Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Friday, 28 Aug 2009 Saturday, 29 August 2009 Monday, 31 Aug 2009
Players Suspended
There are 28 matches
Premier Division
2 1 Debenham LC v Ely City
Attendance 80
H: N.Gooderham  S.Jopling  A: T.Pell  N.Gooderham
1 1 Felixstowe & Walton United v CRC
Attendance 89
H: B.Cranfield  A: L.Berry  G.Rose
2 2 Histon Reserves v Newmarket Town
Attendance 93
H: J.Kennedy  D.OBrien  A: S.Bugg  A.Murray
0 1 Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town
Attendance 61
 A: C.Pratt
First Division
9 1 Brantham Athletic v Downham Town
Attendance 33
 J. P. Gibbons  J. White  T.R. Trevers
H: P.Brothers(3)  K.Lawler  O.Mann(4)  S.Mann  A: T.Kavanagh
2 3 Cornard United v Diss Town
Attendance 52
 D.J. Czyzewicz  D. Farmery  I. Gammage
H: S.Hyde  S.Nunn  A: J.Hunt  G.Watts-Sturrock(2)  D.Moyes
0 1 Fakenham Town v Whitton United
Attendance 28
 R. Palmer  P. Crossland  S. Flack
 A: D.Cooper  A.Smith
2 1 Stowmarket Town v Thetford Town
Attendance 55
 J.C.C. Mitchell  P. Coleman  P.G. South
H: L.Cooper  J.Graham  A: H.Scott  R.Charters  A.Thompson
2 0 Swaffham Town v Long Melford
Attendance 35
 M.B. Potkins  V.J. Petri  M. Rose
H: K.Plumb  S.Seales  A.Hunter
0 1 Team Bury v Ipswich Wanderers
Attendance 72
 J. Pope  M. Drewry  A.L. French
 A: R.Swann
1 2 022 Biggleswade United v Halstead Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 52
3 0 024 Dereham Town v Wroxham [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 259
0 1 027 FC Clacton v Hitchin Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 159
1 1 029 Gorleston v Northampton Spencer [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 134
4 0 030 Kirkley & Pakefield v Cogenhoe United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 151
3 0 033 Lowestoft Town v Great Yarmouth Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 659
3 0 034 Mildenhall Town v St Neots Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 207
4 0 035 Needham Market v Wisbech Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 147
0 1 037 Norwich United v Long Buckby [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 56
0 0 038 Rothwell Corinthians v Godmanchester Rovers [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 50
2 0 040 Stanway Rovers v Beaconsfield SYCOB [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 86
Reserve Teams South Division
0 1 AFC Sudbury Reserves v Brantham Athletic Reserves
Attendance 58
 G. Moore
 A: A.Thompson  B.Parker
7 0 Braintree Town Reserves v Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
Attendance 34
 W.L. Townsend
H: L.Clark  C.Davies  S.Lodge(3)  S.Radley  C.Tomlinson
0 1 Ipswich Wanderers Reserves v Halstead Town Reserves
Attendance 22
 S Lewis
 A: D.Sakal
2 1 Long Melford Reserves v Stanway Rovers Reserves
Attendance 38
 N. Morrison
H: T.French(2)  A: J.Grimes
Reserve Teams North Division
1 2 Diss Town Reserves v Woodbridge Town Reserves
Attendance 36
 B. Ereira
H: J.McDowell  A: O.Hammond  C.Smith  R.Nicklin
1 3 Whitton United Reserves v Norwich United Reserves
Attendance 15
 I.D. Friend
H: M.Elmer  A: D.Bensley  J.Cook  R.Hepburn
Chell Trophy
2 5 008 Harwich & Parkeston Reserves v Great Yarmouth Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 32
 D. Duffett
H: L.Jewell  J.Neale  A: A.Formoso  L.Greening(3)  J.Maitland
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 August 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 29 August 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Hadleigh United
2. Haverhill Rovers
3. Leiston
4. Walsham-le-Willows
Div1
5. March Town United
6. Saffron Walden Town
RTSD
7. Cornard United Reserves
8. Hadleigh United Reserves
9. Haverhill Rovers Reserves
10. Witham Town Reserves
11. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
12. Debenham LC Reserves
13. Dereham Town Reserves
14. Gorleston Reserves
15. Leiston Reserves
16. Lowestoft Town Reserves
17. Needham Market Reserves
18. Stowmarket Town Reserves
19. Thetford Town Reserves
20. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves