Go back to LondonMiddx
    Enfield Rangers Green U12's - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         Cheshunt FC U13's - EJA Open Training Sessions for 2022/23         AC Finchley Youth U7's - Free Development Sessions         Cuffley Stags U15 - Striker Wanted         Cheshunt FC U17/18 - EJA Open Training Sessions for Season 2022/23         Chars Youth U16 (Div One) - Striker Required         West London Athletic - Goalkeeper & Defenders Wanted         AP Stars Football Academy - U16/U18 Players Wanted         St Albans City Youth U15 South - Outfield Player Wanted         Omonia Youth U18 Gold - Striker Wanted         Welwyn Garden City Youth U12 Hurricanes - Midfielder & Striker Wanted         Pro Paintball Cobham - Spaces Available in December & January    
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2006-2007 Season
Friday, 28 January 2022
Match Day :  Saturday, 28 Apr 2007 Sunday, 29 April 2007 Tuesday, 01 May 2007
Players Suspended
There are 2 matches
Premier Division
2 2 Bideford v Corsham Town
Attendance 101
H: M.Bettiss  E.Laight  A: S.Gray  D.Western
First Division
3 0 Truro City v Portishead
Attendance 457
 J. McCaffery  A. Jones  I. Spurling
H: S.Yetton(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2007 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 29 April 2007.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bishop Sutton
3. Bitton
4. Bridgwater Town
5. Brislington
6. Bristol Manor Farm
7. Calne Town
8. Chard Town
9. Dawlish Town
10. Devizes Town
11. Frome Town
12. Hallen
13. Keynsham Town
14. Melksham Town
15. Odd Down
16. Radstock Town
17. Street
18. Torrington
19. Welton Rovers
20. Willand Rovers
Div1
21. Almondsbury
22. Backwell United
23. Biddestone
24. Bradford Town
25. Bridport
26. Cadbury Heath
27. Clevedon United
28. Clyst Rovers
29. Elmore
30. Hengrove Athletic
31. Ilfracombe Town
32. Larkhall Athletic
33. Longwell Green Sports
34. Minehead
35. Shepton Mallet
36. Sherborne Town
37. Shrewton United
38. Wellington
39. Westbury United
40. Weston St Johns