Go back to LondonMiddx
    Elite Level Online Football Training         Potters Bar United Blacks U12's - Players Wanted         Panshanger FC U14s - Players Wanted         HDYFC U16's - Players Wanted         Ware Youth FC U13 Blues - Players Wanted         Harvesters FC U15 - Players Wanted         AP Stars U15 Red - Experienced Defender Wanted         Elite Feet Royals FC - Players Wanted (Girls)    
Isthmian Football League
Member of the National League System
2005-2006 Season
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
Match Day :  Tuesday, 27 Sep 2005 Wednesday, 28 September 2005 Saturday, 01 Oct 2005
Players Suspended
There are 4 matches
Division One
3 3 Newport IoW v Lymington & New Milton
Attendance 114
H: O.Dedegbe  D.Greening(2)  A: L.Chudy  D.Powell  J.Stokoe
Associate Members Trophy - Group 2
2 1 Epsom & Ewell v Camberley Town
Attendance 42
 Sotimirin Dele  Ellerker Ralph  Curtis Andy
H: L.Gay  A: M.Watson
Associate Members Trophy - Group 4
1 0 Kingsbury Town v Edgware Town
Attendance 36
 Hopton Matthew  Silverston Tony  Burgess Steve
H: D.Damoah
1 2 113 Croydon v Staines Town [ Second Round Qualifying Replay ]
Attendance 82
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 September 2005 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 28 September 2005.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Billericay Town
3. Braintree Town
4. Bromley
5. Chelmsford City
6. East Thurrock United
7. Fisher Athletic
8. Folkestone Invicta
9. Hampton & Richmond Borough
10. Harrow Borough
11. Hendon
12. Heybridge Swifts
13. Leyton
14. Maldon Town
15. Margate
16. Redbridge
17. Slough Town
18. Walton & Hersham
19. Wealdstone
20. Windsor & Eton
21. Worthing
Div1
22. Ashford Town
23. Banstead Athletic
24. Bashley
25. Burgess Hill Town
26. Corinthian Casuals
27. Cray Wanderers
28. Croydon Athletic
29. Dover Athletic
30. Dulwich Hamlet
31. Fleet Town
32. Hastings United
33. Horsham
34. Kingstonian
35. Leatherhead
36. Metropolitan Police
37. Molesey
38. Ramsgate
39. Tonbridge Angels
40. Tooting & Mitcham United
41. Walton Casuals
42. Whyteleafe
Div2
43. Brook House
44. Chalfont St Peter
45. Chertsey Town
46. Clapton
47. Dorking
48. Egham Town
49. Flackwell Heath
50. Hertford Town
51. Ware
52. Wembley
53. Witham Town
AMTG1
54. Clapton
55. Hertford Town
56. Ware
57. Witham Town
AMTG2
58. Dorking
AMTG3
59. Brook House
60. Chalfont St Peter
61. Chertsey Town
62. Flackwell Heath
AMTG4
63. Egham Town
64. Wembley