Go back to LondonMiddx
    Harpenden Colts Hawks U17 - Players Wanted for 2020/21         One to One Football Coaching         Whetstone Wanderers Leopards U18’s - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Premierskills FC - U7, U8, U11 Players Wanted         Chorleywood Common Youth FC - U16s Players Required for 2020/21         Hemel Hempstead Rovers Youth FC U12's (season 2020/21) - Players Wanted         Hertfordshire Regional Talent Centre - U12 Trials         Footballers Wanted in Southwest London         Borehamwood U12 Knights - U13 for Season 20/21 - Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U18 South - Players Wanted for 2020/21         Cheshunt Youth EJA - Players Required (Current Year 8)         Berkhamstead FC - Proven Strikers & Players Required         West SL Benfica - Goalkeeper & Outfield Players Wanted    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Sunday, 31 May 2020
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Apr 2007 Sunday, 29 April 2007 Tuesday, 01 May 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Bideford v Corsham Town
Attendance 101
H: M.Bettiss  E.Laight  A: S.Gray  D.Western
First Division
3 0 Truro City v Portishead
Attendance 457
 J. McCaffery  A. Jones  I. Spurling
H: S.Yetton(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bishop Sutton
3. Bitton
4. Bridgwater Town
5. Brislington
6. Bristol Manor Farm
7. Calne Town
8. Chard Town
9. Dawlish Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Hallen
13. Keynsham Town
14. Melksham Town
15. Odd Down
16. Radstock Town
17. Street
18. Torrington
19. Welton Rovers
20. Willand Rovers
Div1
21. Almondsbury
22. Backwell United
23. Biddestone
24. Bradford Town
25. Bridport
26. Cadbury Heath
27. Clevedon United
28. Clyst Rovers
29. Elmore
30. Hengrove Athletic
31. Ilfracombe Town
32. Larkhall Athletic
33. Longwell Green Sports
34. Minehead
35. Shepton Mallet
36. Sherborne Town
37. Shrewton United
38. Wellington
39. Westbury United
40. Weston St Johns