Go back to LondonMiddx   CrowdScores Logo Appstore Link Google Play Link
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2009-2010 Season
Monday, 18 June 2018
Match Day :  Wednesday, 28 Apr 2010 Thursday, 29 April 2010 Friday, 30 Apr 2010
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Premier Division
0 0 Wivenhoe Town v Wroxham
Attendance 54
First Division
1 2 Stowmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Attendance 42
 C. Allan  S. Tovey  t. moffat
H: L.Cooper  A: J.Hall(2)
1 3 011 Wisbech Town v Mildenhall Town [ Final ]
at Cambridge United FC
Reserve Teams South Division
3 2 Haverhill Rovers Reserves v Witham Town Reserves
Attendance 35
 P. Case
H: A.Bowmer  K.Jaggar  T.Shearer  A: R.Appleby  M.Williams  J.Robertson
Reserve Teams North Division
9 1 Lowestoft Town Reserves v Thetford Town Reserves
Attendance 83
 A. Kidd
H: L.Cutajar  B.Hough(2)  R.King(3)  J.Marsden  C.Poppy  D.Smith  A: S.Bowden  R.King
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 29 April 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 29 April 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Debenham LC
3. Dereham Town
4. Ely City
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Hadleigh United
7. Haverhill Rovers
8. Histon Reserves
9. Kirkley & Pakefield
10. Leiston
11. Needham Market
12. Newmarket Town
13. Norwich United
14. Stanway Rovers
15. Walsham-le-Willows
16. Woodbridge Town
Div1
17. Brantham Athletic
18. Cornard United
19. Diss Town
20. Downham Town
21. Fakenham Town
22. FC Clacton
23. Gorleston
24. Great Yarmouth Town
25. Halstead Town
26. Ipswich Wanderers
27. Long Melford
28. March Town United
29. Saffron Walden Town
30. Swaffham Town
31. Team Bury
32. Thetford Town
33. Whitton United
RTSD
34. AFC Sudbury Reserves
35. Braintree Town Reserves
36. Brantham Athletic Reserves
37. Cornard United Reserves
38. Felixstowe & Walton United Reserves
39. Hadleigh United Reserves
40. Halstead Town Reserves
41. Harwich & Parkeston Reserves
42. Ipswich Wanderers Reserves
43. Long Melford Reserves
44. Stanway Rovers Reserves
45. Wivenhoe Town Reserves
RTND
46. Debenham LC Reserves
47. Dereham Town Reserves
48. Diss Town Reserves
49. Gorleston Reserves
50. Great Yarmouth Town Reserves
51. Leiston Reserves
52. Needham Market Reserves
53. Norwich United Reserves
54. Stowmarket Town Reserves
55. Walsham-le-Willows Reserves
56. Whitton United Reserves
57. Woodbridge Town Reserves