Bishopthorpe United Reserves
 Daniel Horsfall
Reserve Division B
5 0 Hamilton Panthers Reserves v Tockwith Reserves
 R. Simpson
4 3 Poppleton United Reserves v Nestlé Rowntree Reserves
 J. West
0 4 Riccall United Reserves v Pocklington Town Reserves
 K. Betteridge
0 5 Stamford Bridge Reserves v Wilberfoss Reserves
 M. Taylor (Miles)
Reserve Division C
2 2 Church Fenton White Horse Reserves v Hemingbrough United Reserves
 Dave Purdy
1 3 Fulford United Reserves v Amotherby & Swinton Reserves
 P. Horner
2 1 Malton & Norton Reserves v Civil Service Reserves
 R. Scarth
6 3 Stillington Reserves v Huby United Reserves
 N. Hawksby
1 2 Dunnington v Kartiers (Selby) [ Quarter Final ]
1 4 Hamilton Panthers v Easingwold Town [ Quarter Final ]
0 1 Ouseburn United v Huntington Rovers [ Quarter Final ]
2 5 York St John University v Old Malton St Marys [ Quarter Final ]
1 2 Easingwold Town Reserves v Huby United [ Round 3 ]
7 1 Haxby United Reserves v Kartiers (Selby) Reserves [ Round 3 ]
0 3 Heworth v Hemingbrough United [ Round 3 ]
2 6 Melbourne v Heslington [ Round 3 ]
1 4 Post Office v Selby RSSC [ Round 3 ]
6 0 Strensall v Ouseburn United Reserves [ Round 3 ]
4 2 Thorpe United Reserves v Old Malton St Marys Reserves [ Round 3 ]
0 1 Wigginton Grasshoppers Reserves v York St John University Reserves [ Round 3 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Wigginton Grasshoppers
Div1
2. York Railway Institute
Div2
3. Church Fenton White Horse
4. Elvington Harriers
5. Fulford United
6. Moor Lane
7. New Earswick
8. Osbaldwick
Div3
9. Crayke
10. LNER Builders
Res A
11. Copmanthorpe Reserves
12. Dringhouses Reserves
Res B
13. York Railway Institute Reserves
Res C
14. Heslington Reserves
15. Norwich Union Reserves